1895 Tax Records
 
Transcribed from Campbell Trustee Tax Duplicates
Vol: Jan 1889 - Dec 1898
Roll#48

Transcribed by Rick Chambers

Many thanks to Rick for typing these records!!!

These records contain the following information:

  • First and Last Name
  • District he/she was living in
  • Neighbor to the North
  • Neighbor to the South
  • Neighbor to the East
  • Neighbor to the West
  • Number and Value of Town Lots
  • Number of Acres of Land and its Value

 

A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M

N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z

  ~ C Surnames

Name: George CADELL (District 10)

Name: A. S. CAIN (District 7)

Name: B. F. CAIN (District 7)

Name: J. M. CAIN (District 7)

  • North: P. Leech
  • South: Road
  • East: W. Bowman
  • West: W. Walton
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: John F. CAIN (District 7)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: H. Dyer
  • East: S. Needham
  • West: R. Childress
  • Land (Acres - Value): 140 - $600
Name: Julia CAIN (District 7)
  • North: R. Rogers
  • South: J. Cain
  • East: J. Cain
  • West: R. Rogers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $150
Name: Mary CAIN (District 2)
  • North: J. Johnson
  • South: R. Andrews
  • East: P. Wells
  • West: Dunkin
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $10
Name: Mary CAIN (District 4)
  • North: E. Cooper
  • South: J. Hunter
  • East: J. Hunter
  • West: S. R. Rutherford
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: John CALAHAM (District 16)

Name: Wm. M. CALDWELL (District 7)

  • North: Creek
  • South: B. Miller
  • East: Creek
  • West: Maupin
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $300
Name: G. W. CAMPBELL (District 16)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: W. Brock
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 37 1/2 - $350
Name: G. W. CAMPBELL (District 16)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: J. Douglas
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $200
Name: J. F. CAMPBELL (District 9)
  • North: J. Hatmaker
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: J. Campbell
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $600
Name: J. L. CAMPBELL (District 9)

Name: J. S. CAMPBELL (District 10)

  • North: S. Co.
  • South: St.
  • East: R. R.
  • West: Rodeheaver
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: James CAMPBELL (District 9)
  • North: S. Ayers
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: G. Gaylor
  • West: M. Campbell
  • Land (Acres - Value): 310 - $1200
Name: Jno. CAMPBELL (District 9)
  • North: W. Ayers
  • South: R. Lay
  • East: T. Bolton
  • West: W. Gaylor
  • Land (Acres - Value): 45 - $150
Name: K. S. CAMPBELL (District 9)
  • South: Ellison
  • East: J. Campbell
  • West: S. Ayers
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $25
Name: Sherman CAMPBELL (District 15)

Name: W. F. CAMPBELL (District 9)

  • North: W. Baird
  • South: Sharp
  • East: Severe
  • West: R. Lay
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $600
Name: Wm. CAMPBELL (District 3)

Name: Wm. CAMPBELL (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: H. Goins
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: St.
  • West: H. Goins
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $350
Name: Henry CANNON (District 1)
  • North: River
  • South: J. Cannon
  • East: W. Cannon
  • West: J. Robbins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $150
Name: John CANNON (District 1)
  • North: River
  • South: A. Myers
  • East: W. Cannon
  • West: A. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 31 - $125
Name: Newton CANNON (District 4)
  • South: Kincaid
  • East: Road
  • West: T. Rutherford
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $75
Name: Reuben CANNON (District 1)

Name: W. E. CANNON (District 4)

  • North: Alley
  • South: Road
  • East: Alley
  • West: F. Comer
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $600
Name: William CANNON (District 1)
  • North: River
  • South: E. Dossett
  • East: A. Craig
  • West: J. Cannon
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $1000
Name: Wm. CANTRELL (District 10)

Name: George CARPENTER (District 16)

Name: George (Col) CARPENTER (District 16)

Name: W. G. CARPER (District 7)

Name: Alvis CARR (District 5)

  • North: Road
  • South: A. Chapman
  • East: W. Woodson
  • West: C. Leinart
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $1000
Name: John CARR (District 5)

Name: W. H. CARR (District 4)

Name: Calvin CARROLL (District 12)

Name: Elias CARROLL (District 9)

