1895 Tax Records
 

Transcribed from Campbell Trustee Tax Duplicates
Vol: Jan 1889 - Dec 1898
Roll#48

Transcribed by Rick Chambers

Many thanks to Rick for typing these records!!!

These records contain the following information:

  • First and Last Name
  • District he/she was living in
  • Neighbor to the North
  • Neighbor to the South
  • Neighbor to the East
  • Neighbor to the West
  • Number and Value of Town Lots
  • Number of Acres of Land and its Value

 

A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M

N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z

  ~ R Surnames

Name: Caswell RAINS (District 3)

  • North: W. Sharp
  • South: C. Foust
  • East: W. Miller
  • West: C. Foust
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $225
Name: Charley RAINS (District 4)

Name: Chas. RAINS (District 3)

Name: D. H. RAINS (District 3)

Name: H. M. RAINS (District 3)

Name: H. M. & D. H. RAINS (District 3)

  • North: A. Murray
  • South: J. Queener
  • East: G. Adkins
  • West: R. Disney
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $200
Name: John RAINS (District 1)

Name: Luther RAINS (District 10)

Name: M. M. RAINS (District 1)

Name: Bige RAY (District 16)

Name: Cynthia RAY (District 16)

  • North: J. Cross
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: J. Douglas
  • West: R. Perkins
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: LaFayette RAY (District 7)

Name: Luther (Col) RAY (District 10)

Name: T. M. & R. L. RAY (District 5)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: J. Ray
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: Dr. Rose
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $30
Name: W. H. RAY (District 4)

Name: Wm. RAY (District 9)

  • North: J. Archer
  • South: S. Broyles
  • East: W. Ayers
  • West: S. Broyles
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $75
Name: J. L. REAVES (District 1)

Name: John L. REAVES (District 1)

  • North: N. Housley
  • East: J. Heatherly
  • West: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $100
Name: Sampson REAVES (District 1)

Name: C. H. RECTOR (District 12)

  • North: T. Thompson
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: R. Lawson
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $350
Name: D. RECTOR (District 12)

Name: R. F. RECTOR (District 12)

  • North: W. Sharp
  • South: B. Sharp
  • East: R. Sharp
  • West: W. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $700
Name: R. R. RECTOR (District 5)

Name: Robt. RECTOR (District 4)

Name: J. M. REDDEN (District 2)

  • North: J. Harmon
  • South: J. Riggs
  • East: J. Reed
  • West: W. Murray
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $125
Name: J. M. REDDEN (District 3)

Name: John REDDEN (District 10)

Name: Wm. REDDEN (District 3)

Name: J. E. REECE (District 3)

Name: George REED (District 16)

Name: J. W. REED (District 2)

  • North: W. Murray
  • South: T. Reed
  • East: J. Parker
  • West: D. Dew
  • Land (Acres - Value): 450 - $1200
Name: L. D. REED (District 2)
  • North: C. Sharp
  • South: W. Disney
  • East: P. Burris
  • West: L. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 130 - $300
Name: T. F. REED (District 2)
  • North: W. Redden
  • South: J. Reed
  • East: J. Reed
  • West: D. Dew
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $150
Name: W. R. REED (District 2)

Name: J. H. REID (District 4)

  • North: Road
  • South: R. Dossett
  • East: M. Hutsell
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $1200
Name: W. C. REID (District 5)

Name: Ben REYNOLDS (District 9)

