1895 Tax Records
 

Transcribed from Campbell Trustee Tax Duplicates
Vol: Jan 1889 - Dec 1898
Roll#48

Transcribed by Rick Chambers

Many thanks to Rick for typing these records!!!

These records contain the following information:

  • First and Last Name
  • District he/she was living in
  • Neighbor to the North
  • Neighbor to the South
  • Neighbor to the East
  • Neighbor to the West
  • Number and Value of Town Lots
  • Number of Acres of Land and its Value

 

A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M

N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z

  ~ W Surnames

Name: A. T. WADE (District 16)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: N. Wood
  • East: S. Broyles
  • West: N. Broyles
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: N. W. WADE (District 16)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: A. Hackler
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: A. Wade
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1 1/2 - $200
Name: John WADKINS (District 16)

Name: Aaron WALDEN (District 9)

Name: B. F. Jr. WALDEN (District 9)

  • North: L. Ayers
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: B. Ayers
  • West: J. Stanfill
  • Land (Acres - Value): 44 - $125
Name: B. F. Sr. WALDEN (District 9)
  • North: J. Walden
  • South: D. Reynolds
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: J. Walden
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $700
Name: Eli WALDEN (District 9)

Name: G. W. WALDEN (District 9)

Name: Geo. WALDEN (District 16)

Name: George Sr. WALDEN (District 9)

  • North: W. Baird
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: W. Walden
  • West: Swinney
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $450
Name: J. E. WALDEN (District 9)
  • South: W. Douglas
  • East: E. Ayers
  • West: W. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $150
Name: James WALDEN (District 9)

Name: James Heirs WALDEN (District 9)

  • South: Co. Land
  • East: B. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $500
Name: John WALDEN (District 15)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: Boltons Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $900
Name: Mary A. WALDEN (District 9)
  • North: P. McCullah
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: M. Bolton
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: W. F. WALDEN (District 9)
  • North: W. Bowman
  • South: Bruce
  • East: L. Gaylor
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $150
Name: W. M. WALDEN (District 9)

Name: W. M. Jr. WALDEN (District 9)

  • South: P. Baird
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 90 - $400
Name: W. M.Sr. WALDEN (District 9)
  • North: W. Baird
  • South: G. Walden
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: Walden
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: W. W. WALDEN (District 9)

Name: Wiley WALDEN (District 9)

Name: A. A. WALKER (District 10)

  • South: A. Smith
  • East: A. Smith
  • West: Co. Road
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: A. C. WALKER (District 1)
  • North: C. Grant
  • South: same
  • East: C. Grant
  • West: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1 - $150
Name: J. M. WALKER (District 5)

Name: James WALKER (District 5)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: J. Walker
  • East: J. Gray
  • West: J. Gray
  • Land (Acres - Value): 143 - $2000
Name: James, Gdn. WALKER (District 5)

Name: Joseph WALKER (District 5)

  • North: J. Walker
  • South: W. Hays
  • East: J. Walker
  • West: Johnson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $250
Name: Lindsay WALKER (District 9)
  • South: Big Creek Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $550
Name: Newton WALKER (District 1)

Name: S. A. WALKER (District 1)

  • South: J. Albright
  • East: J. Albright
  • West: M. Stout
  • Land (Acres - Value): 28 - $300
Name: T. J. WALKER (District 5)
  • South: J. Walker
  • East: Tiller
  • West: J. Walker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 1 - $25
Name: David WALLACE (District 3)

Name: James WALLACE (District 2)

Name: James WALLACE (District 2)

  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $50
Name: S. D. WALLACE (District 12)

Name: WALNUT MT. LUMBER CO. (District 5)

Name: J. M. WALTERS (District 5)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: J. Sharp
  • East: C. Sharp
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $500
Name: Scott WALTON (District 7)

Name: Wm. WALTON (District 7)

