1895 Tax Records
 

Transcribed from Campbell Trustee Tax Duplicates
Vol: Jan 1889 - Dec 1898
Roll#48

Transcribed by Rick Chambers

Many thanks to Rick for typing these records!!!

These records contain the following information:

  • First and Last Name
  • District he/she was living in
  • Neighbor to the North
  • Neighbor to the South
  • Neighbor to the East
  • Neighbor to the West
  • Number and Value of Town Lots
  • Number of Acres of Land and its Value

 

A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M

N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z

  ~ H Surnames

Name: Aaron HACKLER (District 16)

  • North: N. Wade
  • South: M. Broyles
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: M. Broyles
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: B. HACKLER (District 6)
  • North: R. Dossett
  • South: J. Willoughby
  • East: Smith
  • West: Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $50
Name: Braxton HACKLER (District 7)
  • North: B. Smith
  • South: Road
  • East: J. Miller
  • West: L. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $1500
Name: Braxton HACKLER (District 16)
  • North: E. T. & C. Co.
  • South: G. Penington
  • East: G. Penington
  • West: Woolridge
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $600
Name: G. W. HACKLER (District 16)
  • North: M. Broyles
  • South: M. Hackler
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $1000
Name: J. C. HACKLER (District 16)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: G. Davis
  • East: R. Davis
  • West: J. Heaps
  • Land (Acres - Value): 33 - $500
Name: J. R. and Mathew HACKLER (District 16)
  • North: L. Davis
  • South: A. Gaylor
  • East: K. Tramel
  • West: J. Rose
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $1200
Name: G. M. HAGGARD (District 1)
  • North: N. Grant
  • South: J. Wilson
  • East: Z. Perkins
  • West: G. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $50
Name: C. J. HALE (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: State Line
  • South: B. Johnson
  • East: Perkins
  • West: P. Perkins
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $1200
Name: David HALE (District 11)

Name: Elijah HALE (District 5)

Name: J. L. HALE (District 9)

Name: Robt. HALE (District 16)

Name: S. M. HALE (District 10)

  • North: R. Smith
  • South: Woolridge
  • East: W. Douglas
  • West: Co. C.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 3 1/2 - $350
Name: S. M. HALE (District 10)
  • North: R. Smith
  • South: St.
  • East: St.
  • West: R. R. Co.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $90
Name: Wm. HALE (District 5)

Name: W. C. HALL (District 4)

  • North: Jacksboro
  • South: R. Dossett
  • East: R. Dossett
  • West: J. Chapman
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $1500
Name: Jno. C. HAMILTON (District 4)
  • South: Mountain Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: Daniel HAMMOCK (District 10)

Name: Geo. HAMPTON (District 6)

  • North: East
  • South: Road
  • East: East
  • West: C. Lot
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $250
Name: George HAMPTON (District 5)
  • North: Road
  • South: J. Chapman
  • East: H. Ivey
  • West: R. Mullens
  • Land (Acres - Value): 120 - $850
Name: James HAMPTON (District 6)

Name: John HAMPTON (District 10)

Name: Chas. HANCHLEY (District 16)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: W. Bean
  • East: S. Carroll
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $45
Name: Lem HARDIN (District 7)

Name: R. HAREED (District 3)

Name: Elizabeth HARLESS (District 1)

  • North: S. Richardson
  • South: J. Brown
  • East: W. Harless
  • West: J. Green
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $600
Name: James HARLESS (District 1)

Name: Pleasant HARLESS (District 1)

Name: Tay HARLESS (District 8)

  • North: M. Goins
  • South: E. Cooper
  • East: J. Goins
  • West: W. Hutson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 90 - $200
Name: Wm. HARLESS (District 1)
  • North: M. Goins
  • South: E. Cooper
  • East: M. Goins
  • West: W. Hutson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $100
Name: Wm. HARLESS (District 1)
  • North: S. Green
  • South: J. Brown
  • East: I. Ballard
  • West: E. Harless
  • Land (Acres - Value): 67 - $100
Name: A. L. HARMON (District 3)

Name: Eph. HARMON (District 4)