Name: Frank CARROLL (District 14)

Name: J. W. CARROLL (District 6)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Baldwin
  • East: Baldwin
  • West: Turner
  • Land (Acres - Value): 37 1/2 - $200
Name: James CARROLL (District 8)
  • North: W. Lynch
  • South: E. Goins
  • East: W. Lynch
  • West: A. Goins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: John CARROLL (District 16)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: D. Douglas
  • East: D. Douglas
  • West: J. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: King CARROLL (District 14)
  • North: L. Adkins
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: L. Bird
  • West: W. Kenedy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 57 3/4 - $225
Name: King Gdn. CARROLL (District 14)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 18 3/4 - $50
Name: Martin CARROLL (District 9)
  • North: H. Broyles
  • South: S. Branham
  • East: J. Stanfill
  • West: Smiddy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $200
Name: Mary CARROLL (District 7)
  • North: Claiborne
  • South: J. Freeman
  • East: L. Smith
  • West: H. Farmer
  • Land (Acres - Value): 180 - $1000
Name: Mat CARROLL (District 16)

Name: S. G. CARROLL (District 9)

Name: S. R. CARROLL (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • South: J. Smith
  • East: P. St.
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: Sampson CARROLL (District 14)

Name: T. Z. CARROLL (District 9)

  • North: S. Branham
  • South: P. Baird
  • East: E. Lowe
  • West: D. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 23 - $100
Name: Wm. CARROLL (District 9)
  • North: E. Lowe
  • South: H. Bolton
  • East: J. Ayers
  • West: P. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $375
Name: Wm. CARROLL (District 9)

Name: J. P. CASE (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: G. Smith
  • South: M. St.
  • East: R. Hale
  • West: G. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 3 - $925
Name: Daniel CASEY (District 15)

Name: L. S. CASEY (District 15)

  • North: S. Line
  • South: J. Terry
  • East: J. Teage
  • West: J. Powers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 190 - $500
Name: L. S. CASEY (District 15)
  • North: Mountain
  • South: Land
  • East: and
  • West: Cliffs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $100
Name: Henry CASTLE (District 1)
  • North: P. Housley
  • South: P. Boshears
  • East: J. Wilson
  • West: N. Grant
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $200
Name: J. W. CATES (District 10)
  • North: Guilford
  • South: St.
  • East: Creek
  • West: R. R. Co.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $1000
Name: J. W. CATES (District 10)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $40
Name: Wm. CATES (District 6)

Name: James CAWOOD (District 6)

Name: Will CEBURN (District 10)

Name: John CEINA (District 10)

Name: A. D. Admr. CHADWELL (District 15)

  • North: Chadwell Heirs
  • South: A. Penington
  • East: J. Miller
  • West: Chadwell Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $600
Name: A. J. CHADWELL (District 15)

Name: Alex CHADWELL (District 4)

  • North: D. Woods
  • South: J. Miller
  • East: J. Vinsant
  • West: J. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $350
Name: Alvis CHADWELL (District 15)

Name: David CHADWELL (District 15)

Name: Duff's Heirs CHADWELL (District 9)

  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $90
Name: Duff's Heirs CHADWELL (District 15)
  • North: J. Bolton
  • South: A. Association
  • East: A. Association
  • West: A. Association
  • Land (Acres - Value): 4000 - $12000
Name: James CHADWELL (District 15)
  • North: Chadwell Heirs
  • South: A. Chadwell
  • East: J. Chadwell
  • West: Chadwell Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 400 - $1200
Name: John CHADWELL (District 2)
  • North: C. Bowling
  • South: W. Kilby
  • East: W. Kilby
  • West: H. Cox
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $325
Name: Johnson CHADWELL (District 15)

Name: LaFayette CHADWELL (District 15)

Name: Margaret CHADWELL (District 4)

  • North: S. Baird
  • South: J. Lindsay
  • East: H. Cox
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $450
Name: R. D. CHADWELL (District 4)

Name: R. L. CHADWELL (District 15)

  • North: Chadwell Heirs
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: Chadwell Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $700
Name: Robt. J. CHADWELL (District 15)

Name: Samuel CHADWELL (District 15)

