1895 Tax Records
 

Transcribed from Campbell Trustee Tax Duplicates
Vol: Jan 1889 - Dec 1898
Roll#48

Transcribed by Rick Chambers

Many thanks to Rick for typing these records!!!

These records contain the following information:

  • First and Last Name
  • District he/she was living in
  • Neighbor to the North
  • Neighbor to the South
  • Neighbor to the East
  • Neighbor to the West
  • Number and Value of Town Lots
  • Number of Acres of Land and its Value

 

A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M

N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z

  ~ M Surnames

Name: Wm. MADDREN (District 2)

Name: J. M. MAHAN (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: J. W. MAHAN (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: J. W. & Rachel Smith MAHAN (District 10)
  • North: Douglas
  • South: Land Co.
  • East: Land Co.
  • West: G. Hubbard
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $400
Name: J. W. & Rachel Smith MAHAN (District 10)
  • South: Republican
  • East: Hill
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $75
Name: P. L. MAHAN (District 16)
  • North: C. Mahan
  • South: W. Holt
  • East: J. Polly
  • West: Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 95 - $1200
Name: T. C. MAHAN (District 16)
  • North: J. Lawson
  • South: P. Mahan
  • East: N. Perkins
  • West: Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $1300
Name: Wesley Admr. MAHAN (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $1000
Name: Wm. MAINE (District 10)

Name: George MALABY (District 1)

Name: James MALABY (District 1)

Name: William MALABY (District 1)

  • South: J. Myers
  • East: R. Jones
  • West: J. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $250
Name: Elbert MALICOAT (District 4)

Name: George MALICOAT (District 2)

Name: James MALICOAT (District 16)

  • North: D. Douglas
  • South: B. Connelly
  • East: Connelly
  • West: D. Douglas
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Jno. MALICOAT (District 1)

Name: Jno. MALICOAT (District 5)

Name: Jos. MALICOAT (District 5)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $20
Name: Mary MALICOAT (District 4)
  • North: St.
  • South: Alley
  • East: S. Peterson
  • West: J. Johnson
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Milton MALICOAT (District 1)
  • North: H. Wright
  • South: R. Ford
  • East: W. Roach
  • West: E. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: Vice MALICOAT (District 1)
  • North: J. Day
  • South: W. Willson
  • East: J. Wilson
  • West: M. Lawson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $75
Name: Wm. MALICOAT (District 1)

Name: Wm. MALICOAT (District 6)

Name: Peter MANA (District 10)

Name: Jack MANHALL (District 10)

Name: Joseph MAPLES (District 6)

Name: Bob MARCUM (District 16)

Name: John MARCUM (District 16)

  • North: H. Douglas
  • South: R. Davis
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: H. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $350
Name: Alex MARLOW (District 14)
  • North: L. Bird
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: W. Ward
  • West: L. Adkins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 160 - $700
Name: Allen MARLOW (District 15)
  • North: Penington
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: Penington
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: Banner MARLOW (District 15)
  • North: L. Teague
  • South: D. Marlow
  • East: D. Marlow
  • West: J. Bills
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: Banner MARLOW (District 15)
  • North: Sullivan
  • South: Sullivan
  • East: J. Bills
  • West: Sullivan
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $250
Name: Benj. MARLOW (District 14)
  • North: M. Kenedy
  • South: J. Heck
  • East: J. Heck
  • West: J. Jones
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: Calvin MARLOW (District 14)
  • North: M. Tackett
  • South: L. Adkins
  • East: L. Bird
  • West: L. Bird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: Dan Jr. MARLOW (District 15)

Name: Daniel MARLOW (District 15)

  • North: J. Bills
  • South: L. Teague
  • East: D. Leech
  • West: L. Teague
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: G. J. MARLOW (District 5)

Name: Green MARLOW (District 16)

  • North: J. Smith
  • South: Connelly
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: Hogan MARLOW (District 8)

Name: J. M. MARLOW (District 15)

Name: Joseph MARLOW (District 15)

Name: Maynard MARLOW (District 4)

  • North: J. Bullock
  • South: T. McGee
  • East: J. Wilson
  • West: T. McGee
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $200
Name: Powell MARLOW (District 14)
  • North: L. Bird
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: L. Bird
  • West: McGee
  • Land (Acres - Value): 17 - $150
Name: Reuben MARLOW (District 14)
  • North: L. Bird
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: L. Bird
  • West: R. Kennedy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 130 - $300
Name: Telitha MARLOW (District 15)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: J. Teague
  • East: J. Bills
  • West: F. Agee
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $200
Name: Thomas MARLOW (District 4)
  • South: M. Marlow
  • East: W. Sharp
  • West: R. McGee
  • Land (Acres - Value): 70 - $400
Name: Thomas MARLOW (District 4)
  • South: At Careyville
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Wm. MARLOW (District 14)