  • North: L. Vinsant
  • South: H. Vinsant
  • East: W. Johnson
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $350
Name: J. M. HARMON (District 2)
  • North: P. Webb
  • South: J. Redden
  • East: J. Reid
  • West: R. Anders
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: Manuel HARMON (District 2)

Name: Mat HARMON (District 3)

Name: Mike HARMON (District 2)

  • North: J. Perkins
  • South: S. Foust
  • East: Parigals Heirs
  • West: H. Loy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 170 - $375
Name: S. R. HARMON (District 3)

Name: Samuel HARMON (District 4)

Name: Wm. HARMON (District 4)

Name: Noah HARNESS (District 14)

Name: G. W. HARP (District 8)

Name: Wm. A. HARP (District 8)

  • North: Dockery
  • South: H. Lyndamood
  • East: N. Rogers
  • West: N. Dockery
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $600
Name: R. M. HARRELL (District 4)

Name: Ed HARRIS (District 3)

Name: G. M. HARRIS (District 8)

  • North: W. Smith
  • South: River
  • East: River
  • West: D. Sweat
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $1500
Name: J. H. HARRIS (District 8)
  • North: J. Massey
  • South: W. Smith
  • East: W. Sweat
  • West: J. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $800
Name: J. N. HARRIS (District 3)

Name: O. B. HARRIS (District 5)

Name: Wm. HARRIS (District 3)

  • North: D. Ward
  • South: D. Lovely
  • East: R. Sharp
  • West: D. Ward
  • Land (Acres - Value): 24 - $50
Name: Wm. HARRIS (District 3)

Name: Wm. HARRIS (District 8)

  • North: W. McNeely
  • South: W. Riggs
  • East: W. McNeely
  • West: Ford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $600
Name: Wm. HARRIS (District 9)

Name: Wm. H. HARRIS (District 5)

  • North: J. Walker
  • South: W. Johnson
  • East: G. Gross
  • West: W. Johnson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 17 1/2 - $330
Name: B. F. Mrs. HARRISON (District 12)

Name: David HART (District 4)

  • North: J. Miller
  • South: Street
  • West: J. Miller
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: C. V. HATFIELD (District 2)
  • North: W. Burnett
  • South: C. River
  • East: River
  • West: W. Burnett
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $750
Name: Calvin HATFIELD (District 12)

Name: Geo. HATFIELD (District 11)

Name: W. R. HATFIELD (District 10)

  • North: E. Baird
  • South: S. Baird
  • East: E. Baird
  • West: Road
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: Aaron T. HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Allen HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: C. S. HATMAKER (District 2)

  • North: M. Mosier
  • South: T. Hatmaker
  • East: L. Hill
  • West: W. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $400
Name: Calvin HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Caroline HATMAKER (District 2)

  • North: A. Cooper
  • South: N. Hatmaker
  • East: J. Hatmaker
  • West: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $400
Name: Duncan HATMAKER (District 2)
  • North: H. Agee
  • South: J. Gaylor
  • East: A. Sanders
  • West: C. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $300
Name: Ed HATMAKER (District 3)

Name: Elizabeth HATMAKER (District 2)

  • North: N. Hatmaker
  • South: T. Hatmaker
  • East: M. Hatmaker
  • West: M. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $600
Name: George HATMAKER (District 2)
  • North: I. Hutson
  • South: E. Gaylor
  • East: J. Coker
  • West: B. Gaylor
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $350
Name: George HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: H. W. HATMAKER (District 3)

  • North: J. Heck
  • South: S. Disney
  • East: R. Disney
  • West: J. Heck
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $300
Name: H. W. HATMAKER (District 3)

Name: Henry HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Henry HATMAKER (District 3)

Name: Henry Jr. HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Henry Sr. HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: I. S. HATMAKER (District 2)

  • South: Gaylor Heirs
  • East: A. Lovely
  • West: Gaylor Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $150
Name: J. F. HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Jacob HATMAKER (District 2)