  • North: J. Smith
  • South: Burchett
  • East: E. Huddleston
  • West: J. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: Wm. CHADWELL (District 2)
  • North: C. Bowling
  • South: W. Kilby
  • East: W. Allen
  • West: W. Kilby
  • Land (Acres - Value): 69 - $250
Name: Wm. CHADWELL (District 9)
  • North: LaFollette
  • South: LaFollette
  • East: LaFollette
  • West: J. Huddleston
  • Land (Acres - Value): 120 - $550
Name: J. E. CHADWICK (District 3)

Name: Calvin CHAMBERS (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: T. Early
  • South: St.
  • East: S. Douglas
  • West: Buckner
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: Wymer CHAMBERS (District 10)
  • North: R. Smith
  • South: R. Smith
  • East: R. Smith
  • West: A. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: Alvis CHAPMAN (District 5)
  • North: H. Ivy
  • South: Chapman
  • East: W. Woodson
  • West: Leinart
  • Land (Acres - Value): 95 - $900
Name: G. W. CHAPMAN (District 4)

Name: G. W. CHAPMAN (District 4)

  • North: C. Phillips
  • South: C. Phillips
  • East: R. R.
  • West: C. Pillips
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $180
Name: H. W. CHAPMAN (District 4)

Name: Harvey CHAPMAN (District 5)

Name: J. C. CHAPMAN (District 6)

Name: Joel CHAPMAN (District 5)

  • North: W. Mars
  • South: R. Hutsell
  • East: R. Hutsell
  • West: W. Mars
  • Land (Acres - Value): 23 - $195
Name: John CHAPMAN (District 5)
  • North: H. Ivy
  • South: R. Ivy
  • East: Leinart
  • West: Davis
  • Land (Acres - Value): 120 - $800
Name: John CHAPMAN (District 6)
  • North: Woodson
  • South: J. Maupin
  • East: J. Meadors
  • West: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $1225
Name: John Jr. CHAPMAN (District 4)
  • North: W. Sharp
  • East: E. Wheeler
  • West: M. Wheeler
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: John Sr. CHAPMAN (District 4)
  • North: J. Hunter
  • South: J. Queener
  • East: W. Hall
  • West: J. Wier
  • Land (Acres - Value): 184 - $1200
Name: Keeney CHAPMAN (District 6)

Name: Marsilus CHAPMAN (District 4)

  • North: J. Bullock
  • South: T. McGee
  • East: M. Marlow
  • West: E. Hollingsworth
  • Land (Acres - Value): 18 - $200
Name: Thos. CHAPMAN (District 1)
  • North: J. Shipman
  • South: H. Miller
  • East: J. Shipman
  • West: H. Sutton
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $75
Name: Dack CHILDRESS (District 7)

Name: Ed CHILDRESS (District 3)

Name: J. C. CHILDRESS (District 8)

  • North: J. Miller
  • South: I. Goins
  • East: G. Sweat
  • West: F. Parrott
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $400
Name: J. M. CHILDRESS (District 7)

Name: James CHILDRESS (District 10)

Name: P. B. CHILDRESS (District 7)

Name: P. C. CHILDRESS (District 10)

Name: P. G. CHILDRESS (District 7)

Name: Peter CHILDRESS (District 8)

  • North: J. Childress
  • South: J. Goins
  • East: J. Childress
  • West: F. Parrott
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $100
Name: R. L. CHILDRESS (District 7)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: R. Rogers
  • East: A. Rogers
  • West: Amis
  • Land (Acres - Value): 265 - $1800
Name: R. M. CHILDRESS (District 7)

Name: T. M. CHILDRESS (District 7)

Name: W. R. CHILDRESS (District 3)

Name: L. T. CHILDS (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: Bradford
  • South: Alley
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: H. C. CILLY (District 3)

Name: CITIZENS BANK (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: Co. Road
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: CITIZENS BANK (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: McCarty
  • East: Ky. St.
  • West: M. St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $2500
Name: CITIZENS BANK (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: Capitol Stock
Name: J. H. CLAIBORN (District 8)
  • North: M. Green
  • South: J. Bowman
  • East: R. Butler
  • West: J. Dyke
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $200
Name: & Longmire CLAIBORNE (District 7)

Name: C. M. CLAIBORNE (District 7)