Name: & Schlosshan MARS (District 7)

  • North: W. Dossett
  • South: Kilborn
  • Land (Acres - Value): 235 - $735
Name: J. J. MARS (District 4)

Name: W. R. MARS (District 5)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: A. Kincaid
  • East: J. Irwin
  • West: A. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 325 - $3000
Name: & Schlosshan MARS (District 9)
  • North: M. Archer
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: S. Broyles
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $200
Name: John MARSHALL (District 16)

Name: W. G. MARSHALL (District 9)

Name: Sam MARTIN (District 10)

Name: W. MARTIN (District 1)

  • North: G. Heatherly
  • South: J. Hicks
  • East: same
  • West: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $90
Name: John MASON (District 10)

Name: W. J. MASON (District 4)

  • North: Road
  • South: Morris
  • East: W. Alley
  • West: S. Phillips
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $350
Name: John W. MASSENGILL (District 2)

Name: Mat MASSENGILL (District 2)

  • North: P. Burris
  • South: C River
  • East: I. Jarmon
  • West: F. Parigal
  • Land (Acres - Value): 320 - $2100
Name: R. B. MASSENGILL (District 2)

Name: W. H. MASSENGILL (District 2)

Name: C. M. MASSEY (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1200
Name: J. A. MASSEY (District 8)
  • South: H. Harris
  • East: M. Green
  • West: J. Jones
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $375
Name: G. W. MASSINGILL (District 3)
  • North: A. Wood
  • South: S. Hoskins
  • East: J. Webb
  • West: J. Duncan
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $400
Name: Nick MASSINGILL (District 14)

Name: W. H. MASSINGILL (District 3)

  • North: J. Musgrove
  • South: J. Heatherly
  • East: A. Lindsay
  • West: D. Rains
  • Land (Acres - Value): 113 - $350
Name: W. S. MASSINGILL (District 3)

Name: Wm. MASSINGILL (District 14)

Name: Thos. MATHEWS (District 3)

Name: Ayers MAUPIN (District 2)

Name: Ayers MAUPIN (District 6)

Name: D. S. MAUPIN (District 7)

Name: Henry MAUPIN (District 2)

  • North: W. Allen
  • South: A. Gross
  • East: W. Maupin
  • West: W. Kilby
  • Land (Acres - Value): 225 - $600
Name: John MAUPIN (District 6)
  • North: Leinart
  • South: G. Gray
  • East: Chapman
  • West: C. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $200
Name: R. L. MAUPIN (District 2)

Name: Willaim MAUPIN (District 2)

  • North: F. Wheeler
  • South: H. Maupin
  • East: L. Vinsant
  • West: W. Allen
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $475
Name: Wm. C. MAUPIN (District 7)
  • North: A. Miller
  • South: B. Miller
  • East: W. Caldwell
  • West: L. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $700
Name: John MAXEY (District 10)

Name: C. B. MAXWELL (District 1)

  • North: J. Willoughby
  • South: I. Jones
  • East: T. Miller
  • West: I. Jones
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $100
Name: James MAXWELL (District 7)
  • North: W. Lay
  • South: J. Freeman
  • East: D. Venable
  • West: Claiborn
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: Dick MAYNARD (District 3)

Name: J. R. MAYNARD (District 10)

Name: Heirs MAYNARDS (District 1)

  • North: D. Wilson
  • South: N. Montgomery
  • East: S. Richardson
  • West: M. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 800 - $3500
Name: Glen MAYS (District 3)

Name: John MCCARMICK (District 9)

Name: Birt MCCARTY (District 16)

Name: David MCCARTY (District 8)

Name: Dice MCCARTY (District 8)

  • South: W. Pierce
  • East: W. Moore
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2 - $20
Name: Duey MCCARTY (District 8)
  • North: L. Moore
  • South: Peobly
  • East: Peobly
  • West: L. Pierce
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2 - $50
Name: J. B. MCCARTY (District 8)
  • North: N. Leech
  • South: J. Turner
  • East: W. Pierce
  • West: J. Turner
  • Land (Acres - Value): 35 - $125
Name: J. W. Heirs MCCARTY (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: Bank
  • South: St.
  • East: Ky. St.
  • West: M. St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1200
Name: James MCCARTY (District 8)

