1895 Tax Records
 
 
Transcribed from Campbell Trustee Tax Duplicates
Vol: Jan 1889 - Dec 1898
Roll#48

Transcribed by Rick Chambers

Many thanks to Rick for typing these records!!!

These records contain the following information:

  • First and Last Name
  • District he/she was living in
  • Neighbor to the North
  • Neighbor to the South
  • Neighbor to the East
  • Neighbor to the West
  • Number and Value of Town Lots
  • Number of Acres of Land and its Value

 

A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M

N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z

  ~ B Surnames

Name: John BAILES (District 10)

  • North: Davis
  • South: Godley
  • East: R. R. Co.
  • West: Alley
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: C. W. BAILEY (District 1)
  • North: R. Roach
  • South: I. Jones
  • East: D. Jones
  • West: E. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $200
Name: Geo. BAILEY (District 12)

Name: J. F. BAILEY (District 1)

  • North: R. Roach
  • South: C. Bailey
  • East: R. Roach
  • West: H. Comer
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2 - $100
Name: James BAILEY (District 8)
  • North: J. Leech
  • South: M. Green
  • East: J. Leech
  • West: D. Leech
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $100
Name: John BAILEY (District 1)
  • North: R. Wright
  • South: S. Stout
  • East: E. Miller
  • West: W. Roach
  • Land (Acres - Value): 83 - $200
Name: John BAILEY (District 8)

Name: L. BAILEY (District 16)

  • North: In Connelly Addition
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: Lindsay (Col) BAILEY (District 16)
  • North: B. Connelly
  • South: B. Connelly
  • East: Connelly
  • West: Connelly
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $250
Name: Thos' Heirs BAILEY (District 8)
  • South: J. Bowman
  • East: J. Bowman
  • West: W. Bailey
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $100
Name: Wm. BAILEY (District 6)
  • North: J. Sparks
  • South: A. Goins
  • East: A. Goins
  • West: A. Goins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $75
Name: Wm. BAILEY (District 8)
  • South: J. Bowman
  • East: J. Farmer
  • West: R. Butler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $100
Name: Wm. BAILEY (District 12)

Name: & Bibee BAIRD (District 11)

  • North: W. Smith
  • South: R. R.
  • East: C. Road
  • West: J. Baird
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $500
Name: & Perkins BAIRD (District 9)
  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $500
Name: & Smith BAIRD (District 11)
  • South: Sexton
  • East: E. V. C. Co.
  • West: E. T. C. Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 55 - $400
Name: A. C. BAIRD (District 10)
  • North: VanWinkle
  • South: I. & C. Co.
  • East: I. & C. Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $700
Name: A. L. BAIRD (District 9)

Name: Aaron BAIRD (District 11)

  • North: Stanfill
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: L. Bowman
  • West: Stanfill
  • Land (Acres - Value): 140 - $500
Name: Aaron Jr. BAIRD (District 11)

Name: Barbara BAIRD (District 9)

  • North: J. Baird
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: J. Walden
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $550
Name: Bro's. & Co. BAIRD (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: G. Creekmore
  • South: K. Tramel
  • East: K. Tramel
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1300
Name: C. R. BAIRD (District 11)
  • North: J. Baird
  • South: J. Baird
  • East: E. Baird
  • West: J. Baird
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: Calvin BAIRD (District 4)

Name: Calvin BAIRD (District 9)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: J. Baird
  • East: J. Baird
  • West: J. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 53 - $125
Name: Daivd BAIRD (District 10)

Name: Daswell T. BAIRD (District 9)

  • North: W. Baird
  • South: R. Lay
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: J. Campbell
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $50
Name: David BAIRD (District 9)
  • North: G. Baird
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: E. Reynolds
  • West: B. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 70 - $600
Name: David BAIRD (District 9)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 53 3/4 - $175
Name: David Jr. BAIRD (District 9)
  • North: T. Carroll
  • South: P. Baird
  • East: J. Branham
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: Ewell BAIRD (District 10)
  • North: St.
  • South: R. R.
  • East: St.
  • West: C. Alley
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $75
Name: G. F. BAIRD (District 9)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: E. Baird
  • East: E. Reynolds
  • West: D. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: G. F. BAIRD (District 9)
  • North: R. Lay
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: A. Jordan
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $150
Name: G. F. BAIRD (District 9)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: W. Bruce
  • East: I. & Coal Co.
  • West: W. Walden
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $100
Name: G. W. BAIRD (District 9)
  • North: W. Baird
  • South: same
  • East: J. Ayers
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $100
Name: George BAIRD (District 10)

Name: J. B. BAIRD (District 11)

  • North: J. Baird
  • South: G. Lay
  • East: Perkins
  • West: S. Lay
  • Land (Acres - Value): 177 - $800
Name: J. F. BAIRD (District 11)
  • North: P. Lay
  • South: M. Lay
  • East: T. Baird
  • West: P. Lay
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $350
Name: Jesse BAIRD (District 10)
  • North: E. Jones
  • South: Road
  • East: P. Perkins
  • West: same
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $125
Name: Jesse BAIRD (District 12)

Name: Jos. BAIRD (District 9)