  • North: P. Leech
  • South: Road
  • East: J. Cain
  • West: P. Pierce
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $25
Name: Duke WARD (District 3)
  • North: J. Broyles
  • South: E. Lovely
  • East: H. Cooper
  • West: H. Cooper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 99 - $400
Name: Eli WARD (District 4)
  • South: Wheeler
  • East: T. McGee
  • West: M. Wheeler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $225
Name: Eli WARD (District 14)
  • North: W. Ward
  • South: T. Dority
  • East: Bullock
  • West: W. Ward
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: F. A. WARD (District 14)
  • North: A. Wilson
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: L. Bird
  • West: E. Ward
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: J. H. Jr. WARD (District 14)
  • North: J. Heck
  • South: J. Heck
  • East: J. Heck
  • West: J. Heck
  • Land (Acres - Value): 85 - $200
Name: J. H. Sr. WARD (District 14)

Name: James WARD (District 14)

Name: M. D. WARD (District 14)

  • North: L. Bird
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: F. Carroll
  • West: L. Bird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $200
Name: Michael WARD (District 14)
  • North: W. McGee
  • South: E. Ward
  • East: J. McGee
  • West: W. Ward
  • Land (Acres - Value): 175 - $450
Name: Moses WARD (District 3)

Name: Perry WARD (District 4)

Name: Riley WARD (District 14)

Name: Wm. WARD (District 14)

  • North: L. Bird
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: M. Ward
  • West: A. Marlow
  • Land (Acres - Value): 190 - $700
Name: Wm. WARD (District 14)

Name: Wm. L. WARD (District 14)

  • North: L. Bird
  • South: L. Adkins
  • East: L. Bird
  • West: A. Marlow
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $300
Name: Samuel WARF (District 5)

Name: Charley WARICK (District 1)

Name: John WARICK (District 1)

  • North: T. McFarland
  • South: G. Miller
  • East: J. Nelson
  • West: J. Willoughby
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $375
Name: Thomas WARICK (District 1)
  • North: H. Sutton
  • South: M. Goins
  • East: M. Goins
  • West: J. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $375
Name: J. W. WARWICK (District 4)
  • North: Queener
  • South: M. Isley
  • East: C. Woods
  • West: R. Dossett
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $1300
Name: Wm. WARWICK (District 3)

Name: S. D. WATKINS (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: St.
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Co. Road
  • West: S. Rookard
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1000
Name: S. D. WATKINS (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: R. H. WATKINS (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $1200
Name: WATKINS & STUBBS (COL) (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: W. A. WATSON (District 3)

Name: Charley WATTS (District 16)

Name: Arvel WEAVER (District 2)

  • North: Richardson
  • South: R. Hutson
  • East: W. Wilson
  • West: W. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $275
Name: Edmond WEAVER (District 9)
  • North: L. Wilburn
  • South: J. Stanfill
  • East: E. Swinney
  • West: H. Ayers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: Edmond (Col) WEAVER (District 10)
  • North: Wilson
  • South: A. Davis
  • East: J. Thompson
  • West: M. Davis
  • Land (Acres - Value): 4 1/2 - $250
Name: J. C. WEAVER (District 3)

Name: Jordan (Col) WEAVER (District 10)

Name: Wade WEAVER (District 10)

Name: C. T. WEBB (District 3)

  • North: S. Sharp
  • South: N. Sharp
  • East: J. Baird
  • West: R. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 39 - $200
Name: Elias WEBB (District 3)
  • North: R. Allen
  • South: J. Brooks
  • East: J. Reynolds
  • West: R. Allen
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $350
Name: H. M. WEBB (District 3)
  • North: W. Riggs
  • South: J. Webb
  • East: W. Riggs
  • West: J. Webb
  • Land (Acres - Value): 4 - $125
Name: Jas. R. WEBB (District 3)
  • North: J. Duncan
  • South: J. Massingill
  • East: T. Riggs
  • West: I. Black
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $400
Name: John WEBB (District 12)
  • North: I. & C. Co.
  • South: I. & C. Co
  • East: R. R.
  • West: I. & C. Co
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $800
Name: John R. WEBB (District 3)
  • North: G. Dabney
  • South: Reynolds
  • East: J. Reynolds
  • West: Reynolds
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $175
Name: P. A. WEBB (District 2)
  • East: J. Lindsay
  • West: J. Webb
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $50
Name: W. J. WEBB (District 3)
  • North: A. Adkins
  • South: R. Allen
  • East: E. Webb
  • West: R. Allen
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $250
Name: W. K. WEBB (District 3)
  • North: J. Burnett
  • South: T. Riggs
  • East: W. Dabney
  • West: G. Adkins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 12 - $275
Name: George WEENER (District 1)