Name: Jno.s Estate MCCARTY (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: on State Line
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $800
Name: Jno.s Estate MCCARTY (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • South: W. Moore
  • East: B. St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: L. J. MCCARTY (District 8)
  • North: Co. Line
  • South: M. Settle
  • East: M. Ausmus
  • West: H. Settle
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $200
Name: MCCORMICK (District 10)

Name: Andrew MCCULLAH (District 6)

Name: G. W. MCCULLAH (District 9)

  • North: W. Walden
  • South: Baird
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: Henry MCCULLAH (District 6)

Name: J. F. MCCULLAH (District 9)

  • North: W. Baird
  • South: T. Clepper
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $225
Name: James MCCULLAH (District 6)
  • North: F. Nelson
  • South: A. Goins
  • East: M. Parker
  • West: A. Goins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $100
Name: John MCCULLAH (District 6)

Name: Lewis MCCULLAH (District 6)

Name: Thos. MCCULLAH (District 5)

Name: W. P. MCCULLAH (District 9)

  • North: W. Baird
  • South: J. Walden
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $150
Name: Whit MCCULLAH (District 6)

Name: Wm. MCCULLAH (District 6)

  • North: I. Polston
  • South: H. Smith
  • East: H. Smith
  • West: B. Sharp
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: S. J. MCDONALDSON (District 13)

Name: Samuel MCFARLAND (District 7)

Name: Thos. MCFARLAND (District 6)

  • North: W. Loy
  • South: J. Wyrick
  • East: A. Goins
  • West: S. Sep
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $700
Name: C. M. MCGEE (District 11)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: T. Baird
  • East: Z. Baird
  • West: W. Johnson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 400 - $3000
Name: Chas. MCGEE (District 10)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: W. Gooden
  • East: G. Silcox
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $1200
Name: J. F. MCGEE (District 4)

Name: James MCGEE (District 14)

  • North: W. McGee
  • South: J. Wilson
  • East: W. McGee
  • West: M. Ward
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $150
Name: Martha MCGEE (District 14)
  • North: W. McGee
  • South: J. Heck
  • East: L. Bird
  • West: J. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $100
Name: Richard MCGEE (District 4)
  • North: W. Sharp
  • South: J. Bullock
  • East: T. Marlow
  • West: E. Holls.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 19 - $150
Name: S. & Marlow T. MCGEE (District 4)
  • North: N. Marlow
  • South: I. Turner
  • East: J. Wilson
  • West: S. McGee
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $60
Name: Samp MCGEE (District 4)
  • North: R. Wheeler
  • South: C. Foust
  • East: T. Marlow
  • West: E. Ward
  • Land (Acres - Value): 90 - $400
Name: Samp MCGEE (District 16)

Name: Samp MCGEE (District 14)

Name: Thos. MCGEE (District 4)

Name: Thos. MCGEE (District 14)

  • North: L. Bird
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: L. Bird
  • West: L. Bird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $400
Name: W. M. MCGEE (District 14)
  • North: J. Heck
  • South: J. Wilson
  • East: L. Bird
  • West: W. Ward
  • Land (Acres - Value): 32 - $125
Name: Thos. MCGLOTHAN (District 2)

Name: James MCGLOTHLIN (District 3)

  • North: C. Shetterly
  • South: C. Lovely
  • East: R. Enoch
  • West: C. Lovely
  • Land (Acres - Value): 82 - $200
Name: Tom MCGLOTHLIN (District 10)

Name: Frank MCGRAW (District 8)

  • North: J. Claiborne
  • South: M. Green
  • East: N. Ivy
  • West: W. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 16 - $75
Name: John R. MCHONE (District 1)
  • North: G. Stout
  • South: W. Martin
  • East: A. Budges
  • West: H. Vowell
  • Land (Acres - Value): 4 - $40
Name: Martin MCINTIRE (District 10)
  • North: W. Robbins
  • South: Smith
  • East: R. R. Co.
  • West: B. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $250
Name: Barney MCINTYRE (District 10)

Name: James MCKAMY (District 14)

Name: John A. MCKAMY (District 3)

Name: Sam MCKAMY (District 3)

  • North: D. Richards
  • South: M. Cooper
  • East: J. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $200
Name: Sterling MCKAMY (District 14)

Name: James MCKINNEY (District 8)

Name: Sam MCKINNY (District 15)

