1895 Tax Records
 

Transcribed from Campbell Trustee Tax Duplicates
Vol: Jan 1889 - Dec 1898
Roll#48

Transcribed by Rick Chambers

Many thanks to Rick for typing these records!!!

These records contain the following information:

  • First and Last Name
  • District he/she was living in
  • Neighbor to the North
  • Neighbor to the South
  • Neighbor to the East
  • Neighbor to the West
  • Number and Value of Town Lots
  • Number of Acres of Land and its Value

 

A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M

N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z

  ~ F Surnames

Name: & Perkins FALKNER (District 16)

  • North: St.
  • South: Africa
  • East: St.
  • West: R. R.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Tom FALKNER (District 16)

Name: Albino FALLI (District 10)

  • North: St.
  • South: R. Smith
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: J. Yancy
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $125
Name: FALLS B. I. COAL CO. (District 16)
  • North: Richmond
  • South: M. Davis
  • East: Richmond
  • West: Wol. Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $1200
Name: FALLS B. IMP. CO. (District 16)
  • North: Woolridge E. T. Coal Co.
  • South: W. Douglas
  • East: Mitchell
  • West: Wol. E. T. Coal Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 850 - $1000
Name: Alex FANCHER (District 10)

Name: Frank FARCINOBIN (District 10)

Name: Berry FARMER (District 6)

  • North: A. Goins
  • South: same
  • East: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: C. H. FARMER (District 7)
  • North: F. King
  • South: F. Ivy
  • East: M. Carroll
  • West: F. King
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $350
Name: C. W. FARMER (District 6)

Name: Humphrey FARRIS (District 16)

Name: M. FELLISE (District 10)

Name: Marion FERGUSON (District 10)

Name: Albert FIELDS (District 10)

Name: W. T. FIELDS (District 10)

Name: Yancy (Col) FIELDS (District 10)

Name: M. A. FINE (District 16)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: M. Davis
  • East: M. Davis
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Martin FINE (District 10)
  • North: Richmond
  • South: G. Davis
  • East: F. Branh
  • West: W. Davis
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Abe FLEMMONS (District 4)

Name: D. O. FOLEY (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: St.
  • South: R. Rose
  • East: 3rd St.
  • West: C. Adkins
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $800
Name: L. FOLEY (District 10)

Name: C. C. FORD (District 5)

Name: D. D. FORD (District 5)

  • North: J. Walter
  • South: J. Sharp
  • East: J. Sharp
  • West: J. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $200
Name: D. M. FORD (District 8)
  • North: W. Harless
  • South: B. Miller
  • East: J. Ford
  • West: E. Goins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $200
Name: I. N. FORD (District 5)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: J. Sharp
  • East: J. Walters
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $200
Name: I. N. FORD (District 5)
  • South: J. Sharp
  • East: S. Heatherly
  • West: C. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $400
Name: Isaac FORD (District 4)

Name: Isaac FORD (District 8)

  • North: G. Riggs
  • South: G. Parker
  • East: J. Ford
  • West: J. P. Ford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $250
Name: J. F. FORD (District 1)

Name: J. H. FORD (District 10)

Name: J. P. FORD (District 8)

  • North: D. Ford
  • South: B. Miller
  • East: I. Ford
  • West: D. Ford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $50
Name: James FORD (District 8)
  • North: W. Riggs
  • South: D. Lay
  • East: A. Robbins
  • West: G. Parker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $350
Name: John FORD (District 1)

Name: John (Col) FORD (District 16)

Name: R. C. FORD (District 16)

Name: Randolph FORD (District 5)

Name: S. D. FORD (District 1)