Name: P. WEISNER (District 5)

Name: Levi WELCH (District 2)

Name: Charley WELLS (District 8)

Name: D. C. WELLS (District 3)

Name: E. F. WELLS (District 7)

  • North: S. Woodson
  • South: Road
  • East: J. Petree
  • West: S. Woodson
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: Coal &. I. Co. WHEELER (District 4)
  • South: Mountain Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 3910 - $11730
Name: D. H. WHEELER (District 4)
  • North: D. Hicks
  • South: T. Sharp
  • West: R. Wheeler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 250 - $3000
Name: E. F. WHEELER (District 4)
  • North: Hope
  • South: Dossett
  • East: P. Delap
  • West: H. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 442 - $10000
Name: E. F. Gdn. WHEELER (District 4)

Name: Emma WHEELER (District 4)

  • North: Road
  • South: Wheeler
  • East: Crawford
  • West: R. R.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $2000
Name: Emma WHEELER (District 4)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: J. D. WHEELER (District 10)
  • North: St.
  • South: M. Grisby
  • East: J. Nelson
  • West: R. R. Co.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: J. F. WHEELER (District 4)
  • East: Wheeler I. & C. Co.
  • West: same
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 3 - $950
Name: Lee WHEELER (District 10)

Name: M. D.'s Heirs WHEELER (District 4)

  • South: Disney
  • East: R. Wheeler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $1500
Name: Mary WHEELER (District 4)
  • North: Creek
  • South: Road
  • East: St.
  • West: F. Wheeler
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 3 - $800
Name: R. D. WHEELER (District 4)
  • North: Sharp
  • South: Wheeler
  • East: T. Sharp
  • West: Co. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 190 - $5500
Name: WHEELER IRON & C. CO. (District 3)
  • North: By 4 Dist. Lines
  • South: U. C. C.
  • East: Dickson & Heck
  • West: U. Coal Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $1000
Name: A. N. WHITE (District 6)

Name: Constance E. WHITE (District 16)

  • North: Robinson
  • South: Co. Road
  • East: S. Douglas
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $3000
Name: Isaac WHITE (District 2)
  • North: E. Cooper
  • South: A. Cooper
  • East: I. Wilson
  • West: A. Gross
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $125
Name: James WHITE (District 16)

Name: T. L. WHITE (District 15)

  • North: J. Day
  • South: J. Leech
  • East: A. Gatliff
  • West: D. White
  • Land (Acres - Value): 255 - $750
Name: T. L. WHITE (District 15)

Name: T. L. WHITE (District 16)

  • North: J. Day
  • South: LaFollette
  • East: LaFollette
  • West: LaFollette
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $500
Name: Wm. (Col) WHITECOTTON (District 4)
  • North: Rothchild
  • South: H. Stone
  • East: F. Wheeler
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: Frank WHITSON (District 3)

Name: Wm. WHITSON (District 3)

Name: Wm. WHORTON (District 16)

Name: J. W. WIER (District 4)

  • North: Goose Nest
  • South: Jacksboro
  • East: A. Loyd
  • West: S. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $4200
Name: J. W. WIER (District 4)
  • South: Jacksboro
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 4 - $600
Name: Sallie WIER (District 4)
  • North: Road
  • South: Hollingsworth
  • East: Perkins
  • West: Hollingsworth
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $750
Name: Lucinda WILBURN (District 9)
  • North: W. Baird
  • South: E. Weaver
  • East: H. Broyles
  • West: H. Ayers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $200
Name: S. H. WILBURN (District 9)

Name: Sterling WILBURN (District 9)

Name: Will WILBURN (District 16)

Name: David Sr. WILHITE (District 5)

Name: Fanny WILHITE (District 5)

  • North: J. Myers
  • South: Hollingsworth
  • East: Heatherly
  • West: Denny
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $150
Name: John WILHITE (District 5)