  • North: J. Petree
  • South: W. Bowman
  • East: R. Childress
  • West: J. Claiborn
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $400
Name: J. H. CLAIBORNE (District 7)
  • North: J. Petree
  • South: Creek
  • East: L. Smith
  • West: S. Woodson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 165 - $3500
Name: J. H. CLAIBORNE (District 7)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $500
Name: J. H. CLAIBORNE (District 7)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: J. Miller
  • East: McNew
  • West: B. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 380 - $6000
Name: J. R. CLAIBORNE (District 7)
  • North: J. Little
  • South: same
  • East: J. Burk
  • West: J. Little
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $400
Name: John (Col) CLAIBORNE (District 7)
  • North: J. Lumpkins
  • South: McNew
  • East: F. Ivy
  • West: F. McNew
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $250
Name: R. M. CLAIBORNE (District 4)
  • North: F. Wheeler
  • South: J. Wier
  • East: J. Hunley
  • West: J. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 105 - $1100
Name: Rachel CLAIBORNE (District 7)
  • North: C. Spangler
  • South: A. Miller
  • East: F. King
  • West: C. Spangler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $400
Name: T. R. CLAIBORNE (District 7)
  • North: W. Lay
  • South: P. Carroll
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: J. Claiborn
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $55
Name: G. E. CLAPP (District 10)

Name: J. A. CLARK (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: St.
  • South: J. Africa
  • East: St.
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $800
Name: J. A. CLARK (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: St.
  • South: Ellison
  • East: Ellison
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1300
Name: J. P. CLARK (District 3)

Name: Wm. CLARK (District 4)

Name: Wm. CLAUSE (District 10)

  • North: J. Douglas
  • South: A. York
  • East: A. Douglas
  • West: A. York
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: John CLAXTON (District 4)
  • North: S. Rutherford
  • South: W. Johnson
  • East: J. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 76 - $150
Name: Wm. CLAXTON (District 13)
  • North: Lindsay and Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $100
Name: W. P. CLEAR (District 1)
  • East: C. Grant
  • West: same
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: Elizabeth CLEPPER (District 2)
  • North: C. Sharp
  • South: G. Sharp
  • East: J. Gray
  • West: J. Boshears
  • Land (Acres - Value): 45 - $400
Name: John CLEPPER (District 15)

Name: Milton CLEPPER (District 2)

  • North: C. Sharp
  • South: E. Clepper
  • East: E. Clepper
  • West: J. Boshears
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $75
Name: T. J. CLEPPER (District 9)
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: J. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 115 - $345
Name: J. A. CLEVINGER (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1500
Name: Thos. CLEVINGER (District 16)

Name: E. A. CLIFTON (District 4)

  • North: G. Rutherford
  • South: B. Vinsant
  • East: W. Johnson
  • West: G. Rutherford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1 1/2 - $50
Name: D. H. CLOTFELTER (District 4)
  • North: W. Jordan
  • South: C. Miller
  • East: A. Broyles
  • West: C. Marlow
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $250
Name: James CLOTFELTER (District 10)
  • South: H. Hale
  • East: W. Douglas
  • West: A. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: James & L. CLOTFELTER (District 4)
  • North: J. Queener
  • South: W. Jordon
  • East: J. Queener
  • West: D. Queener
  • Land (Acres - Value): 120 - $800
Name: COAL CREEK M. AND MFG. CO. (District 14)
  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2500 - $7500
Name: COAL CREEK M. AND MFG. CO. (District 14)
  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1350 - $4050
Name: Nancy CODY (District 4)
  • North: Hollingsworth
  • South: A. Craig
  • East: M. Wheeler
  • West: M. Kinkaid
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Mike COFFMAN (District 10)
  • North: Rodeheaver
  • South: S. Baker
  • East: S. Burkett
  • West: G. Wright
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2 - $150
Name: S. P. COFFMAN (District 10)
  • South: S. Burkett
  • East: G. Hubbard
  • West: M. Coffman
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $35
Name: Sam COFFMAN (District 10)

Name: J. A. COKER (District 2)

  • North: E. Hatamker
  • South: T. Hatmaker
  • East: T. Hatmaker
  • West: I. Hutson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: James Jr. COKER (District 2)
  • North: J. Coker
  • South: J. Hatmaker
  • East: E. Gaylor
  • West: J. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $100
Name: R. B. COKER (District 10)