  • North: C. Baird
  • South: B. Baird
  • East: B. Baird
  • West: Iron & C. Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $400
Name: Joseph BAIRD (District 3)
  • North: J. Heatherly
  • South: C. Webb
  • East: T. Wilson
  • West: M. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $700
Name: Josh BAIRD (District 9)

Name: L. M. BAIRD (District 11)

  • North: Johnson
  • South: Stanfill
  • East: P. Lay
  • West: Johnson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 120 - $1200
Name: Lewis BAIRD (District 10)
  • North: G. Douglas
  • South: St.
  • East: St.
  • West: Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1 - $30
Name: Lewis BAIRD (District 11)
  • North: Brooks
  • South: J. Baird
  • East: J. Lawson
  • West: J. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $1000
Name: Lewis BAIRD (District 11)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $200
Name: Lewis BAIRD (District 11)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 12 - $35
Name: Lewis BAIRD (District 11)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $200
Name: Lewis Sr. BAIRD (District 11)
  • North: P. Brooks
  • South: J. Baird
  • East: L. Baird
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 130 - $1000
Name: M. D. BAIRD (District 2)
  • North: A. Shown
  • South: J. Gray
  • East: G. Wilson
  • West: S. Willoughby
  • Land (Acres - Value): 90 - $250
Name: M. E. BAIRD (District 11)
  • North: C. Baird
  • South: C. Baird
  • East: C. Baird
  • West: C. Baird
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: Noah BAIRD (District 9)

Name: P. P. BAIRD (District 9)

  • North: J. Perkins
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: J. Bolton
  • West: W. Carroll
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $75
Name: P. P. BAIRD (District 9)
  • North: T. Carroll
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: W. Carroll
  • West: D. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: P. P. BAIRD (District 9)
  • North: W. Walden
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: W. Walden
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: P. P. BAIRD (District 9)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $30
Name: P. P. Jr. BAIRD (District 9)
  • North: W. Baird
  • South: J. Bolton
  • East: J. Bolton
  • West: W. Carroll
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $75
Name: R. B. BAIRD (District 16)

Name: R. C. BAIRD (District 1)

  • North: J. Day
  • South: G. Jarmon
  • East: M. Heatherly
  • West: G. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $300
Name: S. C. BAIRD (District 4)
  • North: Queener
  • South: Jordan
  • East: Burris
  • West: Queener
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $100
Name: S. C. BAIRD (District 4)
  • North: Bowman
  • South: Bibee
  • East: Jacksboro
  • West: Wheeler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 77 - $2310
Name: S. C. BAIRD (District 4)
  • North: Street
  • South: Street
  • East: Street
  • West: Street
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 3 - $1000
Name: S. C. BAIRD (District 9)

Name: Travis BAIRD (District 11)

  • North: C. McGee
  • South: T. Baird
  • East: H. Allen
  • West: Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $700
Name: W. F. BAIRD (District 9)

Name: Wm. BAIRD (District 9)

  • North: D. Baird
  • South: S. Heirs
  • East: E. Reynolds
  • West: B. Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $700
Name: Wm. BAIRD (District 9)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2288 - $6652
Name: Wm. BAIRD (District 15)
  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 92 - $275
Name: Wm. BAIRD (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Wm. BAIRD (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: T. Broyles
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 3 - $75
Name: Z. D. BAIRD (District 11)
  • North: E. Coal Co.
  • South: Gibson
  • East: Coal Co.
  • West: W. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $1000
Name: Z. D. BAIRD (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: St.
  • South: K. Tramel
  • East: C. Adkins
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $800
Name: Zeb. BAIRD (District 10)
  • North: S. Line
  • South: Brown
  • East: L. Angel
  • West: A. Brown
  • Land (Acres - Value): 63 - $250
Name: E. BAKER (District 1)
  • North: T. Bratcher
  • South: River
  • East: E. Brown
  • West: N. Montgomery
  • Land (Acres - Value): 234 - $1000
Name: E. BAKER (District 5)
  • North: C. Sharp
  • South: F. Bailey
  • East: J. Housley
  • West: Sharp Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $300
Name: G. W. BAKER (District 1)
  • South: J. Heatherly
  • East: H. Cox
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: J. T. BAKER (District 2)
  • North: A. Lovely
  • South: A. Lovely
  • East: A. Lovely
  • West: B. Bullock
  • Land (Acres - Value): 19 - $350
Name: John BAKER (District 1)
  • North: A. Stooksbury
  • South: Roynels
  • East: J. Myers
  • West: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 85 - $900
Name: N. BAKER (District 1)
  • North: River
  • South: S. Lett
  • East: D. McNew
  • West: A. Budges
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $200
Name: Robt. BAKER (District 8)

Name: Sarah BAKER (District 10)

  • North: Hubbard
  • South: G. Davis
  • East: Smith Heirs
  • West: J. Wright
  • Land (Acres - Value): 54 - $400
Name: Thos. W. BAKER (District 1)

Name: Ed BALCH (District 10)

Name: John BALDWIN (District 6)

Name: L. BALDWIN (District 10)

Name: Wm. BALDWIN (District 6)