  • North: B. Marlow
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: B. Marlow
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $250
Name: Hesters Heirs MCLAIN (District 7)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: P. McNew
  • East: R. Childress
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 90 - $700
Name: Thos. P. MCLAIN (District 7)

Name: W. H. MCLAIN (District 7)

Name: J. K. MCMILLIAN (District 3)

Name: Wm. MCMILLIAN (District 3)

Name: John MCNEAL (District 6)

  • North: L. Smith
  • South: I. Polston
  • East: P. Goins
  • West: Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2 1/2 - $150
Name: Wm. MCNEAL (District 6)

Name: Calvin MCNEELY (District 8)

Name: James MCNEELY (District 8)

  • North: Harris
  • South: River
  • East: River
  • West: G. Harris
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $450
Name: John MCNEELY (District 8)
  • North: D. Lay
  • South: W. Smith
  • East: W. Smith
  • West: W. McNeely
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $75
Name: Tilda A. MCNEELY (District 6)
  • North: Road
  • South: W. Dossett
  • East: Dossett
  • West: G. Dossett
  • Land (Acres - Value): 135 - $800
Name: W. H. MCNEELY (District 8)
  • North: J. Jones
  • South: J. Housley
  • East: W. Smith
  • West: H. Harris
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $350
Name: W. H. MCNEELY (District 8)
  • North: W. Lynch
  • South: E. Goins
  • East: G. McNeely
  • West: W. Lynch
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $100
Name: & Maupin MCNEW (District 7)
  • North: McClain
  • South: A. Spangler
  • East: A. Bowman
  • West: J. Claiborn
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $5000
Name: & Maupin MCNEW (District 7)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $350
Name: & Maupin MCNEW (District 7)
  • South: 1 Mill
  • Land (Acres - Value): - $500
Name: David MCNEW (District 1)
  • North: A. Myers
  • South: R. Jones
  • East: J. Heatherly
  • West: N. Baker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $700
Name: F. P. MCNEW (District 7)
  • North: Road
  • South: J. Claiborn
  • East: S. Braden
  • West: C. Miller
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $250
Name: Hence (Col) MCNEW (District 7)
  • North: Maxwell
  • South: Carroll
  • East: J. Maxwell
  • West: W. Lay
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $200
Name: J. B. MCNEW (District 1)

Name: James MCNEW (District 1)

  • North: W. Loy
  • South: R. Jones
  • East: J. Myers
  • West: F. Irwin
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $950
Name: James MCNEW (District 1)

Name: James MCNEW (District 7)

Name: John MCNEW (District 7)

  • North: W. Lay
  • South: Creek
  • East: C. Pierce
  • West: J. Claiborn
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2 - $20
Name: M. M. MCNEW (District 7)

Name: Maupin MCNEW (District 8)

  • North: A. Miller
  • South: R. Butler
  • East: A. Miller
  • West: Creek
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: J. D. MCPHETRIDGE (District 6)
  • North: Road
  • South: Parsonage
  • East: T. Meador
  • West: Hill
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $125
Name: John MCQUEEN (District 10)

Name: Jerry MEADOR (District 5)

  • North: Road
  • South: J. Maupin
  • East: A. Chapman
  • West: H. Ivy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 170 - $1200
Name: T. W. MEADOR (District 6)
  • North: Road
  • South: H. Ivy
  • East: C. Leinart
  • West: W. Meador
  • Land (Acres - Value): 110 - $1000
Name: T. W. MEADOR (District 6)
  • South: McPhetridge
  • East: C. Leinart
  • West: Road
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: W. J. MEADOR (District 6)
  • North: T. Meador
  • South: H. Hill
  • East: H. Ivy
  • West: J. Chapman
  • Land (Acres - Value): 131 - $900
Name: Jerry MEADORS (District 15)

Name: R. M. MEADORS (District 16)

  • North: Connelly
  • South: R. R.
  • East: Connelly
  • West: R. R.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: John MEEK (District 10)

Name: John MEREDITH (District 12)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: R. Meredith
  • East: A. Broyles
  • West: I. Meredith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $700
Name: P. A. MEREDITH (District 12)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: R. Meredith
  • East: J. Meredith
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 120 - $800
Name: Prior MEREDITH (District 13)

Name: R. MEREDITH (District 12)

  • North: P. Meredith
  • South: A. Lawson
  • East: J. Lindsay
  • West: D. Lay
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $400
Name: S. MEREDITH (District 12)

Name: Scott MERITT (District 5)

Name: J. W. MESSER (District 3)

Name: John MESSER (District 10)

Name: Rachel MESSER (District 16)

