Shiloah Methodist Cemetery


1 mile inside the Warren County line, but has many Grundy County buried there.
Submitted by Janelle Taylor



These are the names on the page one, please click this link for more info

Paul Jackson
Mildred (Nelms) Jackson
David Coppinger
Margaret Coppinger
E(lizabeth) Patrick
Janette Coppinger
Asabelle Coppinger
Sela J. Coppinger
Malinda Turner Tate Coppinger
W(illiam) A(lexander) Coppinger
Naomi Hobbs
Alex Walter Coppinger
Lillie Coppinger
Edward Patrick
Haywood Wanamaker
Jacob Wanamaker
Nancy (Turner) Wanamaker
Jimmy Wanamaker
Nancy (Wanamaker) Wanamaker
Jacob Wanamaker
Martha Wanamaker
Lassie Wanamaker
Austin Madewell
Jeff Coppinger
Naomi (Wanamaker) Coppinger

These are the names on the page two, please click this link for more info

Allison Madewell
Minnie (Simons) Madewell
Jesse Madewell
Mary (Wanamaker) Wanamaker
James A Madewell
Ethel (McBride) Madewell
Harve Clendenon
Tasker (Madewell) Clendenon
James Wanamaker
Lydia (Bond) Wanamaker
Charlie Woodlee
Charity (Wanamaker) Woodlee
Susan (Wanamaker) Fults
Della May Fults
Ether Fults
Martha (Patrick) Fults
Emma Mae Fults
Edgar Scott
Lawson Scott
Frankie (Wanamaker) Scott
Roscol Roscoe Scott
Marshall Scott
Oscar Woodlee
Georgoa (Scott) Woodlee
Joyce Scott Woodlee
Boyce Scott

These are the names on the page three, please click this link for more info

Lester Scott
Thelma (Killian) Scott
Howard Turner
Opal (Scott) Turner
James L. Scott
Faye (Bouldin) Scott
Hazel Scott
Hubert Hillis
Frank Hillis
Amanda (Wanamaker) Hillis
Edwin Hillis
Martha Christian
John Christian
Hallie L. Christian
Martha B Christian
Thelma Christian
Wm A Christian
infant son Christian
Taylor Perry
Jennie Perry
Jesse L. Madewell
Cleo Madewell
Willie J. Madewell
Stella L Hillis
Landy R Hillis
Sara E Hillis
T. J. Mansfield
Sarah Manfield

These are the names on the page four, please click this link for more info

Ethel Panter
Alex Panter
Lillie Panter
Fate Panter
Mary (Scott) Panter
Infant of Mr & Mrs Axex Panter
J. C Scott
Archibald Scott
Parlee Scott
Green R Bonner
Infant Rhea
Martha Rhea
Fannie E Scott
Billie Scott
infant son of  Wm & Ann Scruggs
Jessiac Scott
Minnie Roberts
Infant son of David & Margaret Coppinger
Infant of David & Margaret Coppinger
Ora (Payne) Stepp
Willie L Stepp
James H Stepp
Fred Stepp

These are the names on the page five, please click this link for more info

R. M. Stepp
Wm C. Stepp
Al Stepp
Hassie Mae Stepp
Inf of A. L. & Alice Stepp
Freddie Stepp
Gussie Stepp
Jssiac Scott
Cooper Scott
Sarah Scott
Ephream Bowers
Mary Bowers
Victory Scott
Mary E Hillis
Noah Stokes
Mattie A Stokes
Rev. Wm S Brown
Annie Brown
Lucinda Jones
Clarria (Scott) Wimberly
Ben J McCollum
Selah McCollum
John Smartt
Hallie Smartt
Elizabeth Mc Collum
Myrtle Brown
Volmer Romans
Winnie M. Romans

These are the names on the page six, please click this link for more info

Dredmon Roberts
Haskel E Roberts
Charles W Roberts
Rachel Green
Haskel Madewell
Ada B (Bonner) Madewell
Samuel J. Brown
Exell Brown
Elizabeth Brown
Nancy Brown
Vesta Perry
Gladys Perry
James C. Smith
Annie (Perry) Smith
Annie J. Smith
Issiac Scott
John Scott
Martha P Scott
Raymond Manamaker
Geneva (Lewis) Manamaker
Kenneth Smartt
J. J. Brown
James Hillis
Sarah Hillis
John Madewell
Sarah Madewell

These are the names on the page seven, please click this link for more info

Anna Perry
son of R. L. Scruggs
Baxter Hill
Imogene J. Hill
Marean C Hill
Mary J Meeks
Bunnie D Meeks
Deliah Pearson
Elizabeth Lewis
Abert H Lewis
Afton W Lewis
Jesse H Richardson
Lillian Richardson
James W Daniels
Yolanda Jo Northcutt
James "Jim" Clendenon
Martha Clendenon
Tenie Clendenon
Robert Scott
Elijah Roberts
Mary M. Roberts

These are the names on the page eight, please click this link for more info

Ballard Huntley
Clara Huntley
Charity Hillis
Hubert L Huntly
W. B. Scott
Charlie R Scott
Jssiac Rhea
Frankie L. Rhea
Jssiac Richardson
Vernon Richardson
Lewis E Gene Whitman
Rose Mary Whitman
Lester R Richardson
Bessie (Evins) Richardson
Lemmie Richardson
Nickey Lee Rhea
Vernon Richardson
Fred W Richardson
Clarence Richardson
Oma Lee Richardson
Infant of A. B. Brown
Lavender Stepp
Albert Brown
Asberry Stepp

These are the names on the page nine, please click this link for more info

Robert L. Stepp
R. M. Stepp
Mary Stepp
Martha Step
George Madewell
Paul Madewell
Carl H Willis
Carrie (Hill) Willis
Irving Hill
Jane Hill
Ben J. Hill
Minnie B Hill
Margaret (Hill) Peterson
Willie Lee Clendenon
George G. Woodlee
Charity A (Meeks) Woodlee
Cleo K. Bouldin
James A Roberts
Jim Bouldin
Inez (childress) Bouldin
Cloise Panter
Lucy Panter
Infant of W.W. & I E Clendenon
Clida Brown

These are the names on the page ten, please click this link for more info

Infant of Ec & C W Clendenon
Inf of Fm & Susan Hill
C. W. Clendenon
Eliza Clendenon
Infant son FM & Susan Hill
Sarah E Hill
Jane Tate
Jesse N Clendenon
Wilma I Clendenon
Julie M. Brown
Sarah Stepp
M. E. Thompson
Lizzie C Johnson
Joe Johnson
Leslie Taylor
Odie Talley
Clarice (Scott) Talley
R. L. Scott
Lillie Scott
Lawson Hill
Edna Hill
F. M. Hill
Susan Hill
Infant of Mr & Mes, Ben J. Hill
Rhonnel Hill

These are the names on the page eleven, please click this link for more info

James N. Clendenon
M. C. Clendenon
M. L. Bonner
H. E. Bonner
Sarah E Panter
son of James & Sarah Panter
James Panter
Sarah Panter
Edna Lee Perry
Georgia Perry
Isham J. Perry
Mary H. Perry
William H Madewell
Emma Madewell
Gilbert Madewell
Georgia (McCormick) Madewell
Martha D Madewell
Cora Banres
Richard A Madewell
Noval (Wheeler) Madewell
Sarah (Cartwright) Hill
Ann (Cartwright) Rogers
R.N. Cartwright
Elizabeth Cartwright
Harriet Barnes
Sam Brown


Back to the Grundy County Home Page