  • North: B. Smith
  • South: J. Payne
  • East: M. Hubbard
  • West: J. Hoskins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 169 - $1250
Name: W. J. BALES (District 16)
  • North: W. Baird
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: St.
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: John BALLARD (District 1)

Name: John BALLARD (District 1)

  • North: W. Hicks
  • South: C. Grant
  • East: M. Wood
  • West: C. Grant
  • Land (Acres - Value): 70 - $200
Name: Mary BALLARD (District 1)
  • North: E. Harless
  • South: River
  • East: W. Ballard
  • West: J. Brown
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $250
Name: Sherman BALLARD (District 1)

Name: Silas BALLARD (District 1)

Name: W. F. BALLARD (District 1)

  • North: E. Harless
  • South: River
  • East: J. Petree
  • West: M. Ballard
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $350
Name: Mary BALLEW (District 1)
  • North: G. Irwin
  • South: W. Martin
  • East: A. Bridges
  • West: S. Hutson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $450
Name: Joe BANDINS (District 10)

Name: Lewis BARCLAY (District 3)

Name: R. H. BARHAM (District 3)

Name: Bro's. BARKER (District 16)

Name: G. P. BARLEY (District 9)

  • North: W. Baird
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 120 - $500
Name: Henry BARLEY (District 9)

Name: John BARLEY (District 9)

Name: Frank BARLODE (District 10)

Name: Joseph BARLOW (District 16)

Name: C. M. BARNES (District 11)

  • North: C. Allen
  • South: Vanwinkle
  • East: J. Lay
  • West: E. Brown
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $200
Name: C. M. Sr. BARNES (District 11)
  • North: Russell
  • South: L. Stanfill
  • East: P. Douglas
  • West: Phillips
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $500
Name: C. W. BARNES (District 3)

Name: Calvin BARNES (District 10)

  • East: J. Lay
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: Thos. BARNES (District 11)
  • North: B. & Bibee
  • South: W. Smith
  • East: S. Baird
  • West: B. &. Bibee
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: Wm. BARNES (District 11)

Name: Cora BARNETT (District 4)

  • North: S. Sharp
  • South: G. Rutherford
  • East: G. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $600
Name: Andy BARRETT (District 10)

Name: Charles BARTON (District 16)

Name: G. W. BATES (District 10)

Name: S. BATTEIRDER (District 10)

Name: F. M. BAYLEES (District 3)

Name: John BAZELTON (District 10)

Name: Wm. BEANS (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: St.
  • South: S. Carroll
  • East: Land Co.
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $750
Name: Alex BEAVER (District 16)

Name: Allen BEAVER (District 16)

Name: Dock BEAVER (District 16)

Name: Frank BEAVER (District 16)

Name: G. W. BEECH (District 3)

Name: W. H. BEECH (District 3)

  • North: J. Cole
  • South: W. Gaylor
  • East: T. Adkins
  • West: J. Webb
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $650
Name: Josh BELL (District 10)

Name: H. E. BENEDICT (District 5)

Name: Geo. BENNETT (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: Coal St.
  • South: W. Bunch
  • East: J. Goff
  • West: C. St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $350
Name: Joseph BENNETT (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: Joseph Jr. BENNETT (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: Jones
  • East: E. Greenlee
  • West: D. St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $250
Name: W. B. BENNETT (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1000
Name: Wm. BENNETT (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: 3rd St.
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: I. Wilson
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $900
Name: R. C. BERRY (District 10)

Name: J. M. BIBEE (District 4)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Road
  • East: F. Delap
  • West: E. Loyd
  • Land (Acres - Value): 140 - $3000
Name: J. M. BIBEE (District 4)
  • South: Road
  • East: Peterson
  • West: Hunley
  • Land (Acres - Value): 26 - $1300
Name: J. M. BIBEE (District 4)
  • South: Jacksboro
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 1/2 - $1375
Name: J. M. BIBEE (District 4)
  • South: Jacksboro
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $500
Name: I. B. BILLS (District 5)
  • North: J. H. Ivy
  • South: R. Wilson
  • East: J. Ivy
  • West: A. Ivy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $80
Name: J. D. BILLS (District 15)
  • North: A. Association
  • South: Lamdin
  • East: W. Highship
  • Land (Acres - Value): 450 - $1400
Name: J. D. BILLS (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: Alley
  • South: Pemberton
  • East: Fuller
  • West: P. Dicks
Name: J. D. BILLS (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: C. Rose
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: J. Bills
  • West: G. Douglas
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1200
Name: Sherman BILLS (District 16)

Name: W. F. BILLS (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: L. Smith
  • East: D. Smith
  • West: J. Bills
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1000
Name: Emil BINDER (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: M. St.
  • South: J. Bills
  • East: K. Tramel
  • West: P. Dicks
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $500
Name: L. & Co. Agt. BIRD (District 14)
  • North: J. Heck
  • South: J. Heck
  • East: J. Heck
  • West: J. Heck
  • Land (Acres - Value): 9000 - $22000
Name: L. & Co. Agt. BIRD (District 14)
  • North: A. Marlow
  • South: A. Marlow
  • East: A. Marlow
  • West: A. Marlow
  • Land (Acres - Value): 475 - $1000
Name: L. & Co. Agt. BIRD (District 14)
  • North: Mineral
  • South: Interest
  • East: in
  • West: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1000 - $1000
Name: L. Agt. BIRD (District 13)
  • North: Surrounded by E. T. I. & Coal Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1000 - $3000
Name: Frozen BLACK (District 3)