  • North: G. Jones
  • South: J. Bowman
  • East: Perkins
  • West: G. Jones
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $800
Name: Sam MESSER (District 16)

Name: MF'G GROSS (District 5)

  • East: G. Gross
  • West: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 13 - $1200
Name: Geo. MIDDLETON (District 10)

Name: A. B. MILLER (District 7)

Name: Andrew MILLER (District 6)

Name: Ben (Col) MILLER (District 8)

  • North: W. Caldwell
  • South: F. McNew
  • East: McNew
  • West: G. Sweat
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $100
Name: Boy MILLER (District 1)

Name: Bro's. MILLER (District 15)

  • North: Creek
  • South: Creek
  • East: Cal Siler
  • West: J. Walden
  • Land (Acres - Value): 350 - $1250
Name: C. W. MILLER (District 7)
  • North: Woodson
  • South: T. McNew
  • East: S. Woodson
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: Charley (Col) MILLER (District 3)
  • North: Cove Creek
  • South: I. Evans
  • East: H. Ingram
  • West: I. Evans
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $300
Name: Creed MILLER (District 8)

Name: D. C. MILLER (District 6)

  • North: W. Dossett
  • South: P .Goins
  • East: Hollingsworth
  • West: Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $650
Name: Early MILLER (District 1)
  • North: H. Comer
  • South: S. Stout
  • East: C. Bailey
  • West: J. Bailey
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $200
Name: Eli MILLER (District 4)

Name: Frank MILLER (District 4)

Name: Frank MILLER (District 6)

Name: G. R. MILLER (District 1)

  • North: Maynards Heirs
  • South: T. Bratcher
  • East: C. Williamson
  • West: J. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $350
Name: G. W. MILLER (District 1)
  • North: T. Warrick
  • South: B. Hutson
  • East: M. Goins
  • West: I. Jones
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $200
Name: G. W. MILLER (District 3)

Name: G. W. MILLER (District 4)

  • North: J. Miller
  • South: Burris
  • East: W. Burris
  • West: J. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $200
Name: Hays (Col) MILLER (District 5)

Name: Henry MILLER (District 1)

Name: Henry MILLER (District 4)

Name: Isaac MILLER (District 8)

Name: J. MILLER (District 4)

  • North: D. Wood
  • South: G. Miller
  • East: F. Miller
  • West: D. Wood
  • Land (Acres - Value): 70 - $300
Name: J. B. MILLER (District 4)

Name: J. B. MILLER (District 8)

  • North: M. Parker
  • South: G. Parker
  • East: I. Ford
  • West: M. Parker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $50
Name: J. E. MILLER (District 4)

Name: J. F. MILLER (District 1)

  • North: A. Goins
  • South: H. Sutton
  • East: H. Sutton
  • West: T. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $100
Name: J. H. MILLER (District 1)
  • South: W. Hutson
  • West: M. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 12 - $50
Name: J. M. MILLER (District 4)
  • North: Road
  • South: G. Rutherford
  • East: Brownlee
  • West: G. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 70 - $750
Name: J. N. MILLER (District 4)

Name: J. P. MILLER (District 4)

  • North: M. Wheeler
  • South: Road
  • East: D. Hart
  • West: R. R.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $800
Name: J. T. MILLER (District 16)

Name: Jacob MILLER (District 1)

Name: James MILLER (District 4)

Name: James MILLER (District 15)

  • North: Chadwell Heirs
  • South: Penington
  • East: Penington
  • West: Chadwell Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $375
Name: Jane MILLER (District 7)
  • North: J. Claiborn
  • South: W. Maupin
  • East: A. Miller
  • West: J. Bolton
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $5875
Name: Jno. MILLER (District 3)

Name: John MILLER (District 7)

  • North: Road
  • South: J. Miller
  • East: S. Woodson
  • West: J. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $2300
Name: John MILLER (District 7)
  • South: 1 Mill
  • Land (Acres - Value): - $250
Name: John Jr. MILLER (District 7)

Name: Lem MILLER (District 4)