Name: L. H. WILHITE (District 5)

Name: Lam H. WILHITE (District 5)

Name: W. S. WILHITE (District 5)

Name: A. J. WILLIAMS (District 15)

Name: America WILLIAMS (District 15)

  • North: J. Leech
  • South: F. Agee
  • East: E. Lamdin
  • West: J. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 85 - $250
Name: C. C. WILLIAMS (District 3)

Name: Cris (Col) WILLIAMS (District 10)

Name: F. H. (Col) WILLIAMS (District 10)

Name: G. B. WILLIAMS (District 15)

Name: G. W. WILLIAMS (District 15)

Name: James Heirs WILLIAMS (District 13)

  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $150
Name: Joe (Col) WILLIAMS (District 10)

Name: John WILLIAMS (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: John (Col) WILLIAMS (District 10)

Name: Lewis WILLIAMS (District 16)

  • North: Co. Road
  • South: J. Leech
  • East: W. Holt
  • West: J. Leech
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $100
Name: Lewis WILLIAMS (District 16)

Name: Lewis Jr. WILLIAMS (District 16)

Name: Manerva (Col) WILLIAMS (District 10)

  • North: Wheeler
  • South: S. Lot
  • East: Alley
  • West: R. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Pete (Col) WILLIAMS (District 10)

Name: Ran (Col) WILLIAMS (District 10)

Name: T. L. WILLIAMS (District 11)

  • North: A. Baird
  • South: Mountain
  • East: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $400
Name: Thos. WILLIAMS (District 10)
  • North: A. Baird
  • South: Vanwinkle
  • East: C. Co.
  • West: J. Lay
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: W. A. (Col) WILLIAMS (District 10)

Name: W. T. WILLIAMS (District 2)

  • South: A. Lindsay
  • East: N. Shown
  • West: W. Massengill
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: Henry WILLIAMS (District 1)

Name: Henry WILLIAMSON (District 4)

Name: Charley WILLIAMSTON (District 1)

  • South: G. Miller
  • East: J. Agee
  • West: D. Brown
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $300
Name: Newton WILLIAMSTON (District 1)
  • North: S. Richardson
  • South: G. Miller
  • East: C. Williamson
  • West: G. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: S. S. WILLOGHBY (District 2)
  • North: Holl's Heirs
  • South: A. Gross
  • East: M. Baird
  • West: Holl's Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $200
Name: G. W. WILLOUGHBY (District 8)

Name: George WILLOUGHBY (District 1)

Name: Gr. WILLOUGHBY (District 1)

Name: James WILLOUGHBY (District 1)

Name: James WILLOUGHBY (District 8)

Name: John WILLOUGHBY (District 1)

  • North: S. Stepp
  • South: J. Maxwell
  • East: J. Warick
  • West: W. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $300
Name: Joseph WILLOUGHBY (District 8)
  • North: F. Parrott
  • South: A. Goins
  • East: A. Spangler
  • West: T. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $700
Name: Martha A. WILLOUGHBY (District 4)
  • North: W. Warwick
  • South: T. Miller
  • East: G. Vinsant
  • West: J. Vinsant
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: Robt. WILLOUGHBY (District 4)

Name: S. S. WILLOUGHBY (District 4)

Name: Abraham WILSON (District 14)

  • North: E. Ward
  • South: R. Wilson
  • East: J. Heck
  • West: E. Ward
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $75
Name: Andrew WILSON (District 1)

Name: Calvin WILSON (District 1)

  • North: I. Jones
  • South: J. Nelson
  • East: S. Wilson
  • West: J. Heatherly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $700
Name: Clabe WILSON (District 1)
  • North: I. Jones
  • South: C. Wilson
  • East: I. Jones
  • West: I. Jones
  • Land (Acres - Value): 3 - $30
Name: Clabe WILSON (District 8)

Name: Claiborn WILSON (District 2)