Name: Thomas COKER (District 3)

  • North: J. Broyles
  • South: R. Sharp
  • East: M. Cooper
  • West: D. Ward
  • Land (Acres - Value): 35 - $400
Name: Wm. COKER (District 2)

Name: J. L. COLE (District 3)

Name: J. P. COLE (District 3)

  • North: R. Andrews
  • South: W. Beech
  • East: L. Adkins
  • West: C. Duncan
  • Land (Acres - Value): 74 - $300
Name: J. A. COLLINS (District 3)

Name: J. R. COLLINS (District 3)

Name: James COLLINS (District 11)

Name: Joseph COLLINS (District 1)

Name: Robt. COLLINS (District 11)

Name: A. W. COMER (District 10)

  • North: J. Rodeheaver
  • South: J. Rodeheaver
  • East: R. R. Co.
  • West: R. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $800
Name: F. M. COMER (District 4)
  • North: Alley
  • South: Road
  • West: Street
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1300
Name: F. M. COMER (District 4)
  • North: Alley
  • South: Road
  • East: Cannon
  • West: Comer
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: G. W. COMER (District 10)
  • South: Alley
  • East: Rodeheaver
  • West: G. Houk
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: George COMER (District 5)
  • North: R. Ivy
  • South: A. Ivy
  • East: R. Ivy
  • West: J. Ivy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $40
Name: Henry COMER (District 1)
  • North: W. Riggs
  • South: E. Miller
  • East: F. Bailey
  • West: J. Bailey
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $150
Name: Jane COMER (District 1)
  • North: T. Baker
  • South: E. Brown
  • East: H. Brown
  • West: E. Baker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $400
Name: John Jr. COMER (District 1)

Name: John Sr. COMER (District 1)

  • North: H. Sutton
  • South: M. Goins
  • East: M. Goins
  • West: T. Warrick
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $250
Name: Levi, Heirs COMER (District 1)
  • North: J. Wilson
  • East: M. Stout
  • West: E. Boshears
  • Land (Acres - Value): 6 - $40
Name: D. P. CONDRAY (District 4)
  • North: R. R.
  • South: E. Wheeler
  • East: E. Wheeler
  • West: R. R.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 3 - $1200
Name: A. J. CONNELLY (District 16)
  • North: F. Hoover
  • South: C. Provins
  • East: St.
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: B. A. CONNELLY (District 16)
  • North: C. St.
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Road
  • West: T. Earley
  • Land (Acres - Value): 350 - $25000
Name: B. A. CONNELLY (District 16)
  • South: Connelly
  • East: Addition
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: B. A. CONNELLY (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: Pat CONNELLY (District 10)

Name: H. G. COOK (District 16)

Name: Leonard COOK (District 5)

  • North: E. Baker
  • South: Sharp's Heirs
  • East: E. Baker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $75
Name: Josh. COOLEY (District 3)

Name: Seph COOLEY (District 3)

Name: Addie COOPER (District 2)

  • North: J. Hatmaker
  • South: N. Hatmaker
  • East: J. Mosier
  • West: C.H. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: Ed (Col) COOPER (District 4)
  • South: Forrester
  • East: J. Hunter
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: Eli COOPER (District 2)
  • North: Vinsant
  • South: J. Cooper
  • East: J. Cooper
  • West: W. Maupin
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $75
Name: Eli COOPER (District 1)
  • North: F. Ayers
  • South: J. Albright
  • East: J. Albright
  • West: G. Stout
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $300
Name: Elizabeth COOPER (District 1)
  • North: M. Goins
  • South: J. Richards
  • East: J. Richards
  • West: Maynard's Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $700
Name: G. H. COOPER (District 2)

Name: Grant COOPER (District 4)

Name: Henry COOPER (District 2)

Name: Isaac COOPER (District 2)

  • North: G. Murray
  • South: I. Wilson
  • East: A. Cooper
  • West: J. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $50
Name: J. B. COOPER (District 2)
  • North: J. Hays
  • South: J. Hatmaker
  • East: E. Hutson
  • West: J. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 90 - $500
Name: J. C. COOPER (District 16)
  • North: C. Fork
  • South: LaFollette
  • East: C. Young
  • West: P. Dicks
  • Land (Acres - Value): 230 - $1500
Name: J. C. COOPER (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $25
Name: James COOPER (District 2)
  • North: E. Cooper
  • South: I. White
  • East: I. Cooper
  • West: H. Maupin
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $75
Name: James F. COOPER (District 2)