  • North: E. Gray
  • East: D. Brummet
  • West: Alley
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Lewis MILLER (District 1)
  • North: Kitts
  • South: T. Riggs
  • East: H. Sutton
  • West: R. Gray
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $50
Name: M. L. MILLER (District 3)
  • North: T. Marlow
  • South: R. Disney
  • East: W. Miller
  • West: C. River
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $500
Name: N. S. MILLER (District 15)
  • North: J. Chadwell
  • South: J. Chadwell
  • East: J. Chadwell
  • West: J. Chadwell
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $200
Name: Paten MILLER (District 1)
  • North: M. Shipman
  • South: W. Heatherly
  • East: Creek
  • West: W. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $300
Name: Paten MILLER (District 1)
  • North: T. Miller
  • South: J. Warick
  • East: J. Miller
  • West: J. Warick
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $100
Name: Paten MILLER (District 1)
  • North: W. Heatherly
  • South: G. Sutton
  • East: R. Roach
  • West: T. Chapman
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $100
Name: Patsy MILLER (District 6)
  • North: C. Leinart
  • South: Leinart
  • East: J. Sharp
  • West: C. Alexander
  • Land (Acres - Value): 130 - $800
Name: R. R. MILLER (District 7)

Name: Row MILLER (District 6)

Name: Sam MILLER (District 4)

Name: Sidney MILLER (District 4)

Name: Sterl. MILLER (District 4)

  • North: M. Kincaid
  • South: R. R.
  • East: R. R.
  • West: M. Parnell
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: Tempy MILLER (District 8)
  • South: G. Goins
  • East: A. Lynch
  • West: J. Willoughby
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $75
Name: Thomas MILLER (District 1)
  • North: J. Miller
  • South: M. Goins
  • East: T. Wyrick
  • West: J. Wyrick
  • Land (Acres - Value): 35 - $150
Name: Thornbury MILLER (District 16)

Name: W. C. MILLER (District 4)

  • North: J. Queener
  • South: F. Hunter
  • East: J. Queener
  • West: F. Delap
  • Land (Acres - Value): 58 - $450
Name: William MILLER (District 1)

Name: Wm. MILLER (District 3)

  • North: M. Miller
  • South: R. Disney
  • East: G. Murray
  • West: M. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: Wm. MILLER (District 3)

Name: Wm. H. MILLER (District 8)

  • North: Taylor
  • South: Petree
  • East: River
  • West: W. Allen
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $450
Name: Wm. M. MILLER (District 7)

Name: Lewis MILLER (District 5)

  • North: N. Kitts
  • South: W. Riggs
  • East: H. Sutton
  • West: R. Ivy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $75
Name: MILLER BRO'S. (District 5)
  • West: Wilson
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $400
Name: MILLER BRO'S. (District 5)
  • South: Road
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $350
Name: C. P. MILLS (District 10)
  • North: St.
  • South: Alley
  • East: Rodeheaver
  • West: Alley
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: F. C. MILLS (District 6)
  • North: Jack Smith Land
  • South: B. Smith
  • East: Am. Assoc.
  • West: Hoskins, Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 177 - $500
Name: James MILLS (District 10)

Name: R. D. (Col) MITCHEL (District 10)

Name: A. E. MITCHELL (District 16)

  • South: Archer
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 848 - $4240
Name: A. E. MITCHELL (District 16)
  • South: Smith
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $2400
Name: A. E. MITCHELL (District 16)
  • South: Hymson
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 62 - $1500
Name: A. E. MITCHELL (District 16)
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 86 - $4500
Name: Elijah MITCHELL (District 1)
  • North: A. Bowman
  • South: River
  • East: River
  • West: W. Johnson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 140 - $1000
Name: G. C. MITCHELL (District 1)

Name: John MITCHELL (District 1)

  • North: G. Foust
  • South: G. Grant
  • East: H. Ridenour
  • West: River
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $450
Name: R. L. MITCHELL (District 1)

Name: Jacob MONDAY (District 7)

  • North: W. Monday
  • South: J. Burk
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: Claiborn
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $50
Name: W. MONDAY (District 7)
  • North: J. Burk
  • South: J. Little
  • East: E. Dockery
  • West: J. Burk
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $20
Name: A. N. MONTGOMERY (District 1)
  • South: E. Baker
  • East: E. Baker
  • West: Maynard Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $750
Name: J. B. MONTGOMERY (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: M. St.
  • East: St.
  • West: Ky. St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1000
Name: Catherine MOONEYHAM (District 7)
  • South: L. Smith
  • East: J. Maxwell
  • West: T. Claiborn
  • Land (Acres - Value): 3 - $10
Name: A. J. MOORE (District 10)

Name: B. C. MOORE (District 8)

  • North: W. L. Moore
  • South: W. Moore
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: J. Peobly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 45 - $200
Name: D. W. & J. T. MOORE (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: J. McCarty
  • South: R. R.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1000
Name: Henry (Col) MOORE (District 10)

Name: John MOORE (District 8)