  • North: L. Brown
  • South: T. Hatmaker
  • East: J. Cooper
  • West: J. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $1000
Name: Jacob Jr. HATMAKER (District 2)
  • North: G. Sharp
  • South: J. Lovely
  • East: W. Hatmaker
  • West: L. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $500
Name: James Sr. HATMAKER (District 2)
  • North: M. Wilson
  • South: T. Hatmaker
  • East: T. Hatmaker
  • West: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $150
Name: Jas. R. HATMAKER (District 9)
  • North: W. Baird
  • South: M. Campbell
  • East: M. Campbell
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $450
Name: John HATMAKER (District 14)
  • North: J. Heck
  • South: J. Heck
  • East: J. Heck
  • West: J. Heck
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $450
Name: John B. HATMAKER (District 2)
  • North: J. Hatmaker
  • South: W. Hatmaker
  • East: R. Murray
  • West: L. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 225 - $800
Name: John L. HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Jos. T. HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Joseph HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: L. M. HATMAKER (District 2)

  • North: T. Hatmaker
  • South: J. Hatmaker
  • East: J. Hatmaker
  • West: G. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $500
Name: Lacy HATMAKER (District 2)
  • South: T. Hatmaker
  • East: T. Hatmaker
  • West: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $400
Name: Lewis HATMAKER (District 1)

Name: Lindsay HATMAKER (District 2)

  • North: L. Hatmaker
  • South: J. Lovely
  • East: J. Hatmaker
  • West: T. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 143 - $600
Name: Lindsay HATMAKER (District 5)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: E. Brown
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: Malone HATMAKER (District 2)
  • North: N. Hatmaker
  • South: E. Hatmaker
  • East: N. Hatmaker
  • West: S. Brown
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $350
Name: Malone HATMAKER (District 2)
  • North: J. Hatmaker
  • South: J. Hatmaker
  • East: J. Hatmaker
  • West: J. Hatmaker
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $75
Name: Mathew HATMAKER (District 2)
  • South: J. Sharp
  • East: H. Parton
  • West: W. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $50
Name: Milton HATMAKER (District 3)

Name: Nicholas HATMAKER (District 2)

  • North: C. Sharp
  • South: same
  • East: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 70 - $200
Name: Peter HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Robt. HATMAKER (District 3)

Name: Russell HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Sherman HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Thos. HATMAKER (District 2)

  • North: L. Hatmaker
  • South: L. Hatmaker
  • East: L. Hatmaker
  • West: T. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $450
Name: Thos. HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Thos. Sr. HATMAKER (District 2)

  • North: E. Hatamker
  • South: B. Bullock
  • East: I. Hatmaker
  • West: E. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 175 - $900
Name: Thos. Sr. HATMAKER (District 2)
  • North: L. Brown
  • South: F. Hatmaker
  • East: J. Hatmaker
  • West: M. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $450
Name: W. A. HATMAKER (District 3)

Name: W. H. HATMAKER (District 3)

Name: W. M. HATMAKER (District 3)

  • North: S. Disney
  • South: J. Bowling
  • East: M. Disney
  • West: J. Heck
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $250
Name: W. R. HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Wm. HATMAKER (District 1)

  • South: C. River
  • East: H. Ridenour
  • West: R. Grant
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $400
Name: Wm. A. HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Wm. Sr. HATMAKER (District 2)

  • North: J. Hatmaker
  • South: H. Prater
  • East: R. Lawson
  • West: J. Lovely
  • Land (Acres - Value): 345 - $1000
Name: Wm. T. HATMAKER (District 2)

Name: Asbury HAWKINS (District 3)

Name: Green HAWKINS (District 3)

Name: J. W. HAWKINS (District 3)

Name: Wm. HAWKINS (District 5)

Name: James HAWOOD (District 16)

  • North: St.
  • South: Smith
  • East: St.
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: W. W. HAYNES (District 16)

Name: J. A. HAYS (District 5)

Name: J. F. HAYS (District 2)

  • South: L. Hatmaker
  • East: T. Hatmaker
  • West: I. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $100
Name: J. H. HAYS (District 5)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: St.
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: J. Haya
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: J. M. HAYS (District 2)
  • North: W. Rutherford
  • South: J. Cooper
  • East: R. Hutson
  • West: J. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $450
Name: J. R. HAYS (District 5)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: St.
  • East: J. Hays
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: J. N. HEAP (District 16)
  • North: J. Hackler
  • South: R. Davis
  • East: R. Hackler
  • West: D. Davis
  • Land (Acres - Value): 14 1/2 - $500
Name: Alex HEATHERLY (District 1)