  • North: J. Ridenour
  • South: P. Housley
  • East: J. Luallen
  • West: R. Ford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $125
Name: Stephen A. FORD (District 1)
  • North: W. Roach
  • South: J. Ridenour
  • East: J. Powell
  • West: R. Ford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $150
Name: T. R. FORD (District 1)
  • North: W. Roach
  • South: A. Heatherly
  • East: A. Ford
  • West: A. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $650
Name: Thomas FORD (District 5)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Road
  • East: J. Douglas
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: Wilson FORD (District 5)
  • North: Road
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Dr. Rose
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $600
Name: J. H. FORRESTER (District 4)
  • North: S. Phillips
  • South: J. Hunter
  • East: M. Morris
  • West: R. Russell
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: John & James FORTNER (District 9)
  • North: J. White
  • South: T. Perkins
  • East: J. White
  • West: J. Ayers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 400 - $800
Name: Albert FOUST (District 2)

Name: Alvis FOUST (District 1)

Name: Charly FOUST (District 3)

  • North: T. McGee
  • South: R. Disney
  • East: C. Rains
  • West: Disney
  • Land (Acres - Value): 95 - $500
Name: G. B. FOUST (District 1)

Name: G. W. FOUST (District 1)

  • North: River
  • South: J. Ballew
  • East: A. Budges
  • West: G. Irwin
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $400
Name: John A. FOUST (District 2)
  • North: B. Gaylor
  • South: E. Gaylor
  • East: E. Gaylor
  • West: J. Black
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $50
Name: Leroy FOUST (District 1)

Name: Mc. FOUST (District 3)

Name: Robt. FOUST (District 2)

Name: Samuel FOUST (District 2)

  • North: H. Loy
  • South: F. Miller
  • East: C River
  • West: H. Bailey
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $300
Name: Samuel FOUST (District 3)

Name: Wiley FOUST (District 1)

Name: Mary E. FOWLER (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: St.
  • South: St.
  • East: St.
  • West: Bills
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: Carson FOX (District 10)

Name: Joseph FOX (District 10)

Name: Ed FRANCIS (District 10)

  • South: J. Smith
  • East: P. Davis
  • West: Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: Ed (Col) FRANCIS (District 10)

Name: M. FRANEERENS (District 10)

Name: J. R. FRAZIER (District 16)

Name: James FREEMONT (District 8)

  • North: M. Carroll
  • South: C. King
  • East: W. Roe
  • West: N. Ivy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 188 - $450
Name: Rebecca FRITTS (District 2)
  • South: R. Disney
  • East: P. Gaylor
  • West: J. Johnson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $125
Name: W. S. FRITTS (District 2)

Name: W. S. FRITTS (District 3)

Name: John FURGUSON (District 3)

 


Bible Records Cemeteries Census Court Records Death Certificates
Deeds Family Photo Album FAQS Goodspeed's History History
Letters Lookups Mailing Lists Maps & Place Names Marriages
Migration Military Newspapers Obituaries Published Resources
Queries Research Helps Local & Family Reunions Search Engines Site Map
SSDI
Surnames
Taxes
Websites
Wills
Home
Postcards
Campbell Tennessee and Beyond  
Prison
 


You are our  visitor to this page since January 1, 2005.




.

Campbell County TNGenWeb Host is campbell@tngenweb.org
TNGenWeb State Coordinator information can
be found at http://www.tngenweb.org/contact.html

Copyright 2004 - present by SM Pratt
The contents of these pages are the property of the Campbell County GenWeb,
and/or private contributors. Any reproduction and/or use of this material for any use other than personal,
unpublished and not-for-profit research is expressely prohibited.  Publication of material on this website on
other websites is also prohibited.

The Campbell County TNGenWeb Project makes no claims or estimates of the validity of the information submitted and reminds you that each new piece of information found should not be taken at face value, but should be researched and proved or disproved by weight of evidence.

Links to external web sites are being provided as a convenience and for informational purposes only; they do not constitute an endorsement or approval of any of the products, services or opinions contained in any external web site

This site is a member of the free, all-volunteer
A TNGenWeb Project-Affiliated Site

TNGenWeb is a subset of
The USGenWeb Project

 

TNGenWeb project logos are the copyrighted property
of their respective owners and used here with permission.