Name: Isaac BLACK (District 3)

  • North: J. Vowell
  • South: O. Lot
  • East: E. Stansbury
  • West: J. Riggs
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: J. H. BLACK (District 3)

Name: John BLACK (District 2)

  • North: B. Gaylor
  • South: Letners Heirs
  • East: J. Foust
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $100
Name: M. T. BLACK (District 3)

Name: Mart BLACK (District 3)

Name: Oscar BLACK (District 3)

Name: Wm. BLACK (District 3)

Name: Mc. BLAIR (District 10)

Name: Jesse BLANKANBICKLER (District 4)

Name: C. D. BLANKENSHIP (District 11)

  • South: L. Baird
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: L. Baird
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $250
Name: Dan BLANKENSHIP (District 11)

Name: J. C. BLANKENSHIP (District 11)

  • North: J. Adkins
  • South: J. Blankenship
  • East: J. Adkins
  • West: L. Baird
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: J. D. BLANKENSHIP (District 16)
  • North: M. Brock
  • South: G. Creekmore
  • East: G. Creekmore
  • West: M. St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: Milly BLANKENSHIP (District 11)
  • South: J. Adkins
  • East: J. Adkins
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: Wilson BLANKENSHIP (District 11)

Name: J. F. BLIZZARD (District 2)

  • North: M. Hatmaker
  • South: G. Hatmaker
  • East: J. Coker
  • West: I. Hutson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $125
Name: Jno. T. BOATRIGHT (District 5)
  • South: J. Walker
  • East: G. Gross
  • West: J. Burris
  • Land (Acres - Value): 8 - $75
Name: George BOLIN (District 10)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $75
Name: Enoch BOLING (District 4)

Name: A. BOLINGER (District 1)

  • North: S. Robbins
  • South: River
  • East: S. Robbins
  • West: J. Gaylor
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $800
Name: Andrew BOLON (District 9)

Name: Alvis BOLTON (District 9)

  • North: J. Smith
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: York
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $50
Name: H. M. BOLTON (District 9)

Name: Hale BOLTON (District 5)

  • North: C. Leinart
  • South: C. Sharp
  • East: J. Maupin
  • West: J. Chapman
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $75
Name: Henry BOLTON (District 9)
  • North: W. Baird
  • South: W. Ayers
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $350
Name: J. F. BOLTON (District 7)

Name: John BOLTON (District 9)

  • North: W. Baird
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: H. Bolton
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: John BOLTON (District 15)

Name: John Heirs BOLTON (District 15)

  • North: C. Siler
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: J. Walden
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 360 - $1080
Name: Joseph BOLTON (District 7)
  • North: Road
  • South: A. Dossett
  • East: R. Miller
  • West: T. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $1000
Name: LaFayette BOLTON (District 9)

Name: Lewis BOLTON (District 9)

  • North: W. Ayers
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: H. Bolton
  • West: W. Ayers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 12 - $200
Name: Mary A. BOLTON (District 9)
  • North: W. Baird
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: J. Walden
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $200
Name: Tye BOLTON (District 9)
  • North: W. Gaylor
  • South: J. Campbell
  • East: A. Jordan
  • West: G. Gaylor
  • Land (Acres - Value): 84 - $150
Name: Uel BOLTON (District 9)

Name: F. K. BOOTH (District 13)

Name: Cornelius BOSHEARS (District 1)

  • North: Brock
  • South: M. Boshears
  • East: J. Day
  • West: J. Day
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $50
Name: Daniel BOSHEARS (District 1)

Name: George Jr. BOSHEARS (District 1)

  • North: J. Luallen
  • South: J. Day
  • East: F. Ridenour
  • West: J. Day
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $100
Name: George Sr. BOSHEARS (District 1)
  • North: N. Boshears
  • South: N. Boshears
  • East: G. Boshears
  • West: R. Roach
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $100
Name: Jacob BOSHEARS (District 13)

Name: Jeremiah BOSHEARS (District 1)

  • North: G. Jarmon
  • South: J. Luallen
  • East: M. Heatherly
  • West: E. Chadwick
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $350
Name: Jerry BOSHEARS (District 2)
  • North: C. Sharp
  • South: E. Clepper
  • East: M. Cooper
  • West: F. Richardson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $75
Name: Margaret BOSHEARS (District 1)
  • South: W. Boshears
  • East: E. Chadwick
  • West: J. Day
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $100
Name: Mary BOSHEARS (District 1)
  • South: J. Day
  • East: G. Boshears
  • West: N. Grant
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $100
Name: Sterling BOSHEARS (District 2)

Name: W. H. BOSHEARS (District 2)

  • North: J. Boshears
  • South: R. Cooper
  • East: J. Boshears
  • West: P. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 32 - $75
Name: William BOSHEARS (District 1)