  • North: W. Wilson
  • South: J. Hays
  • East: R. Hutson
  • West: W. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $300
Name: Claiborn WILSON (District 2)
  • North: W. Wilson
  • South: W. Sharp
  • East: D. Hatmaker
  • West: R. Hutson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $125
Name: E. E. WILSON (District 2)
  • North: G. Sharp
  • South: P. Wilson
  • East: L. Brown
  • West: G. Cox
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $200
Name: E. H.'s Heirs WILSON (District 2)
  • North: M. Smith
  • South: W. Smith
  • East: F. Wilson
  • West: D. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $300
Name: Elias WILSON (District 2)
  • North: J. Wilson
  • South: W. Smith
  • East: W. Smith
  • West: H. Richardson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $60
Name: Emma WILSON (District 10)
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2 - $20
Name: Emma WILSON (District 10)
  • South: R. Smith
  • East: R. Smith
  • West: Weaver
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $150
Name: Frank WILSON (District 2)
  • North: W. Wilson
  • South: W. Smith
  • East: W. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $75
Name: G. W. WILSON (District 1)

Name: G. W. WILSON (District 2)

  • North: W. Shown
  • South: G. Sharp
  • East: N. Grant
  • West: M. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $450
Name: G. W. WILSON (District 3)

Name: George WILSON (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: Dominick
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Dominick
  • West: E. Vance
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $500
Name: H. M. WILSON (District 4)

Name: Henry WILSON (District 5)

Name: Horace WILSON (District 4)

Name: Isaac WILSON (District 2)

  • North: J. Cooper
  • South: A. Gross
  • East: A. Cooper
  • West: I. White
  • Land (Acres - Value): 45 - $125
Name: Isreal WILSON (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: J. Adkins
  • South: St.
  • East: W. Bennett
  • West: M. St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1000
Name: J. A. WILSON (District 3)

Name: J. R. WILSON (District 2)

  • North: A. Cooper
  • South: W. Cooper
  • East: J. Mosier
  • West: A. Gross
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $400
Name: J. R. WILSON (District 14)
  • North: A. Marlow
  • South: J. Heck
  • East: J. Heck
  • West: J. Heck
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $100
Name: James WILSON (District 1)
  • North: T. Miller
  • South: T. Miller
  • East: T. Wyrick
  • West: J. Wyrick
  • Land (Acres - Value): 11 - $75
Name: James WILSON (District 14)

Name: James E. WILSON (District 2)

  • North: J. Day
  • South: W. Wilson
  • East: J. Day
  • West: M. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $500
Name: Jeremiah WILSON (District 2)
  • North: A. Gross
  • South: H. Boshears
  • East: B. Gaylor
  • West: H. Richardson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $100
Name: Jerry WILSON (District 2)
  • North: W. Wright
  • South: E. Wilson
  • East: B. Gray
  • West: H. Richardson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $75
Name: Jesse WILSON (District 4)
  • North: T. Marlow
  • South: Miller
  • East: Murray
  • West: Marlow
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $100
Name: John WILSON (District 2)
  • North: Wilsons Heirs
  • South: F. Wilson
  • East: W. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $25
Name: John M. WILSON (District 16)
  • North: L. & N. Y. L. Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 7 - $100
Name: Leander WILSON (District 6)

Name: Lee WILSON (District 2)

Name: Lewis WILSON (District 1)

  • North: W. Heatherly
  • South: M. Heatherly
  • East: M. Heatherly
  • West: J. Powell
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $250
Name: Lewis WILSON (District 2)

Name: Lewis WILSON (District 2)

  • North: J. Wilson
  • South: W. Smith
  • East: J. Wilson
  • West: W. Rutherford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $100
Name: Lewis WILSON (District 4)
  • North: St.
  • South: Queener
  • East: Lindsay
  • West: E. St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $700
Name: Lewis WILSON (District 5)
  • South: Brummett
  • East: Bratcher
  • West: Wright
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: Lewis WILSON (District 5)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: Lindsay WILSON (District 2)
  • North: J. Wilson
  • South: W. Wilson
  • East: J. Luallen
  • West: A. Weaver
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $100
Name: Maynard WILSON (District 2)

Name: Milton WILSON (District 2)

