1895 Tax Records
 
 
Transcribed from Campbell Trustee Tax Duplicates
Vol: Jan 1889 - Dec 1898
Roll#48

Transcribed by Rick Chambers

Many thanks to Rick for typing these records!!!

These records contain the following information:

  • First and Last Name
  • District he/she was living in
  • Neighbor to the North
  • Neighbor to the South
  • Neighbor to the East
  • Neighbor to the West
  • Number and Value of Town Lots
  • Number of Acres of Land and its Value

 

 

A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M

N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z

  ~ D Surnames

Name: A. T. DABNEY (District 3)

Name: A. T. DABNEY (District 3)

Name: G. B. DABNEY (District 3)

Name: G. W. Jr. DABNEY (District 3)

Name: Geo. W. DABNEY (District 3)

  • North: Z. Duncan
  • South: J. Webb
  • East: C. Duncan
  • West: W. Webb
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $350
Name: J. J. DABNEY (District 3)

Name: Neal DABNEY (District 5)

  • East: J. Douglas
  • West: same
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $35
Name: W. H. DABNEY (District 3)
  • North: W. Webb
  • South: T. Riggs
  • East: G. Adkins
  • West: J. Reynolds
  • Land (Acres - Value): 3 - $150
Name: Thomas DAGLEY (District 1)
  • North: River
  • South: H. Hutson
  • East: G. Goins
  • West: River
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $200
Name: Wm. DAGLEY (District 2)
  • North: C. Wilson
  • South: J. Hays
  • East: R. Hutson
  • West: J. Hays
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2 - $50
Name: Chas. DAUFKEY (District 10)

Name: John DAUGHERTY (District 3)

Name: L. DAUGHERTY (District 14)

Name: Paul DAUGHERTY (District 14)

Name: Reuben DAUGHERTY (District 14)

Name: Thos. DAUGHERTY (District 14)

  • North: M. Ward
  • South: L. Bird
  • East: E. Ward
  • West: W. Ward
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $350
Name: Wm. DAUGHERTY (District 14)

Name: S. H. DAVID (District 4)

Name: G. W. DAVIDSON (District 3)

Name: Nathan DAVIDSON (District 4)

Name: W. W. DAVIDSON (District 3)

Name: A. & Baird DAVIS (District 10)

  • North: Road
  • South: S. Baird
  • East: S. Baird
  • West: Hatfield
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $125
Name: A. M. DAVIS (District 5)

Name: Aaron DAVIS (District 5)

Name: Aaron DAVIS (District 10)

  • North: D. Davis
  • South: W. Hicks
  • East: E. Weaver
  • West: Davis
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 1/2 - $500
Name: Cas DAVIS (District 10)

Name: E. R. DAVIS (District 5)

  • North: Mullens
  • South: C. Sharp
  • East: J. Chapman
  • West: Richardson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 350 - $2000
Name: Elias DAVIS (District 10)
  • North: Fall Branch
  • South: Fall Branch
  • East: Doc Land
  • West: Fall Branch
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $150
Name: Elias DAVIS (District 16)
  • North: G. Davis
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: M. Hackler
  • West: R. Davis
  • Land (Acres - Value): 8 3/4 - $50
Name: Elijah DAVIS (District 10)
  • North: Perkins
  • South: T. Davis
  • East: Standdard
  • West: Colbert
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $50
Name: Elijah DAVIS (District 10)

Name: Frank DAVIS (District 6)

Name: G. F. DAVIS (District 4)

Name: G. M. DAVIS (District 10)

  • North: Richmond
  • South: Davis
  • East: Richmond
  • West: J. Davis
  • Land (Acres - Value): 85 - $1500
Name: G. W. DAVIS (District 16)
  • North: J. Hackler
  • South: E. Davis
  • East: J. Hackler
  • West: R. Davis
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: General DAVIS (District 4)

Name: J. E. DAVIS (District 3)

Name: James DAVIS (District 1)

  • North: J. Baker
  • South: Co. Line
  • East: F. Stooksbury
  • West: J. Albright
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $400
Name: James DAVIS (District 16)

Name: Jas. M. DAVIS (District 10)

  • North: D. Lay
  • South: M. Davis
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: G. Lawson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 20 - $50
Name: John DAVIS (District 7)