Name: Alfred BOTTS (District 13)

Name: John BOWDEN (District 3)

Name: Enoch BOWLIN (District 5)

  • North: W. Glen
  • South: C. Sharp
  • East: E. Baker
  • West: J. Ivy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $40
Name: Jack BOWLIN (District 11)

Name: Mahala BOWLIN (District 8)

  • South: Richardson
  • East: N. Rogers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $30
Name: Wils BOWLIN (District 16)

Name: C. L. BOWLING (District 2)

  • North: J. Sutton
  • South: W. Kilby
  • East: W. Allen
  • Land (Acres - Value): 106 - $500
Name: Hiram BOWLING (District 3)

Name: Peter BOWLING (District 16)

  • North: J. Dicks
  • South: T. P. Mountain
  • East: J. Dicks
  • West: M. Holt
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $175
Name: Wm. BOWLING (District 3)

Name: A. J. BOWMAN (District 1)

  • North: G. Stout
  • South: E. Mitchell
  • East: E. Mitchell
  • West: H. Ridenour
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $100
Name: Addison BOWMAN (District 7)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: J. Petree
  • East: J. Petree
  • West: P. McNew
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $4000
Name: E. B. BOWMAN (District 4)

Name: J. H. BOWMAN (District 7)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: A. Bowman
  • East: A. Bowman
  • West: R. Childres
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $500
Name: J. M. BOWMAN (District 8)
  • North: Bailey
  • South: River
  • East: W. Harp
  • West: J. Leech
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $800
Name: John BOWMAN (District 3)

Name: John BOWMAN (District 4)

  • North: W. Hall
  • South: J. Chapman
  • East: R. Dossett
  • West: Road
  • Land (Acres - Value): 14 - $125
Name: John BOWMAN (District 4)
  • North: Street
  • South: W. Hall
  • East: J. Gardner
  • West: W. Hall
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: John BOWMAN (District 5)
  • North: Road
  • South: Rose
  • East: A. Gross
  • West: T. Siler
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $1000
Name: John BOWMAN (District 15)
  • North: Chadwell Heirs
  • East: Chadwell Heirs
  • West: Chadwell Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $175
Name: Lewis BOWMAN (District 11)
  • North: Stanfill
  • South: W. Lay
  • East: J. Stanfill
  • West: A. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 190 - $1000
Name: S. S BOWMAN (District 4)

Name: W. S. BOWMAN (District 7)

  • North: R. Rogers
  • South: Road
  • East: J. Claiborn
  • West: P. Leech
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $700
Name: Wins BOWMAN (District 4)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: S. Baird
  • West: W. Bowman
  • Land (Acres - Value): 92 3/4 - $1400
Name: Wm. BOWMAN (District 4)
  • North: I. & C. Co.
  • South: F. Wheeler
  • West: J. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 134 1/2 - $2500
Name: Wm. BOWMAN (District 9)
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $300
Name: John BOWNAM (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $500
Name: Charles BOYD (District 6)
  • North: J. Hoskins
  • South: Road
  • East: J. Rains
  • West: Mullens
  • Land (Acres - Value): 113 - $2200
Name: John BOYD (District 3)

Name: John BOYD (District 10)

Name: Julius BOYD (District 3)

Name: Isaac BOYE (District 3)

Name: John BRADEN (District 10)

Name: M. S. BRADEN (District 7)

  • North: Road
  • South: Claiborn
  • East: same
  • West: F. McNew
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $75
Name: W. A. BRADEN (District 10)

Name: W. G. BRADFOR (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: J. Kirby
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: J. Broyles
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: Cain (Col) BRADLEY (District 5)

Name: John BRADSHAW (District 10)

Name: Mow BRADSHAW (District 10)

Name: S. C. BRAID (District 4)

  • South: Queener
  • East: J. Wier
  • West: E. Hollingsworth
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $150
Name: Arch BRANHAM (District 9)

Name: F. BRANHAM (District 9)

  • North: M. Bolton
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: G. Walden
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $125
Name: H. F. BRANHAM (District 9)
  • North: W. Baird
  • South: A. J. Johnson
  • East: H. Grant
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $600
Name: James M. BRANHAM (District 9)
  • North: Carroll
  • South: T. Carroll
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1 - $150
Name: Jonathan BRANHAM (District 9)
  • North: W. Ayers
  • South: S. Stanfill
  • East: T. Ayers
  • West: D. Carroll
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $50
Name: Sarah BRANHAM (District 9)
  • North: E. Carroll
  • South: E. Lowe
  • East: E. Lowe
  • West: F. Walden
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $300
Name: Uel BRANHAM (District 9)

Name: W. A. BRANHAM (District 9)

  • North: W. Carroll
  • South: J. Bolton
  • East: J. Bolton
  • West: W. Carroll
  • Land (Acres - Value): 16 - $50
Name: Harvey BRANHAMBURG (District 9)

Name: Henry BRANHAMBURG (District 1)

Name: James BRANHAMBURG (District 9)

Name: Taylor BRANHAMBURG (District 9)

Name: Henry BRANSTUTTER (District 16)

Name: Margaret BRANTLEY (District 1)