Name: James' Heirs COOPER (District 15)

  • North: L. Leech
  • South: Dict. Line
  • East: L. Tacy
  • West: S. Line
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $800
Name: John COOPER (District 2)

Name: John L. COOPER (District 2)

Name: Joseph COOPER (District 2)

Name: Lavina L. COOPER (District 6)

  • North: J. Sharp
  • South: L. Smith
  • East: A. Sharp
  • West: H. Ivy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $400
Name: M. L. COOPER (District 3)
  • North: R. Enoch
  • South: R. Sharp
  • East: J. Baird
  • West: T. Coker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $400
Name: N. R. COOPER (District 16)

Name: O. T. COOPER (District 2)

Name: Peter COOPER (District 2)

Name: R. R. COOPER (District 2)

Name: R. W. COOPER (District 2)

  • North: G. Sharp
  • East: G. Cox
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $200
Name: Sarah COOPER (District 2)
  • North: J. Wilson
  • South: Creek
  • East: C. Hatmaker
  • West: J. Hutson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $425
Name: Sylvester COOPER (District 4)
  • North: A. Peterson
  • South: J. Bibee
  • East: Alley
  • West: J. Bibee
  • Land (Acres - Value): 3 1/2 - $600
Name: Thomas COOPER (District 2)

Name: W. H. COOPER (District 3)

  • North: G. Murray
  • South: D. Ward
  • East: J. Broyles
  • West: L. Adkins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 70 - $250
Name: Wm. (Col) COOPER (District 16)

Name: G. W. COPELAND (District 2)

  • South: J. Elkins
  • East: J. Hutson
  • West: T. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 34 - $120
Name: John COPELAND (District 10)

Name: Wm. COPELAND (District 10)

Name: E. T. COPPOCK (District 1)

  • North: J. McNew
  • South: R. S. Jones
  • East: R. S. Jones
  • West: J. McNew
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: David COPPS (District 3)

Name: L. T. CORD (District 3)

Name: J. K. CORDELL (District 6)

  • North: E. Gross
  • South: Kincaid
  • East: G. Irwin
  • West: Road
  • Land (Acres - Value): 8 - $400
Name: J. K. CORDELL (District 6)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 1/2 - $75
Name: Dock COWAN (District 10)

Name: Aaron COX (District 3)

Name: Abraham COX (District 3)

  • North: I. Evans
  • South: J. Broyles
  • East: Lovely
  • West: T. Hicks
  • Land (Acres - Value): 113 - $700
Name: D. B. COX (District 7)
  • North: J. Cain
  • South: R. Robbins
  • East: A. Snavely
  • West: J. Cain
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $100
Name: Flem COX (District 1)

Name: George COX (District 2)

  • North: P. Wilson
  • South: B. Wilson
  • East: B. Wilson
  • West: G. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $150
Name: Henry COX (District 1)
  • South: J. Heatherly
  • East: C. Wilson
  • West: N. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2 - $500
Name: Henry COX (District 4)
  • North: J. Lindsay
  • South: S. Paul
  • East: M. Chadwell
  • West: S. Sutton
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $250
Name: Henry COX (District 5)

Name: J. H. COX (District 3)

Name: J. W. COX (District 13)

Name: James COX (District 6)

  • North: H. Ivy
  • South: R. Wilson
  • East: L. Smith
  • West: J. Ivy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 36 1/2 - $250
Name: Jerry COX (District 4)
  • North: H. Cox
  • South: H. Cox
  • East: J. Chapman
  • West: J. Chapman
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $100
Name: Joseph COX (District 3)

Name: Maynard COX (District 3)

Name: Riley COX (District 10)

Name: Robert COX (District 1)

Name: S. C. COX (District 4)

Name: W. L. COX (District 3)

Name: William COX (District 6)

  • North: J. Paul
  • South: J. Cox
  • East: W. Woodson
  • West: W. Woodson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $150
Name: Wm. COX (District 2)