  • North: J. Hatmaker
  • South: J. Hatmaker
  • East: T. Hatmaker
  • West: J. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $200
Name: Nancy WILSON (District 14)
  • North: W. McGee
  • South: A. Wilson
  • East: E. McGee
  • West: J. McGee
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $200
Name: Peterson WILSON (District 2)
  • North: J. Jarmon
  • South: J. Mosier
  • East: D. Wilson
  • West: R. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $350
Name: R. P. WILSON (District 6)
  • North: J. Cox
  • South: J. Meador
  • East: L. Smith
  • West: H. Ivy
  • Land (Acres - Value): 42 1/2 - $250
Name: Ramsey WILSON (District 14)

Name: Robt. WILSON (District 5)

  • North: W. Glen
  • South: J. Housley
  • East: J. Ivy
  • West: E. Bolin
  • Land (Acres - Value): 15 - $40
Name: Robt. WILSON (District 10)

Name: Russell WILSON (District 2)

  • North: W. Smith
  • South: J. Mosier
  • East: P. Wilson
  • West: A. Mosier
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $100
Name: Samp. WILSON (District 1)
  • North: I. Jones
  • South: Maynards Heirs
  • East: Maynards Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $150
Name: Sherman WILSON (District 2)

Name: Thos. WILSON (District 3)

  • North: T. Wilson
  • South: W. Lindsay
  • East: J. Elkins
  • West: J. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $500
Name: W. C. WILSON (District 2)

Name: W. C. WILSON (District 2)

  • North: J. Wilson
  • South: R. Hutson
  • East: R. Sharp
  • West: J. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $225
Name: Wm. WILSON (District 1)
  • North: J. Weaver
  • East: J. Shadwick
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $250
Name: Wm. H. WILSON (District 2)
  • North: J. Luallen
  • South: C. Wilson
  • East: J. Gaylor
  • West: L. Wilson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $350
Name: Wm. M. WILSON (District 2)
  • South: J. Mosier
  • East: J. Cooper
  • West: J. Mosier
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $200
Name: Geo. WIPPLE (District 10)

Name: Andrew WOOD (District 3)

  • North: J. Duncan
  • South: J. Vowell
  • East: J. Vowell
  • West: H. Cilly
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $25
Name: Cal WOOD (District 4)
  • North: Queener
  • South: D. Wood
  • East: same
  • West: Warwick
  • Land (Acres - Value): 114 - $1050
Name: Dan WOOD (District 4)
  • North: C. Wood
  • South: Miller
  • East: Vinsant
  • West: Isley
  • Land (Acres - Value): 103 - $850
Name: J. H. WOOD (District 4)

Name: Julia WOOD (District 4)

  • North: S. Sweat
  • South: W. Cannon
  • East: S. Baird
  • West: Peterson
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: Margaret E. WOOD (District 1)
  • North: W. Hicks
  • South: S. Robbins
  • East: River
  • West: J. Ballard
  • Land (Acres - Value): 130 - $700
Name: Nancy L. WOOD (District 4)
  • South: E. Hollingsworth
  • East: W. Sharp
  • West: Road
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: J. F. WOODARD (District 3)

Name: Andrew WOODS (District 3)

Name: Charles WOODS (District 3)

Name: Frank WOODS (District 10)

Name: J. L. WOODS (District 2)

Name: J. M. WOODS (District 10)

Name: Wm. WOODS (District 3)

Name: A. D. WOODSON (District 6)

  • North: W. Woodson
  • South: D. Miller
  • East: H. Smith
  • West: J. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 400 - $11000
Name: G. M. WOODSON (District 7)

Name: H. C. WOODSON (District 7)

Name: J. M. WOODSON (District 7)

Name: Silas WOODSON (District 7)

  • North: F. McNew
  • South: Creek
  • East: J. Petree
  • West: A. Miller
  • Land (Acres - Value): 260 - $4000
Name: Wm. WOODSON (District 5)
  • North: Road
  • South: Sutton Heirs
  • East: Sutton Heirs
  • West: A. Kincaid
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $2000
Name: Wm. WOODSON (District 6)
  • North: A. Woodson
  • South: A. Woodson
  • East: A. Woodson
  • West: C. Leinart
  • Land (Acres - Value): 500 - $7000
Name: Wm. WOODSON (District 6)
  • North: C. Leinart
  • South: G. Irwin
  • East: J. Cox
  • West: Chapman
  • Land (Acres - Value): 90 - $425
Name: Andy WOODY (District 2)