  • North: J. Brown
  • South: River
  • East: J. Brown
  • West: J. Green
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $200
Name: J. O. BRATCHER (District 7)

Name: James BRATCHER (District 5)

Name: Julia E. BRATCHER (District 5)

  • North: C. Lot
  • South: Road
  • East: Jennings
  • West: Douglas
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $250
Name: Thomas BRATCHER (District 5)
  • North: Brownlee
  • South: Johnson
  • East: Brownlee
  • West: J. Paul
  • Land (Acres - Value): 3 - $50
Name: Thomas BRATCHER (District 5)
  • North: St.
  • South: Brummett
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: L. Wilson
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $250
Name: Thos. BRATCHER (District 1)
  • North: G. Miller
  • South: J. Comer
  • East: D. Brown
  • West: E. Baker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $200
Name: W. T. BRATCHER (District 6)
  • North: Wilson
  • South: Kincaid
  • East: G. Yokum
  • West: Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 17 - $150
Name: S. F. BRAUGHTON (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: James BRAY (District 4)

Name: S. BRITTON (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: St.
  • South: Bradford
  • East: J. Kelley
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $550
Name: Ed. BROCK (District 4)

Name: J. B. BROCK (District 16)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: W. Brock
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 4 - $225
Name: James BROCK (District 16)

Name: James BROCK (District 16)

Name: R. W. BROCK (District 1)

  • North: G. Boshears
  • South: J. Day
  • East: G. Boshears
  • West: J. Day
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $200
Name: Wm. BROCK (District 16)
  • North: J. Wilson
  • South: W. Campbell
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 24 - $350
Name: L. D. BROOKINS (District 10)

Name: J. C. BROOKS (District 10)

Name: J. G. BROOKS (District 3)

  • North: J. Reynolds
  • South: R. Luallen
  • East: J. Burnett
  • West: G. Adkins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 175 - $400
Name: J. N. BROOKS (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: Jenkins
  • South: H. Burnett
  • East: J. Jones
  • West: B. S.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $300
Name: James BROOKS (District 16)

Name: M. BROOKS (District 10)

Name: W. C. BROOKS (District 11)

  • North: E. Brown
  • South: L. Baird
  • East: Baird
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 185 - $600
Name: W. C. BROOKS (District 11)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $400
Name: A. C. BROWN (District 11)

Name: A. D. BROWN (District 10)

  • North: Baird
  • South: VanWinkle
  • East: W. Roe
  • West: Cussillons
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $600
Name: Catherine BROWN (District 1)
  • North: J. Heatherly
  • South: W. Wilson
  • East: J. Heatherly
  • West: J. Powell
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $100
Name: David BROWN (District 8)

Name: Eli BROWN (District 4)

  • South: J. Hunter
  • East: Rusell
  • West: W. Russell
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Eli BROWN (District 5)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Road
  • East: L. Hatmaker
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: Elizabeth BROWN (District 1)
  • North: J. Comer
  • South: River
  • East: H. Brown
  • West: E. Baker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: Elizabeth BROWN (District 11)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: W. Brooks
  • East: W. Brooks
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $400
Name: F. L. BROWN (District 2)
  • North: W. Smith
  • South: A. Cooper
  • East: W. Rutherford
  • West: P. Willson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $350
Name: George Heirs & C. McGee BROWN (District 11)
  • North: S. Baird
  • South: H. Williams
  • East: Williams
  • West: E. T. I. C. & Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 500 - $200
Name: H. D. BROWN (District 1)
  • North: C. Williamson
  • South: River
  • East: J. Brown
  • West: C. Comer
  • Land (Acres - Value): 90 - $300
Name: Howard BROWN (District 2)

Name: James BROWN (District 1)

  • North: M. Ballard
  • South: River
  • East: M. Ballard
  • West: River
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $300
Name: John BROWN (District 1)

Name: John BROWN (District 6)

  • North: C. Rosier
  • South: C. Lot
  • East: Road
  • West: W. Woodson
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: L. J. BROWN (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: M. St.
  • South: S. Jenkins
  • East: J. Adkins
  • West: S. Jenkins
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $750
Name: Nancy BROWN (District 10)
  • South: R. Smith
  • East: A. Layne
  • West: R. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Sam (Col) BROWN (District 10)

Name: Samuel BROWN (District 2)

  • North: Creek
  • South: J. Baker
  • East: M. Hatmaker
  • West: J. Hutson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $40
Name: W. H. BROWN (District 6)
  • North: J. Graham
  • South: W. Roach
  • East: J. Sparks
  • West: Kitts
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $300
Name: Wm. BROWN (District 6)

Name: Wm. BROWN (District 16)

  • North: Smith and Rogers Additon
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $200
Name: G. D. BROWNLEE (District 5)
  • North: Road
  • South: Johnson
  • East: Johnson
  • West: J. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 97 - $1200
Name: A. D. BROYLES (District 3)

Name: A. F. BROYLES (District 10)