  • North: F. Walden
  • South: G. Broyles
  • East: J. Reynolds
  • West: G. Broyles
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $600
Name: Daniel REYNOLDS (District 9)
  • North: E. Reynolds
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: D. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 120 - $500
Name: Elias REYNOLDS (District 9)
  • North: H. Ayers
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: J. Ayers
  • West: D. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 180 - $800
Name: Elias REYNOLDS (District 9)
  • North: H. Ayers
  • South: D. Baird
  • West: G. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 92 - $250
Name: Elias REYNOLDS (District 9)
  • North: Walden
  • South: S. Owens
  • East: W. Douglas
  • West: G. Broyles
  • Land (Acres - Value): 119 - $250
Name: Elias REYNOLDS (District 9)
  • North: L. Perkins
  • South: G. Broyles
  • East: B. Reynolds
  • West: J. Stanfill
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $400
Name: Hannah REYNOLDS (District 3)
  • North: G. Webb
  • South: J. Brooks
  • East: J. Cole
  • West: E. Webb
  • Land (Acres - Value): 120 - $450
Name: John REYNOLDS (District 9)
  • North: G. Gaylor
  • South: G. Broyles
  • East: G. Broyles
  • West: A. Gaylor
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $800
Name: John REYNOLDS (District 9)
  • North: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $200
Name: N. REYNOLDS (District 1)
  • North: R. Jones
  • South: J. Albright
  • East: J. Baker
  • West: R. Jones
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $300
Name: Bud RICE (District 2)

Name: C. C. RICE (District 10)

Name: John RICE (District 2)

  • North: J. Riggs
  • South: J. Reed
  • East: Creek
  • West: J. Reed
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $500
Name: W. P. RICE (District 3)

Name: David RICHARDS (District 3)

Name: E. RICHARDS (District 3)

  • North: J. Musgrove
  • South: W. Cooper
  • East: J. Heatherly
  • West: H. Lovely
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $100
Name: W. W. RICHARDS (District 3)
  • North: I. Gross
  • South: J. Baird
  • East: T. Wilson
  • West: J. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $200
Name: Elijah RICHARDS (District 2)

Name: Amos RICHARDSON (District 2)

  • North: H. Weaver
  • South: R. Sharp
  • East: G. Wilson
  • West: W. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 12 - $30
Name: F. RICHARDSON (District 5)
  • North: F. Myers
  • South: Sharps Heirs
  • East: Mullens
  • West: F. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $3000
Name: F. M. RICHARDSON (District 5)

Name: Henry RICHARDSON (District 3)

Name: J. F. RICHARDSON (District 2)

  • North: J. Boshears
  • South: B. Gray
  • East: B. Gray
  • West: H. Boshears
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $25
Name: J. H. RICHARDSON (District 2)
  • North: H. Dossett
  • South: W. Smith
  • East: M. Wilson
  • West: W. Richardson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $450
Name: Jas. C. RICHARDSON (District 5)

Name: Johnson RICHARDSON (District 4)

Name: Joseph RICHARDSON (District 4)

Name: L. S. RICHARDSON (District 5)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: S. Sharp
  • East: A. Myers
  • West: Sharp Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $400
Name: Mary RICHARDSON (District 2)
  • North: Holl's Heirs
  • South: H. Richardson
  • East: D. Denny
  • West: H. Richardson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $250
Name: S. S. RICHARDSON (District 1)
  • North: E. Cooper
  • South: J. Green
  • East: I. Harless
  • West: Maynard Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $700
Name: T. B. RICHARDSON (District 2)
  • North: A. Gross
  • South: B. Gray
  • East: C. Sharp
  • West: G. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $100
Name: T. R. RICHARDSON (District 5)
  • South: J. Walker
  • East: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $25
Name: W. A. RICHARDSON (District 5)

Name: Wes RICHARDSON (District 10)

Name: Wier RICHARDSON (District 5)

Name: Wm. RICHARDSON (District 2)

  • North: W. Smith
  • South: C. Cooper
  • East: J. Hays
  • West: G. Brown
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $300
Name: Wm. RICHARDSON (District 3)

Name: Wm. Heirs RICHARDSON (District 4)

  • South: W. Allen
  • East: I. & Coal Co.
  • West: Mt. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1200 - $2400
Name: Wm. W. RICHARDSON (District 2)
  • South: W. Smith
  • East: J. Richardson
  • West: M. Vinsant
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $450
Name: John R. RICHMOND (District 16)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: G. Davis
  • East: A. Gaylor
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $800
Name: H. G. RIDENOUR (District 1)
  • North: River
  • South: J. Mitchell
  • East: J. Letner
  • West: G. Grant
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $600
Name: H. G. RIDENOUR (District 1)

Name: H. L. RIDENOUR (District 1)