Name: P. D. MOORE (District 16)

Name: W. L. MOORE (District 8)

  • North: D. Pierce
  • South: B. Moore
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: D. Pierce
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $350
Name: W. R. MOORE (District 16)

Name: Wm. MOORE (District 8)

  • North: B. Moore
  • South: D. Fletcher
  • East: B. Turner
  • West: B. Sweat
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $200
Name: J. G. MORGAN (District 3)

Name: Resse MORGAN (District 3)

Name: Riley MORGAN (District 11)

Name: Wm. MORGAN (District 3)

Name: E. W. MORRIS (District 3)

Name: John MORRIS (District 3)

Name: Matilda MORRIS (District 4)

  • North: Mason
  • South: St.
  • East: J. Graham
  • West: Hunter
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $175
Name: W. W. MORRISON (District 3)

Name: MORRISTOWN MILL CO. (District 4)

  • South: At Careyville
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $400
Name: Robt. MORROW (District 3)

Name: Elizabeth A. MORTON (District 1)

  • North: J. letner
  • South: J. Ridenour
  • East: W. Stout
  • West: W. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 130 - $675
Name: G. W. MORTON (District 1)

Name: J. T. MORTON (District 1)

Name: P. F. MORTON (District 1)

  • North: S. Lett
  • South: R. Morton
  • East: J. Myers
  • West: J. McNew
  • Land (Acres - Value): 77 - $350
Name: W. A. Jr. MORTON (District 1)
  • North: J. Ballew
  • South: W. Loy
  • East: S. Lett
  • West: P. Irwin
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: D. C. MOSES (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $500
Name: Amon MOSIER (District 2)
  • North: J. Mosier
  • South: J. Tidwell
  • East: R. Wilson
  • West: A. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $125
Name: Jacob MOSIER (District 2)
  • North: R. Wilson
  • South: B. Young
  • East: W. Wilson
  • West: A. Mosier
  • Land (Acres - Value): 140 - $300
Name: George MOWELL (District 10)

Name: James MOWELL (District 4)

  • North: W. Hall
  • South: T. Queener
  • East: C. Wood
  • West: D. Vinsant
  • Land (Acres - Value): 4 - $100
Name: John MOWELL (District 4)
  • North: J. Mowell
  • South: G. Miller
  • East: C. Wood
  • West: T. Queener
  • Land (Acres - Value): 3 3/4 - $50
Name: James MOZE (District 16)

Name: Elizabeth MOZINGO (District 7)

  • South: J. Petree
  • East: R. Childress
  • West: J. Petree
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $50
Name: James MOZINGO (District 7)

Name: John MOZINGO (District 7)

Name: Marshall MOZINGO (District 4)

  • North: S. Rutherford
  • South: W. Johnson
  • East: W. Johnson
  • West: J. Queener
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $350
Name: Robt. MOZINGO (District 7)

Name: Casper MULLENS (District 6)

Name: Robt. MULLENS (District 5)

  • North: Road
  • South: Davis
  • East: G. Hampton
  • West: Richardson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $2500
Name: Robt. MULLENS (District 6)
  • North: Hoskins
  • South: Kincaid
  • East: C. Boyd
  • West: H. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 98 - $3000
Name: A. T. MURRAY (District 3)
  • North: G. Murray
  • South: H. Rains
  • East: G. Murray
  • West: W. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $175
Name: A. T. MURRAY (District 3)

Name: Charley MURRAY (District 2)

Name: F. M. MURRAY (District 6)

  • North: J. Smith
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: J. Hoskins
  • West: J. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $200
Name: Frank MURRAY (District 9)

Name: G. W. MURRAY (District 2)

  • North: W. Smith
  • South: A. Cooper
  • East: W. Smith
  • West: E. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $125
Name: Geo. MURRAY (District 3)
  • North: W. Hicks
  • South: A. Murray
  • East: A. Cox
  • West: W. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $700
Name: H. C. MURRAY (District 2)
  • North: J. Hatmaker
  • South: R. Murray
  • East: Sharps Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 130 - $600
Name: J. F. MURRAY (District 15)

Name: J. P. MURRAY (District 2)

  • North: R. Murray
  • South: C River
  • East: R. Murray
  • West: A. Lawson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $700
Name: Jefferson MURRAY (District 9)

Name: M. C. MURRAY (District 3)

Name: M. W. MURRAY (District 3)

  • North: W. Sharp
  • South: G. Murray
  • East: W. Heck
  • West: W. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $125
Name: T. J. Jr. MURRAY (District 9)