Name: John T. DAVIS (District 10)

  • North: Douglas
  • South: C. Co.
  • East: Richmond
  • West: S. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $800
Name: Joseph DAVIS (District 4)

Name: L. C. DAVIS (District 10)

Name: Lee DAVIS (District 16)

Name: Lewis DAVIS (District 11)

Name: Malinda DAVIS (District 10)

  • North: VanWinkle
  • South: J. Lawson
  • East: Lawson
  • West: C. Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $200
Name: Peter DAVIS (District 5)

Name: Robt. DAVIS (District 4)

Name: Rosa DAVIS (District 16)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: M. Hackler
  • East: M. Hackler
  • West: G. Pennington
  • Land (Acres - Value): 68 - $100
Name: S. H. DAVIS (District 10)
  • North: St.
  • South: J. Bailes
  • East: R. R. Co.
  • West: Alley
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $200
Name: Sherman DAVIS (District 11)
  • North: Vanwinkle
  • South: H. Muse
  • East: J. Powers
  • West: Vanwinkle
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $300
Name: Sherman DAVIS (District 14)

Name: T. S. DAVIS (District 9)

  • North: J. Smith
  • South: W. Ayers
  • East: H. Archer
  • West: J. Harmon
  • Land (Acres - Value): 130 - $300
Name: W. C. DAVIS (District 3)

Name: W. M. DAVIS (District 10)

  • North: J. Lamb
  • South: C. Co.
  • East: J. Davis
  • West: VanWinkle
  • Land (Acres - Value): 115 - $400
Name: W. M. DAVIS (District 10)

Name: W. P. DAVIS (District 10)

  • North: F. Lawson
  • South: E. Weaver
  • East: Road
  • West: M. Davis
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $75
Name: W. R. DAVIS (District 4)
  • South: W. Sharp
  • East: J. Queener
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $150
Name: Will (Col) DAVIS (District 7)

Name: William DAVIS (District 1)

Name: Wm. DAVIS (District 4)

Name: Wm. DAVIS (District 6)

  • North: A. Goins
  • South: same
  • East: McCullah
  • West: A. Goins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $75
Name: Wm. DAVIS (District 10)
  • North: J. Davis
  • South: Scheucks
  • East: Davis
  • West: S. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 8 - $150
Name: G. W. DAY (District 2)
  • North: T. Gaylor
  • South: J. Day
  • East: Gaylor Heirs
  • West: N. Hill
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $150
Name: Jerry DAY (District 15)
  • North: On
  • South: Pine
  • East: Mountain
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: John DAY (District 2)
  • North: G. Day
  • South: Creek
  • East: J. Johnson
  • West: N. Hill
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $50
Name: J. W. DEBOSE (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: Co. Land
  • East: St.
  • West: Co. Land
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: D. S. DELAP (District 4)
  • North: J. Sharp
  • South: D. Hunter
  • East: J. Queener
  • West: F. Wheeler
  • Land (Acres - Value): 400 - $9000
Name: Phoeba DELAP (District 4)

Name: G. W. DELOZIER (District 3)

Name: J. A. DELOZIER (District 3)

Name: G. W. DENNEY (District 3)

  • North: L. Adkins
  • South: S. Disney
  • East: J. Burnett
  • West: S. Disney
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $350
Name: John H. DENNEY (District 9)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $300
Name: T. J. DENNEY (District 2)
  • North: E. Holls. Heirs
  • South: H. Richardson
  • East: A. Gross
  • West: E. Holls. Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 130 - $225
Name: Frank DENNY (District 10)

Name: T. J. DENNY (District 5)

  • North: I. Gray
  • South: Holl's Heirs
  • East: L. Wilute
  • West: W. Johnson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 550 - $1500
Name: Fred's heir DETAVERNEER'S (District 4)
  • South: Mountain Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $500
Name: D. R. DEW (District 2)
  • North: W. Murray
  • South: F. Reed
  • East: F. Reed
  • West: W. Gaylor
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $400
Name: S. A. DICKERSON (District 3)
  • North: R. Disney
  • South: J. Heck
  • East: R. Disney
  • West: J. Heck
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $2500
Name: Joseph DICKS (District 16)
  • North: J. Polly
  • South: P. Marlow
  • East: P. Dicks
  • West: W. Holt
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $700
Name: Peter DICKS (District 16)
  • North: C. Fork
  • South: P. Mt.
  • East: J. Cooper
  • West: J. Dicks
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $750
Name: Peter DICKS (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: M. St.
  • South: C. St.
  • East: Binder
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 2 - $600
Name: W. DICKSON (District 3)