Name: Alexander HEATHERLY (District 1)

  • North: J. Heatherly
  • South: P Housley
  • East: R. Ford
  • West: G. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 275 - $900
Name: Alexander HEATHERLY (District 1)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 85 - $150
Name: Alvis HEATHERLY (District 1)
  • North: W. Heatherly
  • East: W. Heatherly
  • West: same
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: G. W. HEATHERLY (District 1)
  • North: J. Hicks
  • South: J. Hicks
  • East: River
  • West: J. Gaylor
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $1000
Name: G. W. Jr. HEATHERLY (District 1)
  • North: T. Ford
  • South: W. Shown
  • East: A. Heatherly
  • West: S. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: Geo. HEATHERLY (District 1)

Name: Geo. (Col) HEATHERLY (District 10)

Name: George HEATHERLY (District 5)

Name: J. F. HEATHERLY (District 1)

  • North: G. Baker
  • South: M. Heatherly
  • East: E. Wilson
  • West: F. Gray
  • Land (Acres - Value): 95 - $375
Name: J. J. HEATHERLY (District 1)
  • North: A. Heatherly
  • South: A. Heatherly
  • East: R. Ford
  • West: I. Ford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: J. M. HEATHERLY (District 1)
  • North: J. Heatherly
  • South: J. Hicks
  • East: W. Ayers
  • West: R. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $600
Name: James HEATHERLY (District 3)
  • North: I. Gross
  • South: J. Baird
  • East: W. Richards
  • West: M. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: James (Col) HEATHERLY (District 1)

Name: James Sr. HEATHERLY (District 1)

  • North: E. Dossett
  • South: M. Wilson
  • East: N. Hill
  • West: E. Dossett
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $500
Name: John HEATHERLY (District 1)

Name: S. HEATHERLY (District 5)

  • South: Wilhite
  • East: G. Heatherly
  • West: M. Bros.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: Thos. (Col) HEATHERLY (District 1)
  • North: J. Gaylor
  • South: C. Grant
  • East: J. Hicks
  • West: J. Gaylor
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $250
Name: W. W. HEATHERLY (District 1)

Name: Willaim HEATHERLY (District 2)

Name: William HEATHERLY (District 1)

Name: Wm. HEATHERLY (District 1)

  • North: P. Miller
  • South: R. Roach
  • East: J. Maxwell
  • West: P. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $350
Name: J. D. HECK (District 3)

Name: J. M. HECK (District 14)

  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1500 - $4000
Name: J. M. HECK (District 14)
  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2700 - $7000
Name: John M., per J. D. H. agt. HECK (District 3)
  • North: W. I. & C. Co.
  • South: U. Coal Co.
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: U. Coal Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 400 - $1600
Name: Jonathan M. HECK (District 3)
  • North: R. Disney
  • South: H. Hatmaker
  • East: J. Heck
  • West: J. Heck
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $500
Name: J. L. HEFTNER (District 10)
  • North: Z. Douglas
  • South: S. C. Co.
  • East: Z. Douglas
  • West: J. Rigney
  • Land (Acres - Value): 8 - $100
Name: A. J. HENCH (District 3)

Name: Sam HENDERSON (District 3)

Name: T. J. HENEGAR (District 7)

Name: Wm. HENEGAR (District 8)

Name: Branson HENEGER (District 6)

Name: Peter HENEGER (District 3)

Name: Chas. HENSLEY (District 3)

Name: Henry (Col) HESTER (District 10)

Name: Sam HEUCKAMP (District 3)

Name: Caswell HICKS (District 10)

Name: D. H. HICKS (District 4)

  • North: D. Wheeler
  • South: E. Holls
  • East: E. Queener
  • West: D. Wheeler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 72 1/2 - $1000
Name: J. N. HICKS (District 16)

Name: Jesse HICKS (District 4)

Name: John HICKS (District 1)