  • North: W. Morton
  • South: W. Johnson
  • East: Bolinger
  • West: H. Ridenour
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $350
Name: Henry RIDENOUR (District 9)
  • North: L. Huddleston
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: L. Smiddy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $30
Name: J. F. RIDENOUR (District 1)

Name: J. L. RIDENOUR (District 1)

  • North: A. Ford
  • South: J. Luallen
  • East: J. Powell
  • West: I. Ford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $150
Name: John RIDENOUR (District 2)

Name: John RIDENOUR (District 9)

Name: N. S. RIDENOUR (District 7)

Name: O. W. RIDENOUR (District 1)

Name: W. F. RIDENOUR (District 1)

  • South: G. Jarmon
  • East: R. Baird
  • West: H. Ridenour
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $250
Name: G. W. RIGG (District 8)
  • South: J. Ford
  • East: J. Housley
  • West: W. Harris
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: T. J. RIGG (District 8)

Name: Thos. RIGG (District 8)

Name: Alvis RIGGS (District 1)

Name: D. H. RIGGS (District 5)

  • South: W. Johnson
  • East: J. Walker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $50
Name: Eliza L. RIGGS (District 4)
  • North: E. Vermillion
  • South: J. Queener
  • East: T. Queener
  • West: W. Hall
  • Land (Acres - Value): 17 - $100
Name: Francis RIGGS (District 2)
  • North: S. Powell
  • South: N. Shown
  • East: J. Shown
  • West: W. Lovely
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $50
Name: J. J. RIGGS (District 3)
  • North: H. Cilley
  • South: C. Lot
  • East: J. Black
  • West: H. Cilly
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: J. J. RIGGS (District 3)
  • North: R. Allen
  • South: W. Webb
  • East: T. Adkins
  • West: R. Allen
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $150
Name: J. J. Jr. RIGGS (District 3)
  • North: Cilly
  • South: C. Elkins
  • East: Cilley
  • West: T. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1 - $100
Name: James RIGGS (District 2)
  • North: M. Redden
  • South: J. Reed
  • East: F. Reed
  • West: J. Reed
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $150
Name: Samuel RIGGS (District 1)
  • North: J. Housley
  • South: H. Wright
  • East: W. Riggs
  • West: H. Wright
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: Samuel RIGGS (District 1)
  • North: J. Housley
  • South: W. Wright
  • East: L. Romines
  • West: E. Baker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $200
Name: T. J. RIGGS (District 1)
  • North: T. Miller
  • South: W. Riggs
  • East: H. Sutton
  • West: W. Riggs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $100
Name: Thomas RIGGS (District 1)
  • South: W. Roach
  • East: H. Sutton
  • West: W. Riggs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $200
Name: Thos. RIGGS (District 3)
  • North: Webb
  • South: G. Massingill
  • East: W. Duncan
  • West: J. Webb
  • Land (Acres - Value): 45 - $250
Name: Thos. RIGGS (District 6)

Name: W. F. RIGGS (District 3)

  • North: J. Brooks
  • South: T. Holder
  • East: T. Riggs
  • West: J. Brooks
  • Land (Acres - Value): 8 - $175
Name: Wm. RIGGS (District 1)
  • South: W. Roach
  • East: H. Comer
  • West: S. Riggs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $100
Name: Eliza RIGNEY (District 10)

Name: J. H. RIGNEY (District 10)

  • North: S. Coal Co.
  • South: Heftner
  • East: Y. Douglas
  • West: S. Coal Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $300
Name: J. H. RIGNEY (District 10)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 4 - $250
Name: J. H. RIGNEY (District 10)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $250
Name: J. H. RIGNEY (District 10)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: J. Douglas
  • East: J. Douglas
  • West: J. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: J. H. RIGNEY (District 10)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: J. H. RIGNEY (District 10)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 1/2 - $100
Name: G. W. RIGSBY (District 3)

Name: R. O. RILEY (District 16)

  • North: L. Stanford
  • South: Lewis
  • East: L. Stanfill
  • West: R. R.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $4000
Name: W. R. RILEY (District 16)
  • North: Bounded By Owego
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $350
Name: Will (Col) RILEY (District 10)

Name: Anna RITCHEY (District 10)