Name: A. H. DIGGS (District 2)

  • North: J. Johnson
  • South: J. Parker
  • East: C. Leech
  • West: I. Sharp
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: H. DINKELINKER (District 10)

Name: E. F. DISNEY (District 16)

  • North: St.
  • South: M. St.
  • East: St.
  • West: E. Kincaid
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 3 - $450
Name: Ida M. DISNEY (District 16)
  • North: St.
  • South: C. St.
  • East: S. Perkins
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: J. H. DISNEY (District 4)

Name: L. DISNEY (District 4)

  • North: W. Wheeler
  • South: R. R.
  • East: R. Disney
  • West: R. R.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 340 - $2100
Name: L. DISNEY (District 4)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: R. Dickson
  • East: R. Dickson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $200
Name: R. DISNEY (District 3)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: R. Dickerson
  • East: R. Dickerson
  • West: F. Disney
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $700
Name: R. N. DISNEY (District 3)
  • North: R. Dickerson
  • South: S. Disney
  • East: S. Disney
  • West: W. Hatmaker
  • Land (Acres - Value): 209 - $800
Name: R. N. DISNEY (District 3)

Name: Robert DISNEY (District 2)

Name: Rufus DISNEY (District 2)

  • North: J. Johnson
  • South: C. Leech
  • East: P. Gaylor
  • West: R. Fritz
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $125
Name: S. W. DISNEY (District 2)
  • South: J. Sharp
  • East: P. Burris
  • West: P. Gaylor
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $50
Name: Samuel DISNEY (District 3)
  • North: R. Disney
  • South: A. Adkins
  • East: J. Burnett
  • West: J. Hicks
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $1200
Name: William DISNEY (District 2)
  • North: Gaylor Heirs
  • South: J. Johnson
  • East: L. Reed
  • West: Gaylor Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $200
Name: Berry DOCKERY (District 8)

Name: Elijah DOCKERY (District 7)

  • North: J. Dockery
  • South: J. Little
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: J. Little
  • Land (Acres - Value): 40 - $100
Name: Grant DOCKERY (District 10)

Name: Jacob DOCKERY (District 7)

  • North: J. Burk
  • South: J. Burk
  • East: E. Dockery
  • West: W. Monday
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $25
Name: Nancy DOCKERY (District 8)
  • North: J. Turner
  • South: W. Harp
  • East: H. Bolin
  • West: J. Bowman
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $250
Name: Lee DODD (District 3)

Name: Jos. DOMINICK (District 6)

Name: & Queener DOSSETT (District 12)

  • North: Surrounded
  • South: By
  • East: County
  • West: Land
  • Land (Acres - Value): 80 - $150
Name: A. F. DOSSETT (District 6)

Name: A. J. DOSSETT (District 6)

Name: A. J. DOSSETT (District 8)

Name: Alfred DOSSETT (District 6)

  • North: Road
  • South: J. Smith
  • East: G. Dossett
  • West: W. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $1500
Name: Alfred DOSSETT (District 7)
  • North: J. Bolton
  • South: J. Miller
  • East: W. Maupin
  • West: T. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $300
Name: David DOSSETT (District 1)

Name: Ed DOSSETT (District 4)

  • North: A. Gross
  • South: M. Vinsant
  • East: D. Denny
  • West: H. Vinsant
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $500
Name: Elisha DOSSETT (District 1)

Name: Elizabeth DOSSETT (District 1)

  • North: M. Stout
  • South: W. Mills
  • East: M. Wilson
  • West: W. Johnson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $650
Name: Elizabeth DOSSETT (District 1)
  • North: W. Cannon
  • South: J. Heatherly
  • East: T. Hill
  • West: A. Myers
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $400
Name: G. W. DOSSETT (District 6)
  • South: I. Heatherly
  • East: T. McNelly
  • West: R. Dossett
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $400
Name: H. M. DOSSETT (District 8)