  • North: W. Polly
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: J. Douglas
  • West: J. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $125
Name: Aaron BROYLES (District 4)
  • North: S. Baird
  • South: J. Lindsay
  • East: N. Chadwell
  • West: W. Jordan
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $300
Name: Aaron BROYLES (District 12)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: J. Sharp
  • East: Gibson
  • West: J. Merida
  • Land (Acres - Value): 550 - $1200
Name: Adam BROYLES (District 9)

Name: Felix BROYLES (District 9)

Name: G. D. BROYLES (District 16)

  • North: A. Gaylor
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: A. Gaylor
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $200
Name: G. P. BROYLES (District 10)
  • North: R. Smith
  • South: St.
  • East: A. York
  • West: J. Arnett
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: George BROYLES (District 9)
  • North: B. Reynolds
  • South: A. Gaylor
  • East: W. Douglas
  • West: J. Reynolds
  • Land (Acres - Value): 600 - $2000
Name: George BROYLES (District 12)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: N. Stanfill
  • East: J. Lindsay
  • West: M. Stanfill
  • Land (Acres - Value): 350 - $700
Name: Heir's BROYLES (District 12)
  • North: G. Lay
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: G. Gibson
  • West: F. Gibson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $500
Name: J. C. BROYLES (District 10)
  • North: D. Davis
  • South: Emmett
  • East: R. R.
  • West: Alley
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $400
Name: J. F. BROYLES (District 3)
  • North: A. Cox
  • South: D. Ward
  • East: T. Coker
  • West: W. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $150
Name: J. F. BROYLES (District 10)

Name: James BROYLES (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: G. Wilson
  • South: St.
  • East: J. Broyles
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $600
Name: Jas. L. BROYLES (District 16)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 6 - $400
Name: Jas. L. BROYLES (District 16)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: M. St.
  • West: J. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 3 - $750
Name: John BROYLES (District 10)

Name: Michael BROYLES (District 16)

  • North: N. Wade
  • South: G. Hackler
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: G. Hackler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $400
Name: Peter BROYLES (District 9)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: T. York
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 3/4 - $100
Name: Riley BROYLES (District 10)
  • South: J. Lay
  • East: C. Lee
  • West: L. Cilly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: Samuel BROYLES (District 9)
  • North: M. Archer
  • South: H. Broyles
  • East: W. Ayers
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $250
Name: Squire BROYLES (District 16)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: P. Road
  • East: P. Road
  • West: N. Wade
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Thos. BROYLES (District 16)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: H. Perkins
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $120
Name: W. H. BROYLES (District 9)
  • North: S. Broyles
  • South: B. Carroll
  • East: W. Ayers
  • West: S. Broyles
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $200
Name: Dan BRUCE (District 13)

Name: H. BRUCE (District 9)

  • North: W. Baird
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: I. & C. Co.
  • West: W. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 144 - $600
Name: J. W. BRUCE (District 9)

Name: Jas. F. BRUCE (District 10)

Name: John BRUCE (District 9)

Name: Marshall BRUCE (District 9)

Name: N. C. BRUCE (District 11)

  • North: A. Lawson
  • South: A. Lawson
  • East: A. Lawson
  • West: same
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $125
Name: W. F. BRUCE (District 9)
  • North: G. Baird
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: W. Walden
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $300
Name: David BRUMMETT (District 4)
  • South: M. Street
  • East: Street
  • West: T. Miller
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: H. L. BRUMMETT (District 16)
  • North: J. Jones
  • South: 4th St.
  • East: K. St.
  • West: B. St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $1000
Name: Jno. BRUMMETT (District 5)
  • North: J. Sharp
  • South: D. Rose
  • East: Dr. Rose
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: B. BRYANT (District 3)

Name: Depot BUCKEYE (District 12)

  • North: Depot
  • South: And
  • East: Section
  • West: Houses
  • Land (Acres - Value): - $2000
Name: BUCKEYE COKE CO. (District 13)
  • Land (Acres - Value): - $20000
Name: & Bradford BUCKNER (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: R. R. Co.
  • South: D. Mitchell
  • East: L. Stanfill
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1800
Name: B. W. BUCKNER (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: St.
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: J. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: G. L. BUCKNER (District 16)

Name: Geo. BUCKNER (District 16)

Name: Andrew BUDGES (District 1)

  • North: River
  • South: S. Lett
  • East: N. Baker
  • West: G. Foust
  • Land (Acres - Value): 90 - $250
Name: Luther BUDGES (District 1)

Name: Margaret BUDGES (District 15)

  • North: J. Miller
  • South: J. Chadwell
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $175
Name: A. B. BULLOCK (District 3)
  • North: G. Elkins
  • South: R. Andrews
  • East: H. Lindsay
  • West: G. Elkins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $80
Name: Aaron BULLOCK (District 2)
  • North: W. Sharp
  • South: W. Burnett
  • East: C. Hatfield
  • West: M. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $200
Name: Aaron Sr. BULLOCK (District 2)
  • North: D. Hatmaker
  • South: W. Burnett
  • East: C. Hatfield
  • West: R. Hutson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 70 - $300
Name: Burton BULLOCK (District 2)
  • South: I. Hatmaker
  • East: A. Lovely
  • West: J. Coker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $350
Name: Jacob BULLOCK (District 2)

Name: John BULLOCK (District 4)