  • South: Road
  • East: R. R. Co.
  • West: R. R. Co.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $250
Name: A. F. ROACH (District 6)
  • North: R. East
  • South: Hollingsworth
  • East: Leinart
  • West: Woodson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 6 1/2 - $200
Name: A. F. ROACH (District 6)
  • South: C. Chapman
  • East: J. Meador
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: Andrew ROACH (District 4)

Name: D. P. ROACH (District 4)

Name: J. H. ROACH (District 1)

Name: John ROACH (District 4)

  • North: J. Sharp
  • South: J. Miller
  • East: D. Rogers
  • West: G. Mars
  • Land (Acres - Value): 35 - $1000
Name: Ruth ROACH (District 1)
  • North: W. Heatherly
  • South: C. Bailey
  • East: Creek
  • West: P. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $75
Name: Wm. ROACH (District 1)
  • North: W. Riggs
  • South: A. Ford
  • East: J. Bailey
  • West: M. Malicoat
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $400
Name: Wm. ROACH (District 6)
  • North: Shatks
  • South: M. Shipman
  • East: S. Stepp
  • West: W. Ivy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $1200
Name: Alvis ROBBINS (District 8)
  • North: J. Housley
  • South: J. Owens
  • East: J. Housley
  • West: J. Ford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $150
Name: C. C. ROBBINS (District 1)

Name: Hugh ROBBINS (District 3)

Name: Isaac ROBBINS (District 1)

  • South: E. Dossett
  • East: E. Dossett
  • West: A. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $75
Name: J. F. ROBBINS (District 2)
  • North: E. Hutson
  • South: J. Cooper
  • East: H. Sharp
  • West: J. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $250
Name: John ROBBINS (District 1)
  • North: C. Cannon
  • South: A. Myers
  • East: J. Cannon
  • West: R. Cannon
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $125
Name: Mary ROBBINS (District 2)
  • North: J. Reid
  • South: R. Dew
  • East: F. Reid
  • West: D. Dew
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $25
Name: Sarah ROBBINS (District 1)
  • North: M. Wood
  • South: A. Bolinger
  • East: River
  • West: J. Gaylor
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $1000
Name: T. J. ROBBINS (District 1)

Name: Will ROBBINS (District 10)

Name: Wm. ROBBINS (District 10)

  • North: Parsons
  • South: Woolridge
  • East: R. R. Co.
  • West: R. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: J. A. ROBBINSON (District 13)

Name: John ROBBINSON (District 10)

Name: S. M. ROBBINSON (District 7)

  • North: J. Russell
  • South: F. King
  • West: Spangler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $150
Name: Francis ROBERTS (District 14)

Name: Jemima ROBINSON (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $125
Name: John ROCKER (District 3)

Name: J. J. RODEHEAVER (District 9)

  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 79 - $230
Name: J. J. RODEHEAVER (District 10)
  • North: Bibee & Lindsay
  • South: Powers
  • East: Parnell
  • West: Creek
  • Land (Acres - Value): 400 - $800
Name: J. J. RODEHEAVER (District 10)
  • North: St.
  • South: A. Smith
  • East: Alley
  • West: R. R. Co.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1500
Name: J. J. RODEHEAVER (District 10)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: J. J. RODEHEAVER (District 10)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: T. H. RODEHEAVER (District 10)
  • North: Nelson
  • South: A. Smith
  • East: J. Godley
  • West: Nelson
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: T. H. RODEHEAVER (District 10)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: Y. P. RODEHEAVER (District 10)
  • North: Comer
  • South: Armstrong
  • East: R. R. Co.
  • West: Alley
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $30
Name: D. H. RODGERS (District 4)
  • North: J. Roach
  • South: Road
  • East: O. Rogers
  • West: J. Roach
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $350
Name: Obedience RODGERS (District 4)
  • North: J. Sharp
  • South: D. Rogers
  • East: LaFollette
  • West: J. Roach
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $350
Name: S. I. RODGERS (District 4)

Name: D. F.'s Heirs ROGERS (District 12)