Name: Hen DOSSETT (District 4)

  • North: D. Hunter
  • South: C. Woods
  • East: J. Vinsant
  • West: J. Queener
  • Land (Acres - Value): 200 - $2000
Name: Isabelle DOSSETT (District 6)
  • North: Road
  • South: M. Parrott
  • East: T. Smith
  • West: R. Dossett
  • Land (Acres - Value): 85 - $600
Name: J. H. DOSSETT (District 4)
  • North: A. Gross
  • South: M. Vinsant
  • East: E. Dossett
  • West: H. Vinsant
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $200
Name: J. W. DOSSETT (District 7)
  • North: G. Penington
  • South: Road
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: J. Payne
  • Land (Acres - Value): 220 - $3000
Name: Maynard DOSSETT (District 6)

Name: R. D. DOSSETT (District 8)

Name: Robt. DOSSETT (District 4)

  • North: W. Hall
  • South: J. Queener
  • East: T. Queener
  • West: J. Chapman
  • Land (Acres - Value): 60 - $400
Name: Robt. DOSSETT (District 4)
  • North: J. Reid
  • South: Street
  • East: J. Reed
  • West: Street
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $1000
Name: Robt. DOSSETT (District 6)
  • North: Road
  • South: Hackler
  • East: I. Dossett
  • West: T. McNelly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 240 - $2000
Name: S. K. DOSSETT (District 10)

Name: Sarah DOSSETT (District 7)

  • North: S. Woodson
  • South: F. Cain
  • East: A. Miller
  • West: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $100
Name: Thos. DOSSETT (District 4)

Name: Thos. DOSSETT (District 6)

Name: W. M. DOSSETT (District 6)

  • North: R. Dossett
  • South: R. Dossett
  • East: R. Dossett
  • West: G. Dossett
  • Land (Acres - Value): 23 - $125
Name: Wm. DOSSETT (District 4)

Name: Wm. DOSSETT (District 6)

  • North: A. Woodson
  • South: D. Miller
  • East: Holls. Heirs
  • West: A. Woodson
  • Land (Acres - Value): 7 - $175
Name: Wm. DOSSETT (District 6)

Name: Wm. DOSSETT (District 8)

Name: A. DOUGLAS (District 10)

  • North: R. Smith
  • South: R. Smith
  • East: R. Smith
  • West: C. Baird
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: A. T. DOUGLAS (District 10)

Name: A. W. DOUGLAS (District 10)

  • North: Woolridge
  • South: Douglas
  • East: Scheucks
  • West: Woolridge
  • Land (Acres - Value): 160 - $1500
Name: Aaron DOUGLAS (District 10)
  • North: Rodeheaver
  • South: S. Baker
  • East: J. Thomas
  • West: S. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 6 - $100
Name: D. W. DOUGLAS (District 10)

Name: G. W. DOUGLAS (District 10)

  • North: J. Smith
  • South: A. Smith
  • East: Mitchell
  • West: A. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 92 1/2 - $800
Name: Geo. DOUGLAS (District 11)

Name: H. B. DOUGLAS (District 16)

  • North: R. Davis
  • South: F. Branch
  • East: J. Markum
  • West: Penington
  • Land (Acres - Value): 8 - $100
Name: J. C. DOUGLAS (District 16)
  • North: J. Smith
  • South: L. Douglas
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: J. Cross
  • Land (Acres - Value): 6 - $50
Name: J. C. DOUGLAS (District 16)
  • North: M. Douglas
  • South: W. Campbell
  • East: M. Douglas
  • West: Connelly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $50
Name: J. L. DOUGLAS (District 11)

Name: J. W. DOUGLAS (District 6)