Name: Wm. COX (District 3)

Name: A. L. CRAIG (District 7)

Name: Abe CRAIG (District 3)

Name: Alex CRAIG (District 4)

  • North: N. Cody
  • South: R. R.
  • East: J. Smiddy
  • West: R. R.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: Alvis CRAIG (District 1)
  • North: W. Cannon
  • South: J. E. Johnston
  • East: W. Cannon
  • West: River
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $850
Name: G. W. CRAIG (District 3)

Name: J. S. CRAIG (District 3)

Name: J. W. CRAIG (District 3)

Name: Reuben CRAIG (District 1)

  • North: J. E. Johnston
  • South: T. Hill
  • East: J. Craig
  • West: J. Thomas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2 - $50
Name: James CRAWFORD (District 4)

Name: Wm. Jr. CRAWFORD (District 4)

Name: Wm. P. CRAWFORD (District 4)

  • South: E. Wheeler
  • East: R. Wheeler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 18 - $250
Name: Wm. Sr. CRAWFORD (District 4)

Name: Caswell CREEKMORE (District 10)

  • North: A. Brown
  • South: S. Douglas
  • East: W. Rowe
  • West: A. Brown
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $500
Name: D. B. CREEKMORE (District 16)
  • North: J. Blankenship
  • South: K. Pammell
  • East: B. St.
  • West: M. St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $500
Name: D. B. CREEKMORE (District 16)
  • North: A. Newman
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: St.
  • West: M. St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $700
Name: John CREEKMORE (District 16)

Name: Joseph CREEKMORE (District 10)

  • North: G. Gaylor
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $25
Name: S. W. CRISMON (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: Tylor
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: Caswell CRISSELLER (District 10)

Name: James CRISSELLER (District 10)

  • South: A. Angel
  • East: A. Bowman
  • West: J. Blankenship
  • Land (Acres - Value): 350 - $700
Name: Abe CROSS (District 14)

Name: Alfred CROSS (District 14)

Name: David CROSS (District 4)

Name: Dock CROSS (District 12)

Name: J. J. CROSS (District 16)

  • North: R. Perkins
  • South: J. Douglas
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: R. Perkins
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $300
Name: Mit CROSS (District 4)

Name: A. H. CRUTCHFIELD (District 3)

  • North: H. Hicks
  • South: A. Cox
  • East: C. Miller
  • West: W. Hicks
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $400
Name: John CRUTCHFIELD (District 2)

Name: G. B. CULVER (District 16)

  • North: Co. Road
  • South: J. Tackett
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: G. W. CUNNINGHAM (District 16)

Name: Wash CUNNINGHAM (District 10)

Name: Silas CUPP (District 9)

 

 


Bible Records Cemeteries Census Court Records Death Certificates
Deeds Family Photo Album FAQS Goodspeed's History History
Letters Lookups Mailing Lists Maps & Place Names Marriages
Migration Military Newspapers Obituaries Published Resources
Queries Research Helps Local & Family Reunions Search Engines Site Map
SSDI
Surnames
Taxes
Websites
Wills
Home
Postcards
Campbell Tennessee and Beyond  
Prison
 


You are our  visitor to this page since January 1, 2005.




.

Campbell County TNGenWeb Host is campbell@tngenweb.org
TNGenWeb State Coordinator information can
be found at http://www.tngenweb.org/contact.html

Copyright 2004 - present by SM Pratt
The contents of these pages are the property of the Campbell County GenWeb,
and/or private contributors. Any reproduction and/or use of this material for any use other than personal,
unpublished and not-for-profit research is expressely prohibited.  Publication of material on this website on
other websites is also prohibited.

The Campbell County TNGenWeb Project makes no claims or estimates of the validity of the information submitted and reminds you that each new piece of information found should not be taken at face value, but should be researched and proved or disproved by weight of evidence.

Links to external web sites are being provided as a convenience and for informational purposes only; they do not constitute an endorsement or approval of any of the products, services or opinions contained in any external web site

This site is a member of the free, all-volunteer
A TNGenWeb Project-Affiliated Site

TNGenWeb is a subset of
The USGenWeb Project

 

TNGenWeb project logos are the copyrighted property
of their respective owners and used here with permission.