  • North: J. Heatherly
  • South: G. Heatherly
  • East: River
  • West: J. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $500
Name: T. A. HICKS (District 10)
  • North: R. Smith
  • South: R. Smith
  • East: R. Smith
  • West: H. Lane
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $450
Name: Thos. HICKS (District 10)
  • North: Morgan
  • South: A. Smith
  • East: A. Smith
  • West: R. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $150
Name: Wm. HICKS (District 1)
  • North: G. Heatherly
  • South: J. Ballard
  • East: River
  • West: T. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 85 - $300
Name: Wm. HICKS (District 11)

Name: Wm. M. HICKS (District 3)

  • North: M. Murray
  • South: G. Murray
  • East: C. River
  • West: M. Murray
  • Land (Acres - Value): 175 - $500
Name: Wm. M. HICKS (District 10)
  • North: A. Davis
  • South: Douglas
  • East: Johnson
  • West: G. Hubbard
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 1/2 - $275
Name: Matilda HIGHSHIP (District 15)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: L. Teague
  • East: D. Evans
  • West: J. Bills
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $325
Name: Edmon HILL (District 2)
  • North: J. Lovely
  • South: P. Burris
  • East: J. Sharp
  • West: N. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $50
Name: Eliza HILL (District 6)
  • North: Gross
  • South: Cordell
  • East: Gross
  • West: Road
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $40
Name: G. A. HILL (District 3)

Name: Harvey HILL (District 6)

Name: Hazel HILL (District 6)

  • North: Road
  • South: Parsonage
  • East: J. McPhetridge
  • West: Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 22 1/2 - $400
Name: Hazel HILL (District 15)
  • North: Chadwell
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Penington
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 275 - $825
Name: Hogan HILL (District 7)
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Bowman
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: John HILL (District 3)

Name: Kimmel HILL (District 1)

  • North: E. Dossett
  • South: N. Hill
  • East: F. Miller
  • West: J. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $100
Name: Livel HILL (District 2)
  • North: C. Hatmaker
  • South: J. Hatmaker
  • East: L. Hatmaker
  • West: N. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 11 - $200
Name: Narvel HILL (District 1)
  • North: J. Heatherly
  • South: M. Nelson
  • East: C. Line
  • West: M. Nelson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $100
Name: Norvel HILL (District 2)
  • North: E. Gaylor
  • South: J. Rice
  • East: G. Day
  • West: J. Reed
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: Scott HILL (District 3)

Name: W. B. HILL (District 3)

Name: W. H. HILL (District 3)

Name: C. C. HILLON (District 4)

Name: Frank (Col) HIRE (District 10)

Name: E. W. HITCHCOCK (District 5)

Name: J. R. HOBBS (District 5)

Name: Joseph HOCK (District 16)

Name: John HODGE (District 10)

Name: Shade HODGE (District 10)

Name: Will HODGE (District 10)

Name: James HODGES (District 10)

Name: Lee HOGAN (District 3)

Name: Thos. HOLDER (District 3)

  • North: R. Riggs
  • South: T. Riggs
  • East: T. Riggs
  • West: H. Webb
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2 - $125
Name: Ed HOLDING (District 3)

Name: John HOLDMAN (District 10)

Name: Jno. HOLINESS (District 3)

Name: Alex HOLLIFIELD (District 3)

Name: HOLLIFIELD (District 4)

Name: A. G. HOLLINGSWORTH (District 4)