  • North: Kincaid
  • South: Road
  • East: J. Gregory
  • West: Kincaid
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $400
Name: J. W. DOUGLAS (District 6)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: J. W. DOUGLAS (District 10)
  • North: Standard
  • South: Standard
  • East: Woolridge
  • West: J. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 150 - $500
Name: Jesse S. DOUGLAS (District 10)
  • North: M. Davis
  • South: J. Davis
  • East: G. Davis
  • West: J. Davis
  • Land (Acres - Value): 4 1/2 - $125
Name: John DOUGLAS (District 5)
  • North: Co. Land
  • South: Road
  • East: J. Bratcher
  • West: M. Ford
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $650
Name: John DOUGLAS (District 5)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $10
Name: John DOUGLAS (District 10)
  • North: S. Douglas
  • South: R. Smith
  • East: A. Davis
  • West: R. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 125 - $1400
Name: John Jr. DOUGLAS (District 10)
  • South: Standard
  • East: J. Douglas
  • West: Woolridge
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $250
Name: L. B. DOUGLAS (District 10)
  • East: W. Douglas
  • West: same
  • Land (Acres - Value): 3 - $150
Name: Lewis DOUGLAS (District 16)
  • North: Myers Heirs
  • South: S. Heirs
  • East: B. Perkins
  • West: P. Smith
  • Land (Acres - Value): 5 - $500
Name: Lewis DOUGLAS (District 16)
  • South: H. Queener
  • East: P. Douglas
  • West: Smith Heirs
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $250
Name: Lewis DOUGLAS (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: M. St.
  • South: Smith Heirs
  • East: J. Smith
  • West: J. Smith
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $600
Name: Lewis T. DOUGLAS (District 10)

Name: M. A. DOUGLAS (District 16)

  • North: H. Queener
  • South: R. Douglas
  • East: J. Douglas
  • West: Connelly
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $250
Name: M. H. DOUGLAS (District 10)

Name: Nancy DOUGLAS (District 11)

  • North: A. Lawson
  • South: L. Baird
  • East: J. Lawson
  • West: L. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 84 - $200
Name: Nancy J. DOUGLAS (District 10)
  • North: Creekmore
  • South: J. Lay
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: Creekmore
  • Land (Acres - Value): 50 - $100
Name: Polly A. DOUGLAS (District 11)
  • South: L. Stanfill
  • East: L. Stanfill
  • West: Perkins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 500 - $600
Name: R. D. DOUGLAS (District 16)
  • North: H. Queener
  • South: C. Douglas
  • East: S. Douglas
  • West: H. Queener
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $250
Name: Reuben DOUGLAS (District 16)
  • North: F. Douglas
  • South: A. Douglas
  • East: D. Huddleston
  • West: A. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $250
Name: S. C. DOUGLAS (District 10)
  • North: W. Douglas
  • South: J. Douglas
  • East: J. Davis
  • West: W. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 96 1/2 - $1000
Name: S. S. DOUGLAS (District 10)

Name: S. S. DOUGLAS (District 16 - City of Jellico)

  • North: St.
  • South: J. Bills
  • East: J. Bills
  • West: J. Mahan
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 3 - $1200
Name: Samp DOUGLAS (District 10)

Name: Samp DOUGLAS (District 16)

Name: Spencer DOUGLAS (District 10)

Name: Sterlin DOUGLAS (District 16)

  • North: H. Queener
  • South: R. Douglas
  • East: P. Douglas
  • West: R. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 65 - $250
Name: T. M. DOUGLAS (District 16)
  • North: J. Carroll
  • South: S. Douglas
  • East: R. Douglas
  • West: L. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 25 - $250
Name: T. Y. DOUGLAS (District 10)
  • North: R. Smith
  • South: Rigney
  • East: W. Baird
  • West: Rigney
  • Land (Acres - Value): 30 - $350
Name: Thos. DOUGLAS (District 10)
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $50
Name: Thos. Y. DOUGLAS (District 10)
  • North: R. Smith
  • South: R. Smith
  • East: R. R. Co.
  • West: same
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $300
Name: W. D. DOUGLAS (District 10)
  • South: R. Smith
  • East: Stanford
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $225
Name: W. O. DOUGLAS (District 4)
  • North: Road
  • South: W. Burris
  • East: M. Bibee
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $250
Name: W. O. DOUGLAS (District 16)

Name: Wm. DOUGLAS (District 11)

Name: Wm. A. DOUGLAS (District 10)

Name: Z. T. DOUGLAS (District 11)

Name: Alex DOUGLASS (District 9)

Name: J. C. DOUGLASS (District 9)

  • South: E. Ayers
  • East: J. Fortner
  • West: D. Douglas
  • Land (Acres - Value): 300 - $500
Name: J. C. DOUGLASS (District 9)

Name: J. S. DOUGLASS (District 9)