  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $250
Name: D. H. ROGERS (District 5)
  • South: J. Johnson
  • East: J. Walker
  • West: Brownlee
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $50
Name: H. M. ROGERS (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: Smith & Rogers Addition
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 9 - $900
Name: I. L. ROGERS (District 8)

Name: J. C. Heirs ROGERS (District 16)

  • North: St.
  • South: S. Perkins
  • East: St.
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $600
Name: James ROGERS (District 16)

Name: John P. ROGERS (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: Smith & Rogers Addition
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 6 - $600
Name: Nancy M. ROGERS (District 8)
  • North: N. Dockery
  • South: River
  • East: E. Sweat
  • West: Moore
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $500
Name: R. B. ROGERS (District 7)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Claiborn
  • East: J. Cain
  • West: R. Childress
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $800
Name: S. I. ROGERS (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: Smith & Rogers Addition, C. Alexander Estate
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: S. I. ROGERS (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: Smith & Rogers Addition
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Wm. ROLLENS (District 11)

Name: Mans ROLLINS (District 3)

Name: Joe ROLSTON (District 3)

Name: Lewis ROLSTON (District 3)

Name: Frank ROMINES (District 1)

Name: J. F. ROMINES (District 1)

Name: Joseph ROMINES (District 4)

Name: Lee ROMINES (District 1)

  • North: R. Ivy
  • South: W. Riggs
  • East: W. Riggs
  • West: J. Housley
  • Land (Acres - Value): 9 - $50
Name: Lee ROMINES (District 11)

Name: James ROOKARD (District 9)

Name: Lewis ROOKARD (District 9)

  • North: W. Baird
  • South: W. Gaylor
  • East: W. Gaylor
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $75
Name: S. W. ROOKARD (District 16)
  • North: J. Jones
  • South: Wadkins
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: 2 St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $900
Name: W. F. ROOKARD (District 10)

Name: Wm. ROOKARD (District 12)

Name: B. F. ROSE (District 16)

  • North: St.
  • South: F. Hoover
  • East: St.
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $500
Name: Goins & Jones ROSE (District 16)
  • North: St.
  • South: J. Blankenship
  • East: St.
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $4000
Name: J. L. ROSE (District 5)
  • North: Road
  • South: W. B. Rose
  • East: J. Bowman
  • West: Ford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 11 1/2 - $1000
Name: J. L. ROSE (District 16)
  • North: S. Stubbs
  • South: C/ Stubbs
  • East: St.
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: J. L. & J. W. Siler ROSE (District 16)
  • North: G. Hackler
  • South: J. Hackler
  • East: M. Hackler
  • West: Coal Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 32 - $440
Name: J. L. Admr. ROSE (District 16)
  • North: Rogers
  • South: L. Falkner
  • East: St.
  • West: L. Falkner
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $550
Name: W. B. ROSE (District 5)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: J. Myers
  • West: Bradley
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $400
Name: W. B. ROSE (District 5)
  • North: Road
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Dr. Agee
  • West: M. Gross
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $500
Name: W. L. ROSE (District 3)

Name: Wm. ROSE (District 3)

Name: D. H. ROSIER (District 10)

  • North: Rodeheaver
  • South: E. Jones
  • East: Alley
  • West: J. Setts
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: G. W. ROSIER (District 6)

Name: Jesse ROSIER (District 6)

Name: Millard ROSIER (District 1)

Name: T. M. ROSIER (District 5)

Name: John ROSK (District 3)

Name: M. F. ROSS (District 10)

Name: Milton ROSS (District 10)

Name: Robt. ROSS (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: St.
  • South: Baird
  • East: K. Tramell
  • West: K. Tramell
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1000
Name: Sydmond ROTHCHILD (District 4)
  • North: D. Wheeler
  • South: Careyville
  • East: R. Wheeler
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1100 - $15000
Name: S. ROTHCHILDS (District 14)
  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $900
Name: Thos. ROWE (District 9)

Name: Thos. ROWE (District 10)

Name: W. M. ROWE (District 10)

  • North: L. Angel
  • South: J. Creekmore
  • East: Taylor
  • West: A. Bruce
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $900
Name: ROYAL COAL & COKE CO. (District 3)

Name: Henry RUSSELL (District 10)

