Return to Index

Marshall County TN,
WILL BOOK A,
Alphabetical Index of Wills

 


 

Adams, Martin   
Alexander, William   
Allen, William
Allison, James   
Anderson, Isabelle

Bagley, Henry C.
Baxter, Catherine
Bell, Samuel C.   
Benson, Eli
Bigger, Robert
Bigham, Sarah
Bigham, William   
Bills, Daniel   
Bills, Sandy K.
Blackwell, John Sr.
Bowden, James M   
Boyett, Bethena    
Brown, James
Brown, Sterling M.
Bullock, Nathan   

Campbell, James
Cannon, David K
Carothers, William
Carpenter, John
Carr, John F. 
Chilton, James   
Chunn, Sylvester
Clark, Isaac
Coffey, James L 
Cooper, Thomas   
Cowden, Robert 
Cowden, William   

Daisey, Kendal
Davis, C. B.
Davis, Christian
Dazey, Jasper
Dockry, John
Dixon, William
Duncan, Joseph
Duncan, William W. 


Endsley, John
Erwin, John E.   
Erwin, Wm. F
Ewing, Lile A.
Exell, Stephen

Fields, John
Findley, Harriet
Finley, William 
Forrest, Brittain 
Forrest, Nathan
Fox, John

Gant, Jeremiah
Glenn, David    
Glenn, John H
Giles, James
Graves, Sherwood W.   
Gray, Samuel 

Hall, Samuel
Harris, James   
Harris, Ruth
Hardin, Burgess 
Hardison, James M. 
Hatchott, C F.
Hayes, Mary R.   
Haywood, Geo, W.
Hedley, Noah 
Hemphill, James
Hendrix, Isaac 
Henry, Elizabeth
Hill, John    
Hill, Richard
Hobby, Alexander   
Hogge, William   
Hopwood, Willis
Houston, Christopher   
Houston, Elizabeth   
Houston, Wm, M.
Houze, William D.
Hurt, Elisha

Jackson, James
Jones, Thomas A.

Kelly, Gary T.
Kidd, James   
Kidd, Margaret     
Knowis, Wm, G    

Lane, Joel
Lane, Robert
Lanier, Benj, B.

Leeper, Allen 
Lipscomb, John   
Liggett, Jackson
Liggett, William
Lilliard, J J 
Logan, Tarlton L.
Long, Richard
Lowrence, David
Luna, Peter 
Luna, James G. 
Lunn, Alfred C. 
Lunn, Nathan 

Manier, John
Manier, John W. 
Martin, Elijah
McAfee, Elisha   
McAfee, Isaac 
McBride, Joseph    
McCall, Samuel   
McConnel, Archibald 
McClain, James     
McCord, Robert
McCullum, Mathew
McDaniel, Riley 
McLean, Henry M.     
Miller, James
Milroy, John   
Moore, Eli
Moore, Jane

Neil, Ann
Neill, Charles R
Neil, James H
Nichols, Joshua

Orr, Robert     

Park, Thomas
Patterson, Andrew 
Paxton, John
Porter, Stephens
Powell, James C.
Pyle, Levi G. 

Ramsey, David 
Rankin, R D
Redd, Agnes
Reed, A B   
Reed, James
Rosson, Milton
Rickman, John
Rives, Green
Robinson, Elizabeth
Robinson, Joseph
Rossen, Joseph

Sandifer, Richard 
Smith, Nathaniel   
Steele, Aaron
Steele, John
Stilwell, Jesse   
Stilwell, E A
Stilwell, Eleazer
Stilwell, Elias
Street, Mary
Stringfellow, S W

Taylor, Frederic  
Thomasson, Alfred   NEW!!
Thompson, Benjamin
Tilman, John   
Tilman, James T.   
Turner, William  

Vincent, John
Vist, Samuel

Wallis, Mathew 
Weaver, Martha 
Weaver, Shadrack
Wells, L N
White, Surrel
Whitsett, Absolom     
Williams, Charles    
Williams, Elizabeth
Williams, James  
William, Williams  
Willis, Martha
Wilson, Josiah
Wilson, Green
Wilson, John   
Wilson, John H.   
Woods, Allen N 
Wood, William 
Woods, Francis H. 
Woodward, William    

Yowel, Joel

Transcribed by Rachel Combs Oct 2000.

2004 by Paulette Carpenter; all rights reserved.

Submissions to these pages remain the copyrighted property of the submitter. Commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied for personal genealogical use, this copyright notice MUST appear with the information. Otherwise, contact the submitter.