Name: WOOLBRIDGE JELLICO C. CO. (District 10)

  • South: S. C. & Coke Co.
  • East: L. Perkins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2400 - $55000
Name: America WORTHAM (District 16)
  • North: M. Adkins
  • South: Connelly
  • East: D. Smith
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1600
Name: Prince WORTHAM (District 16)

Name: Ben WRIGHT (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: G. W. WRIGHT (District 10)
  • North: Road
  • South: Baker
  • East: Coffman
  • West: J. Wright
  • Land (Acres - Value): 4 1/2 - $200
Name: Geo. WRIGHT (District 5)
  • North: Burkett
  • South: Road
  • East: H. Wright
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $450
Name: Henry WRIGHT (District 1)
  • North: S. Riggs
  • South: M. Malicoat
  • East: W. Riggs
  • West: F. Bailey
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $125
Name: Henry WRIGHT (District 5)
  • North: F. Rigg
  • South: Malicoat
  • East: Riggs
  • West: E. Baker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $150
Name: J. H. WRIGHT (District 1)
  • North: P. Miller
  • South: J. Willson
  • East: J. Wilson
  • West: J. Wyrick
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $150
Name: J. H. WRIGHT (District 6)
  • North: W. Roach
  • South: M. Shipman
  • East: S. Stepp
  • West: W. Roach
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $100
Name: J. R. WRIGHT (District 2)
  • North: A. Lindsay
  • South: T. Hutson
  • East: T. Hutson
  • West: A. Gross
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $130
Name: J. R. WRIGHT (District 10)
  • North: J. Douglas
  • South: A. Smith
  • East: S. Baker
  • West: J. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 17 - $250
Name: John WRIGHT (District 1)

Name: John WRIGHT (District 9)

  • South: W. Baird
  • East: S. Broyles
  • West: M. Archer
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $250
Name: Lee WRIGHT (District 3)

Name: S. D. WRIGHT (District 3)

Name: Sam WRIGHT (District 3)

Name: W. C. WRIGHT (District 2)

Name: W. F. WRIGHT (District 6)

Name: W. H. WRIGHT (District 5)

  • North: W. Lawson
  • South: Road
  • East: M. Bros.
  • West: L. Wilson
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: Wallace WRIGHT (District 16)

Name: P. S. WYATT (District 3)

 

 


Bible Records Cemeteries Census Court Records Death Certificates
Deeds Family Photo Album FAQS Goodspeed's History History
Letters Lookups Mailing Lists Maps & Place Names Marriages
Migration Military Newspapers Obituaries Published Resources
Queries Research Helps Local & Family Reunions Search Engines Site Map
SSDI
Surnames
Taxes
Websites
Wills
Home
Postcards
Campbell Tennessee and Beyond  
Prison
 


You are our  visitor to this page since January 1, 2005.




.

Campbell County TNGenWeb Host is campbell@tngenweb.org
TNGenWeb State Coordinator information can
be found at http://www.tngenweb.org/contact.html

Copyright 2004 - present by SM Pratt
The contents of these pages are the property of the Campbell County GenWeb,
and/or private contributors. Any reproduction and/or use of this material for any use other than personal,
unpublished and not-for-profit research is expressely prohibited.  Publication of material on this website on
other websites is also prohibited.

The Campbell County TNGenWeb Project makes no claims or estimates of the validity of the information submitted and reminds you that each new piece of information found should not be taken at face value, but should be researched and proved or disproved by weight of evidence.

Links to external web sites are being provided as a convenience and for informational purposes only; they do not constitute an endorsement or approval of any of the products, services or opinions contained in any external web site

This site is a member of the free, all-volunteer
A TNGenWeb Project-Affiliated Site

TNGenWeb is a subset of
The USGenWeb Project

 

TNGenWeb project logos are the copyrighted property
of their respective owners and used here with permission.