  • North: McCullah
  • South: T. Clepper
  • East: Clepper
  • Land (Acres - Value): 35 - $105
Name: John Sr. DOUGLASS (District 9)
  • South: Bolton's Heirs
  • East: Rutherford
  • Land (Acres - Value): 100 - $250
Name: P. K. DOUGLASS (District 9)

Name: S. P. DOUGLASS (District 9)

Name: Wm. P. DOUGLASS (District 9)

  • North: Co. Land
  • South: W. Baird
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: W. Baird
  • Land (Acres - Value): 193 - $550
Name: N. DOWELL (District 16 - City of Jellico)
  • North: S. Jones
  • South: Co. Land
  • East: Co. Land
  • West: St.
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $350
Name: Polk DOWELL (District 12)

Name: Arch DOYLE (District 4)

  • North: Rutherford
  • East: M. Kincaid
  • West: Gleason
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $100
Name: Thos. DOYLE (District 10)

Name: H. C. DUFF (District 3)

Name: J. H. DUFF (District 3)

Name: C. T. DUNCAN (District 3)

  • North: J. Lindsay
  • South: J. Cole
  • East: R. Andrews
  • West: G. Dabney
  • Land (Acres - Value): 160 - $450
Name: Hariett DUNCAN (District 11)
  • North: Coal Co.
  • South: Coal Co.
  • East: Coal Co.
  • West: Coal Co.
  • Land (Acres - Value): 2 - $200
Name: James DUNCAN (District 2)

Name: Joseph DUNCAN (District 16)

Name: Kelley DUNCAN (District 3)

Name: Lewis DUNCAN (District 3)

Name: M.N. DUNCAN (District 2)

Name: Martin DUNCAN (District 2)

Name: Mrs. Joseph DUNCAN (District 16)

  • North: Lot 1
  • South: In Smith
  • East: & Rogers
  • West: Addition
  • Town Lots (Number - Value): 1 - $70
Name: Z. T. DUNCAN (District 3)
  • North: J. Adkins
  • South: C. Lot
  • East: T. Johnson
  • West: W. Webb
  • Land (Acres - Value): 10 - $150
Name: Paul DUPEE (District 10)

Name: J. R. DUPER (District 10)

Name: James DURHAM (District 10)

Name: H. F. DYER (District 7)

  • North: C. Cox
  • South: Road
  • East: A. Snavely
  • West: C. Pierce
  • Land (Acres - Value): 14 - $250
Name: James DYKE (District 8)

Name: Juda A. DYKE (District 8)

  • North: R. Jones
  • South: B. Leech
  • East: H. Claiborn
  • West: I. Goins
  • Land (Acres - Value): 75 - $250
Name: Ot. DYKE (District 8)

 

 


Bible Records Cemeteries Census Court Records Death Certificates
Deeds Family Photo Album FAQS Goodspeed's History History
Letters Lookups Mailing Lists Maps & Place Names Marriages
Migration Military Newspapers Obituaries Published Resources
Queries Research Helps Local & Family Reunions Search Engines Site Map
SSDI
Surnames
Taxes
Websites
Wills
Home
Postcards
Campbell Tennessee and Beyond  
Prison
 


You are our  visitor to this page since January 1, 2005.




.

Campbell County TNGenWeb Host is campbell@tngenweb.org
TNGenWeb State Coordinator information can
be found at http://www.tngenweb.org/contact.html

Copyright 2004 - present by SM Pratt
The contents of these pages are the property of the Campbell County GenWeb,
and/or private contributors. Any reproduction and/or use of this material for any use other than personal,
unpublished and not-for-profit research is expressely prohibited.  Publication of material on this website on
other websites is also prohibited.

The Campbell County TNGenWeb Project makes no claims or estimates of the validity of the information submitted and reminds you that each new piece of information found should not be taken at face value, but should be researched and proved or disproved by weight of evidence.

Links to external web sites are being provided as a convenience and for informational purposes only; they do not constitute an endorsement or approval of any of the products, services or opinions contained in any external web site

This site is a member of the free, all-volunteer
A TNGenWeb Project-Affiliated Site

TNGenWeb is a subset of
The USGenWeb Project

 

TNGenWeb project logos are the copyrighted property
of their respective owners and used here with permission.