Name: J. F. RUSSELL (District 7)

Name: Julia A. RUSSELL (District 7)

  • South: Spangler
  • East: M. Robbinson
  • West: J. Claiborn
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $150
Name: N. J. RUSSELL (District 4)
  • North: Road
  • South: R. Russell
  • East: Phillips
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: R. A. RUSSELL (District 4)
  • South: J. Hunter
  • East: J. Forrester
  • West: E. Brown
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: Thos. RUSSELL (District 9)
  • North: J. Douglas
  • South: H. Ayers
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $150
Name: W. B. RUSSELL (District 4)
  • North: St.
  • South: Alley
  • East: St.
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 5 - $1900
Name: W. H. RUSSELL (District 6)
  • South: J. Nelson
  • East: J. Nelson
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $250
Name: Wm. RUSSELL (District 9)

Name: A. RUTHERFORD (District 5)

  • North: J. Gray
  • South: Sharp
  • East: R. Ivy
  • West: R. Ivy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 33 - $40
Name: A. D. RUTHERFORD (District 2)
  • North: F. Riggs
  • East: F. Riggs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $100
Name: A. D. RUTHERFORD (District 4)
  • North: R. Wheeler
  • East: R. Wheeler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $250
Name: A. D. RUTHERFORD (District 5)
  • South: W. Shown
  • East: S. Paul
  • West: F. Riggs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $50
Name: Elijah RUTHERFORD (District 9)

Name: G. M. RUTHERFORD (District 4)

  • North: J. Miller
  • South: Mozingo
  • East: Johnson
  • West: G. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 93 - $900
Name: Geo. RUTHERFORD (District 9)

Name: Gran RUTHERFORD (District 5)

  • North: W. Johnson
  • South: J. Miller
  • East: W. Harris
  • West: S. Rutherford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 18 - $200
Name: Henry RUTHERFORD (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: Connelly
  • South: St.
  • East: Connelly
  • West: Connelly
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: John RUTHERFORD (District 9)

Name: P. W. RUTHERFORD (District 15)

Name: Sarah RUTHERFORD (District 4)

  • North: G. Rutherford
  • South: Mozingo
  • East: Claxton
  • West: Rutherford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $350
Name: Sterling RUTHERFORD (District 9)

Name: Thos. RUTHERFORD (District 4)

Name: Thos. RUTHERFORD (District 9)

Name: Tom RUTHERFORD (District 10)

Name: W. T. RUTHERFORD (District 4)

Name: Wm. RUTHERFORD (District 2)

  • North: W. Smith
  • South: J. Hays
  • East: W. Smith
  • West: J. Brown
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $300

 

 


Bible Records Cemeteries Census Court Records Death Certificates
Deeds Family Photo Album FAQS Goodspeed's History History
Letters Lookups Mailing Lists Maps & Place Names Marriages
Migration Military Newspapers Obituaries Published Resources
Queries Research Helps Local & Family Reunions Search Engines Site Map
SSDI
Surnames
Taxes
Websites
Wills
Home
Postcards
Campbell Tennessee and Beyond  
Prison
 


You are our  visitor to this page since January 1, 2005.




.

Campbell County TNGenWeb Host is campbell@tngenweb.org
TNGenWeb State Coordinator information can
be found at http://www.tngenweb.org/contact.html

Copyright 2004 - present by SM Pratt
The contents of these pages are the property of the Campbell County GenWeb,
and/or private contributors. Any reproduction and/or use of this material for any use other than personal,
unpublished and not-for-profit research is expressely prohibited.  Publication of material on this website on
other websites is also prohibited.

The Campbell County TNGenWeb Project makes no claims or estimates of the validity of the information submitted and reminds you that each new piece of information found should not be taken at face value, but should be researched and proved or disproved by weight of evidence.

Links to external web sites are being provided as a convenience and for informational purposes only; they do not constitute an endorsement or approval of any of the products, services or opinions contained in any external web site

This site is a member of the free, all-volunteer
A TNGenWeb Project-Affiliated Site

TNGenWeb is a subset of
The USGenWeb Project

 

TNGenWeb project logos are the copyrighted property
of their respective owners and used here with permission.