  • North: E. Queener
  • South: J. Queener
  • East: J. Myers
  • West: E. Queener
  • Land (Acres - Value): 120 - $2500
Name: E. S. Heirs HOLLINGSWORTH (District 2)
  • North: F. Wilhite
  • South: A. Gross
  • East: M. Baird
  • West: M. Richardson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 275 - $850
Name: E. S. Heirs HOLLINGSWORTH (District 11)
  • North: H. Allen
  • South: I. & C. Co.
  • East: I. &. C. Co.
  • West: P. Lay
  • Land (Acres - Value): 45 - $145
Name: E. S. Heirs HOLLINGSWORTH (District 12)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: F. Rector
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 275 - $825
Name: E. S.'s Heirs HOLLINGSWORTH (District 4)
  • South: J. Queener
  • East: A. Hollingsworth
  • West: T. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $1000
Name: E. S.'s Heirs HOLLINGSWORTH (District 4)
  • North: Clotfelter
  • South: D. Clotfelter
  • East: W. Jordan
  • West: Known as the Owens Place
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $150
Name: E. S.'s Heirs HOLLINGSWORTH (District 4)
  • North: M. Street
  • South: Alley
  • East: E. Powers
  • West: J. Agee
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 3 - $1200
Name: E. S.'s Heirs HOLLINGSWORTH (District 6)
  • North: Yokum
  • South: Goins
  • East: Smith
  • West: G. Yokum
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $1000
Name: J. C. HOLLINGSWORTH (District 4)
  • North: M. Street
  • South: W. Alley
  • East: L. Street
  • West: Powers
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1000
Name: J. C. HOLLINGSWORTH (District 4)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1000
Name: J. C. HOLLINGSWORTH (District 4)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: J. C. HOLLINGSWORTH (District 4)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: J. C. et al. HOLLINGSWORTH (District 15)
  • East: American Asso.
  • West: American Asso.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 400 - $1200
Name: Jno. L. HOLLINGSWORTH (District 6)
  • North: F. Roach
  • South: Meador
  • East: Meador
  • West: Road
  • Land (Acres - Value): 8 - $300
Name: Wm. H. HOLLINGSWORTH (District 4)

Name: Will HOLNEY (District 10)

Name: Lottie HOLT (District 5)

  • South: Sharps Heirs
  • East: Mullens
  • West: Rutherford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 3 - $35
Name: Noah HOLT (District 16)
  • North: T. White
  • South: L. Williams
  • East: P. Bolin
  • West: L. Williams
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: Wilson HOLT (District 16)
  • North: L. Mahan
  • South: LaFollette
  • East: N. Holt
  • West: J. Leech
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $650
Name: Calvin HONEYCUTT (District 11)

Name: Drew HONEYCUTT (District 11)

Name: Wm. HONEYCUTT (District 11)

Name: Armp HOOD (District 4)

Name: John HOOD (District 4)

Name: Martha HOOD (District 4)

  • North: Road
  • South: W. Russell
  • East: M. Bibee
  • West: L. Adkins
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $250
Name: Geo. HOOPER (District 10)

Name: David HOOVER (District 15)

Name: Frank HOOVER (District 16)

  • North: St.
  • South: A. Connelly
  • East: St.
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Jordan HOPE (District 4)
  • North: P. Delap
  • South: P. Delap
  • East: H. Myers
  • West: P. Delap
  • Land (Acres - Value): 170 - $1000
Name: J. H. HOPPENS (District 5)

Name: Elias HOSKINS (District 6)

Name: Gideon HOSKINS (District 3)

  • North: W. Riggs
  • South: R. Johnson
  • East: C. Lot
  • West: C. Disney
  • Land (Acres - Value): 4 - $200
Name: J. K. HOSKINS (District 6)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Mullens
  • East: Baldwin
  • West: J. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $2500
Name: J. S. HOSKINS (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: E. Johnson
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: Dr. Rose
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $500
Name: G. W. HOUK (District 10)
  • North: J. Easman
  • South: G. Comer
  • East: R. R. Co.
  • West: Alley
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: Josh HOUSEFIELD (District 10)

Name: Cyntha HOUSLEY (District 6)

  • North: A. Kincaid
  • South: Road
  • East: Road
  • West: Kincaid
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $300
Name: James HOUSLEY (District 1)

Name: James HOUSLEY (District 5)

  • North: E. Bolin
  • South: H. Wright
  • East: R. Wilson
  • West: E. Baker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $165
Name: John HOUSLEY (District 8)
  • North: W. McNeely
  • South: J. Owens
  • East: W. Smith
  • West: W. Riggs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $500
Name: Mit HOUSLEY (District 5)

Name: Nancy HOUSLEY (District 1)