Name: Thomas MURRAY (District 1)

Name: Thos. MURRAY (District 9)

Name: Tom MURRAY (District 3)

Name: William MURRAY (District 2)

  • North: R. Andrews
  • South: F. Reed
  • East: M. Redden
  • West: D. Dew
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $150
Name: Wm. MURRAY (District 3)

Name: Wm. MURRAY (District 3)

Name: Wm. M. MURRAY (District 10)

  • South: G. Wright
  • East: G. Wright
  • West: Co. Road
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $200
Name: Hannah MUSE (District 11)
  • North: S. Davis
  • South: L. Baird
  • East: S. Davis
  • West: M. Lay
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $250
Name: J. C. MUSGROVE (District 3)
  • North: N. Shown
  • South: W. Massingill
  • East: W. Massingill
  • West: H. Lovely
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $200
Name: Sam MUSGROVE (District 3)

Name: W. C. MUSGROVE (District 3)

Name: A. B. MYERS (District 4)

Name: Arch MYERS (District 5)

  • North: Chambers Heirs
  • South: Road
  • East: W. Mars
  • West: S. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 450 - $5000
Name: Archibald MYERS (District 1)
  • North: J. Cannon
  • South: D. McNew
  • East: D. Robbins
  • West: River
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: D. F. MYERS (District 5)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: D. Shofner
  • East: Richardson
  • West: C. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 350 - $3000
Name: Ellen N. MYERS (District 16)
  • North: S. Line
  • South: R. Perkins
  • East: T. Mahan
  • West: R. R.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $2000
Name: George MYERS (District 4)
  • North: J. Roach
  • South: J. Queener
  • East: J. Miller
  • West: P. Delap
  • Land (Acres - Value): 128 - $1750
Name: George MYERS (District 4)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 35 - $600
Name: H. MYERS (District 4)
  • South: F. Wheeler
  • East: P. Delap
  • West: W. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $700
Name: I. N. MYERS (District 5)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: J. Gray
  • East: Creek
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: J. F. MYERS (District 4)

Name: John MYERS (District 1)

  • South: J. Baker
  • East: R. Jones
  • West: J. Baker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 210 - $1100
Name: John MYERS (District 4)
  • North: I. & Coal Co.
  • South: R. Queener
  • East: R. Claiborne
  • West: E. Hollingsworth
  • Land (Acres - Value): 365 - $6500
Name: John MYERS (District 5)
  • South: D. Wilhite
  • East: Richardson
  • West: G. Gross
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $750
Name: John's Heors MYERS (District 12)
  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: M. H. MYERS (District 4)
  • North: J. Hope
  • South: T. Queener
  • East: F. Wheeler
  • West: M. Bibee
  • Land (Acres - Value): 400 - $7500
Name: W. H. MYERS (District 4)
  • North: Delap
  • South: F. Wheeler
  • East: P. Delap
  • West: J. Hope
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $1100
Name: W. H. C. MYERS (District 4)

 


Bible Records Cemeteries Census Court Records Death Certificates
Deeds Family Photo Album FAQS Goodspeed's History History
Letters Lookups Mailing Lists Maps & Place Names Marriages
Migration Military Newspapers Obituaries Published Resources
Queries Research Helps Local & Family Reunions Search Engines Site Map
SSDI
Surnames
Taxes
Websites
Wills
Home
Postcards
Campbell Tennessee and Beyond  
Prison
 


You are our  visitor to this page since January 1, 2005.




.

Campbell County TNGenWeb Host is campbell@tngenweb.org
TNGenWeb State Coordinator information can
be found at http://www.tngenweb.org/contact.html

Copyright 2004 - present by SM Pratt
The contents of these pages are the property of the Campbell County GenWeb,
and/or private contributors. Any reproduction and/or use of this material for any use other than personal,
unpublished and not-for-profit research is expressely prohibited.  Publication of material on this website on
other websites is also prohibited.

The Campbell County TNGenWeb Project makes no claims or estimates of the validity of the information submitted and reminds you that each new piece of information found should not be taken at face value, but should be researched and proved or disproved by weight of evidence.

Links to external web sites are being provided as a convenience and for informational purposes only; they do not constitute an endorsement or approval of any of the products, services or opinions contained in any external web site

This site is a member of the free, all-volunteer
A TNGenWeb Project-Affiliated Site

TNGenWeb is a subset of
The USGenWeb Project

 

TNGenWeb project logos are the copyrighted property
of their respective owners and used here with permission.