  • North: R. McGee
  • South: M. Marlow
  • East: T. Marlow
  • West: S. Chapman
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $250
Name: Lewis BULLOCK (District 14)

Name: Sterl BULLOCK (District 14)

Name: John BUNCH (District 4)

Name: John BUNCH (District 16)

Name: Wm. BUNCH (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: G. Bradford
  • South: E. Vance
  • East: Evans
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: Elizabeth BURCHETT (District 15)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: S. Chadwell
  • East: S. Chadwell
  • West: J. Walden
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: James BURK (District 7)
  • North: J. Monday
  • South: J. Monday
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: J. Little
  • Land (Acres - Value): 27 - $1000
Name: Sam BURKETT (District 10)
  • North: M. Coffman
  • South: S. Baker
  • East: S. Coffman
  • West: M. Coffman
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $40
Name: W. W. BURKETT (District 4)
  • North: J. Bibee
  • South: Road
  • East: J. Bibee
  • West: same
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $250
Name: W. W. BURKETT (District 5)
  • South: G. Wright
  • East: Nelson
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: J. S. BURNETT (District 3)
  • North: D. Denny
  • South: D. Allen
  • East: C. Sharp
  • West: S. Disney
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $450
Name: John BURNETT (District 2)
  • South: W. Webb
  • East: J. Reynolds
  • West: J. Brooks
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $50
Name: W. F. BURNETT (District 16)

Name: W. H. BURNETT (District 2)

  • North: E. Bullock
  • South: River
  • East: C. Hatfield
  • West: E. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 190 - $1400
Name: G. P. BURRESS (District 2)
  • North: N. Hatmaker
  • South: I. Jarmon
  • East: J. Sharp
  • West: S. Reed
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $185
Name: Alfred BURRIS (District 14)
  • North: L. Bird
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: N. Burris
  • West: L. Bird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $500
Name: G. W. BURRIS (District 4)

Name: Jane BURRIS (District 5)

  • North: J. Walker
  • South: G. Gross
  • East: J. Gray
  • West: J. Walker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $100
Name: Nancy J. BURRIS (District 14)
  • North: L. Bird
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: H. Burris
  • West: L. Bird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $200
Name: Samuel BURRIS (District 14)
  • North: A. Burris
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: J. Burris
  • West: L. Bird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $125
Name: Willis BURRIS (District 4)
  • North: F. Queener
  • South: J. Chapman
  • East: F. Miller
  • West: Chadwell
  • Land (Acres - Value): 110 - $350
Name: Wm. BURRIS (District 4)
  • North: Road
  • South: Alley
  • East: J. Bibee
  • West: W. Dail
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: Nelson BURTON (District 6)

Name: Wm. BUTCHER (District 10)

Name: James BUTLER (District 7)

  • North: R. Rogers
  • South: Road
  • East: H. Dyer
  • West: C. Pierce
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Robt. BUTLER (District 8)
  • North: C. King
  • South: J. Turner
  • East: J. Turner
  • West: J. Claiborn
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $100
Name: James BYERS (District 3)

Name: Henry (Col) BYNDAM (District 16)

Name: Cal BYRGE (District 14)

Name: G. W. BYRGE (District 14)

Name: Henry BYRGE (District 14)

  • North: L. Bird
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: J. Jones
  • West: L. Bird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 45 - $125
Name: Jack BYRGE (District 14)

Name: Jasper BYRGE (District 14)

  • North: J. Heck
  • South: J. Heck
  • East: J. Heck
  • West: J. Heck
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: John BYRGE (District 14)

Name: Maynard BYRGE (District 14)

Name: Sam BYRGE (District 14)

 


Bible Records Cemeteries Census Court Records Death Certificates
Deeds Family Photo Album FAQS Goodspeed's History History
Letters Lookups Mailing Lists Maps & Place Names Marriages
Migration Military Newspapers Obituaries Published Resources
Queries Research Helps Local & Family Reunions Search Engines Site Map
SSDI
Surnames
Taxes
Websites
Wills
Home
Postcards
Campbell Tennessee and Beyond  
Prison
 


You are our  visitor to this page since January 1, 2005.




.

Campbell County TNGenWeb Host is campbell@tngenweb.org
TNGenWeb State Coordinator information can
be found at http://www.tngenweb.org/contact.html

Copyright 2004 - present by SM Pratt
The contents of these pages are the property of the Campbell County GenWeb,
and/or private contributors. Any reproduction and/or use of this material for any use other than personal,
unpublished and not-for-profit research is expressely prohibited.  Publication of material on this website on
other websites is also prohibited.

The Campbell County TNGenWeb Project makes no claims or estimates of the validity of the information submitted and reminds you that each new piece of information found should not be taken at face value, but should be researched and proved or disproved by weight of evidence.

Links to external web sites are being provided as a convenience and for informational purposes only; they do not constitute an endorsement or approval of any of the products, services or opinions contained in any external web site

This site is a member of the free, all-volunteer
A TNGenWeb Project-Affiliated Site

TNGenWeb is a subset of
The USGenWeb Project

 

TNGenWeb project logos are the copyrighted property
of their respective owners and used here with permission.