  • North: N. Jones
  • South: J. Heatherly
  • East: G. Baker
  • West: S. Stout
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $150
Name: Nancy HOUSLEY (District 5)
  • South: Burkett
  • East: G. Wright
  • West: G. Wright
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: P.'s Heirs HOUSLEY (District 8)
  • North: W. Smith
  • South: River
  • East: W. Smith
  • West: J. Housley
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $150
Name: Peter HOUSLEY (District 1)
  • North: A. Heatherly
  • South: H. Castle
  • East: P. Housley
  • West: N. Grant
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $200
Name: Pleasant HOUSLEY (District 1)
  • North: S. Ford
  • South: A. Heatherly
  • East: S. Ford
  • West: R. Ford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $200
Name: Chas. HOUSTON (District 10)

Name: Anthony HUBBARD (District 6)

Name: Frank HUBBARD (District 6)

Name: Green HUBBARD (District 10)

  • North: J. Thomas
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: S. Baker
  • West: J. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 11 1/2 - $450
Name: James HUBBARD (District 15)

Name: Mary HUBBARD (District 6)

  • North: Baldwin
  • South: Smith
  • East: Pennington
  • West: Baldwin
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $250
Name: Riley HUBBARD (District 10)

Name: Willis HUBBARD (District 6)

  • Land (Acres - Value): 4 - $25
Name: Willis HUBBARD (District 6)
  • North: P. Kincaid
  • South: Road
  • East: J. Douglas
  • West: Kincaid
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $250
Name: Ed HUCKLEBY (District 3)

Name: E. L. HUDDLESTON (District 9)

  • North: J. Huddleston
  • South: F. York
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: H. Ridenour
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $140
Name: Elizabeth HUDDLESTON (District 15)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: Chadwell Heirs
  • East: Chadwell Heirs
  • West: J. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $250
Name: F. M. HUDDLESTON (District 16)
  • North: L. Mahan
  • South: J. Leech
  • East: J. Leech
  • West: R. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 45 - $350
Name: J. F. HUDDLESTON (District 4)

Name: J. L. HUDDLESTON (District 10)

Name: John S. HUDDLESTON (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: Church St.
  • South: W. Beans
  • East: W. Beans
  • West: L. Lay
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: Joseph HUDDLESTON (District 9)
  • North: L. Ayers
  • South: F. York
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: L. Smiddy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $150
Name: Joseph HUDDLESTON (District 9)
  • North: T. Perkins
  • South: W. Caldwell
  • East: LaFollette
  • West: Perkins Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 160 - $400
Name: Ledford HUDDLESTON (District 15)

Name: Thos. HUDDLESTON (District 10)

Name: W. F. HUDDLESTON (District 15)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: J. Bills
  • East: H. King
  • West: Rains
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: Thos. HUFF (District 10)

Name: John HUGHES (District 3)

Name: John HUGHES (District 10)

Name: W. C. HUMPHREY (District 3)

Name: Gilbert HUNLEY (District 4)

Name: John HUNLEY (District 4)

  • North: F. Wheeler
  • South: Road
  • East: M. Bibee
  • West: R. Claiborn
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $1000
Name: R. M. HUNLEY (District 3)

Name: C. C. HUNTER (District 4)

Name: D. HUNTER (District 4)

  • North: F. Delap
  • South: H. Dossett
  • East: F. Hunter
  • West: F. Wheeler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $1000
Name: J. H. HUNTER (District 4)
  • North: W. Russell
  • South: J. Chapman
  • East: W. Hall
  • West: J. Hunley
  • Land (Acres - Value): 26 - $600
Name: J. H. HUNTER (District 4)
  • South: M. Street
  • East: L. Wilson
  • West: C. Lot
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $750
Name: J. H. HUNTER (District 4)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: J. H. HUNTER (District 4)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $350
Name: J. H. HUNTER (District 4)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: J. H. HUNTER (District 4)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): unreadable - $unreadable
Name: J. H. HUNTER (District 4)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: John (Col) HUNTER (District 10)

Name: Nathan (Col) HUNTER (District 16)

  • North: Connelly
  • South: Connelly
  • East: Connelly
  • West: T. Bailey
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $350
Name: S. F. HUNTER (District 4)
  • South: L. Vinsant
  • East: W. Johnson
  • West: D. Hunter
  • Land (Acres - Value): 90 - $600
Name: Frank HUSTON (District 16)
  • North: F. Gray
  • South: Fuston
  • East: F. Gray
  • West: D. Douglas
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $75
Name: Geo. HUSTON (District 16)

Name: Thos. HUSTON (District 16)

  • North: F. Gray
  • South: D. Huddleston
  • East: L. Mahan
  • West: F. Gray
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $200
Name: Thos. HUSTON (District 16)
  • South: H. Huston
  • East: D. Huston
  • West: D. Douglas
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: M. A. HUTSELL (District 6)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: J. Irwin
  • East: Alexander
  • West: W. Mars
  • Land (Acres - Value): 130 - $800
Name: R. A. HUTSELL (District 4)
  • North: Road
  • South: J. Isley
  • East: C. Lot
  • West: J. Reid
  • Land (Acres - Value): 3 1/2 - $500
Name: R. A. HUTSELL (District 6)
  • North: Road
  • South: H. Brown
  • East: St.
  • West: Rosier
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: David HUTSON (District 3)
  • North: K. Webb
  • South: W. Riggs
  • East: T. Riggs
  • West: W. Riggs
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: E. H. HUTSON (District 2)
  • North: T. Hutson
  • South: B. Gaylor
  • East: I. Hutson
  • West: J. Hutson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $300
Name: Eli HUTSON (District 2)
  • North: J. Hays
  • South: H. Sharp
  • East: R. Hutson
  • West: J. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $300
Name: G. W. HUTSON (District 2)

Name: Green HUTSON (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $75
Name: I. G. HUTSON (District 2)
  • North: Creek
  • South: J. Cooper
  • West: E. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $300
Name: J. C. HUTSON (District 2)
  • North: J. Wilson
  • South: J. Elkins
  • East: I. Hutson
  • West: H. Hutson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $600
Name: J. T. HUTSON (District 2)

Name: John HUTSON (District 2)

  • North: S. Sharp
  • South: Wilson Heirs
  • East: S. Sharp
  • West: J. Gray
  • Land (Acres - Value): 18 - $50
Name: Reuben HUTSON (District 2)
  • North: H. Weaver
  • South: E. Bullock
  • East: W. Sharp
  • West: C. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $1000
Name: S. L. HUTSON (District 2)

Name: Sarah HUTSON (District 1)

  • North: G. Irwin
  • South: River
  • East: J. Ballew
  • West: River
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $800
Name: T. W. HUTSON (District 2)
  • South: E, Hutson
  • East: J. Hutson
  • West: A. Lindsay
  • Land (Acres - Value): 175 - $800
Name: Wm. HUTSON (District 1)
  • North: G. Miller
  • South: E. Cooper
  • East: E. Cooper
  • West: S. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $250
Name: Wm. HUTSON (District 4)
  • North: Street
  • South: E. Wheeler
  • East: J. Gray
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
 


Bible Records Cemeteries Census Court Records Death Certificates
Deeds Family Photo Album FAQS Goodspeed's History History
Letters Lookups Mailing Lists Maps & Place Names Marriages
Migration Military Newspapers Obituaries Published Resources
Queries Research Helps Local & Family Reunions Search Engines Site Map
SSDI
Surnames
Taxes
Websites
Wills
Home
Postcards
Campbell Tennessee and Beyond  
Prison
 


You are our  visitor to this page since January 1, 2005.




.

Campbell County TNGenWeb Host is campbell@tngenweb.org
TNGenWeb State Coordinator information can
be found at http://www.tngenweb.org/contact.html

Copyright 2004 - present by SM Pratt
The contents of these pages are the property of the Campbell County GenWeb,
and/or private contributors. Any reproduction and/or use of this material for any use other than personal,
unpublished and not-for-profit research is expressely prohibited.  Publication of material on this website on
other websites is also prohibited.

The Campbell County TNGenWeb Project makes no claims or estimates of the validity of the information submitted and reminds you that each new piece of information found should not be taken at face value, but should be researched and proved or disproved by weight of evidence.

Links to external web sites are being provided as a convenience and for informational purposes only; they do not constitute an endorsement or approval of any of the products, services or opinions contained in any external web site

This site is a member of the free, all-volunteer
A TNGenWeb Project-Affiliated Site

TNGenWeb is a subset of
The USGenWeb Project

 

TNGenWeb project logos are the copyrighted property
of their respective owners and used here with permission.